Mauritania - Ligue 1 (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 3 November, 2026
16:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.40 |
2.93 |
2.74 |
|
2.38 |
3.10 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.29 |
1.42 |
|
1.40 |
1.30 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.42 |
1.44 |
|
1.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
1.48 |
2.41 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.13 |
4.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
4.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.01 |
1.69 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.11.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Nouadhibou, away team is from Tidjikja.
Distance between them is 643.2 km.
Match will start in 16:15 local time.
SNIM - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouadhibou |
1 - 0 |
SNIM |
1.73 |
3.14 |
4.61 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
SNIM |
0 - 2 |
Douane Nouakch. |
- |
- |
- |
| 11.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakch. Kings |
1 - 1 |
SNIM |
2.26 |
2.99 |
3.01 |
| 24.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Nouakchott Academy |
2 - 1 |
SNIM |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Tevragh-Zeina |
0 - 2 |
SNIM |
- |
- |
- |
| 11.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
SNIM |
0 - 1 |
Pompiers |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Inter Nouakchott |
2 - 1 |
SNIM |
- |
- |
- |
| 29.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
SNIM |
0 - 0 |
Douane Nouakch. |
- |
- |
- |
| 24.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
SNIM |
1 - 1 |
N'Zidane |
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
SNIM |
1 - 3 |
Nouakch. Kings |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Chemal - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Chemal |
1 - 1 |
Gendrim |
2.39 |
2.92 |
2.77 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Chemal |
0 - 0 |
Police Nouakch. |
- |
- |
- |
| 25.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Chemal |
1 - 0 |
Pompiers |
- |
- |
- |
| 16.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Inter Nouakchott |
3 - 5 |
Chemal |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Chemal |
3 - 4 |
Nouakch. Kings |
2.18 |
3.05 |
3.05 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Police Nouakch. |
0 - 1 |
Chemal |
2.22 |
3.08 |
3.01 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Chemal |
1 - 1 |
Douane Nouakch. |
3.05 |
3.10 |
2.15 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Ksar |
1 - 0 |
Chemal |
3.75 |
3.08 |
1.88 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Chemal |
2 - 0 |
N'Zidane |
2.28 |
3.13 |
2.89 |
| 09.03.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
Gendrim |
2 - 1 |
Chemal |
2.33 |
2.85 |
2.72 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.01.2026 |
Ligue 1 |
SNIM |
2 - 1 |
Chemal |
- |
- |
- |
| 03.10.2025 |
Ligue 1 |
Chemal |
0 - 0 |
SNIM |
1.71 |
3.03 |
4.75 |
| 21.02.2025 |
Ligue 1 |
SNIM |
0 - 1 |
Chemal |
- |
- |
- |
| 28.09.2024 |
Ligue 1 |
Chemal |
0 - 0 |
SNIM |
1.55 |
3.45 |
5.69 |
| 25.02.2024 |
Ligue 1 |
SNIM |
1 - 1 |
Chemal |
- |
- |
- |
| 25.09.2023 |
Ligue 1 |
Chemal |
1 - 1 |
SNIM |
1.31 |
4.50 |
8.40 |
| 08.05.2023 |
Ligue 1 |
SNIM |
1 - 1 |
Chemal |
- |
- |
- |
| 03.12.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Chemal |
1 - 0 |
SNIM |
1.97 |
2.75 |
4.42 |
| 29.06.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
SNIM |
3 - 1 |
Chemal |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.02.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Chemal |
0 - 0 |
SNIM |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 6 times draw.
On stadium of home team SNIM there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Ligue 1 Standing to 03.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Pompiers |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
4 |
+5 |
8 |
| 2 |
Police Nouakchott |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
+5 |
8 |
| 3 |
Gendrim |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
7 |
| 4 |
Nouadhibou |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
+2 |
7 |
| 5 |
N'Zidane |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
+1 |
7 |
| 6 |
Tevragh-Zeina |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
6 |
| 7 |
Douane Nouakchott |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
6 |
| 8 |
Nouakchott Academy |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
4 |
| 9 |
Chemal |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| 10 |
Nouakchott Kings |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
2 |
| 11 |
Armee Nationale |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
2 |
| 12 |
SNIM |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
1 |
| 13 |
Kaedi |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
-4 |
1 |
| 14 |
Kedia |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
-7 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
SNIM |
SNIM |
|
Chemal |
Chemal |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Pompiers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Police Nouakchott |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
Gendrim |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Nouadhibou |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
N'Zidane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Tevragh-Zeina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Douane Nouakchott |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Nouakchott Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Chemal |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Nouakchott Kings |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Armee Nationale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
SNIM |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Kaedi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Kedia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
SNIM |
Chemal |
| Wins |
0 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
1 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
0.33 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
33% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
50% |
| BTS |
33% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
0 |
0 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
0 |
| Average Scored |
0.00 |
0.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
0.00 |
| Matches Scored |
0% |
0% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
0% |
| BTS |
0% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.40 |
2.93 |
2.74 |
|
2.38 |
3.10 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.29 |
1.42 |
|
1.40 |
1.30 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.42 |
1.44 |
|
1.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
1.48 |
2.41 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.13 |
4.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
4.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.01 |
1.69 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.11.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign