France - Championnat National (2025 - 2026)
18:30
Sochaux
Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 3.70 | 4.72 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.70 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.23 | 2.14 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.18 | 2.02 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.06 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Montbeliard, away team is from Le Puy-en-Velay. Distance between them is 354.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Stade Auguste Bonal, which has capacity 20 005 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stade Auguste Bonal. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Sochaux - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. National | Chateauroux | 2 - 1 | Sochaux | 3.97 | 3.54 | 1.73 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. National | Sochaux | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.47 |
| 24.04.2026 | Champ. National | Sochaux | 2 - 1 | Bourg Peronnas | 1.46 | 3.76 | 6.49 |
| 17.04.2026 | Champ. National | Dijon | 0 - 0 | Sochaux | 2.08 | 3.15 | 3.20 |
| 10.04.2026 | Champ. National | Sochaux | 2 - 2 | Fleury 91 | 1.70 | 3.57 | 4.13 |
| 03.04.2026 | Champ. National | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | Sochaux | 2.52 | 3.12 | 2.52 |
| 27.03.2026 | Champ. National | Sochaux | 2 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.51 | 3.59 | 6.03 |
| 20.03.2026 | Champ. National | Aubagne Air Bel | 1 - 4 | Sochaux | 3.15 | 3.10 | 2.12 |
| 13.03.2026 | Champ. National | Sochaux | 2 - 0 | Concarneau | 1.84 | 3.19 | 3.92 |
| 27.02.2026 | Champ. National | Sochaux | 2 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | 1.55 | 3.57 | 5.16 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 2 draws
in last 6 home matches.
Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. National | Le Puy Foot | 1 - 2 | Dijon | 3.54 | 3.25 | 1.92 |
| 01.05.2026 | Champ. National | Fleury 91 | 4 - 0 | Le Puy Foot | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
| 24.04.2026 | Champ. National | Le Puy Foot | 2 - 2 | Versailles 78 | 2.20 | 3.09 | 2.97 |
| 17.04.2026 | Champ. National | Quevilly-Rouen | 0 - 0 | Le Puy Foot | 3.09 | 3.13 | 2.13 |
| 10.04.2026 | Champ. National | Le Puy Foot | 1 - 2 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.42 |
| 03.04.2026 | Champ. National | Concarneau | 0 - 3 | Le Puy Foot | 2.56 | 3.04 | 2.50 |
| 27.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Le Puy Foot | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2026 | Champ. National | Villefranche-B. | 2 - 3 | Le Puy Foot | 3.37 | 3.09 | 2.01 |
| 13.03.2026 | Champ. National | Le Puy Foot | 1 - 0 | Caen | 2.00 | 3.14 | 3.36 |
| 06.03.2026 | Champ. National | Paris 13 Atl. | 0 - 1 | Le Puy Foot | 3.12 | 3.01 | 2.16 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.2025 | Champ. National | Le Puy Foot | 0 - 1 | Sochaux | 2.26 | 3.08 | 2.92 |
Championnat National Standing to 15.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dijon | 31 | +26 | 62 |
| 2 | Sochaux | 31 | +25 | 57 |
| 3 | Fleury 91 | 31 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Rouen | 31 | +13 | 52 |
| 5 | Versailles 78 | 31 | +12 | 52 |
| 6 | Orleans | 31 | +1 | 51 |
| 7 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 31 | +7 | 46 |
| 8 | Caen | 31 | +7 | 40 |
| 9 | Concarneau | 31 | -5 | 37 |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 31 | -9 | 36 |
| 11 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 31 | -11 | 36 |
| 12 | Aubagne Air Bel | 31 | -10 | 34 |
| 13 | Paris 13 Atletico | 31 | -14 | 32 |
| 14 | Bourg Peronnas | 32 | -19 | 31 |
| 15 | Quevilly-Rouen | 31 | -12 | 30 |
| 16 | Chateauroux | 31 | -14 | 29 |
| 17 | Stade Briochin | 31 | -15 | 26 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sochaux | |
| Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sochaux | Sochaux | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dijon | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Sochaux | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Fleury 91 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 4 | Rouen | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Versailles 78 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 6 | Orleans | 5 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Caen | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3* | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 12 | Aubagne Air Bel | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
| 13 | Paris 13 Atletico | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Bourg Peronnas | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Chateauroux | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Stade Briochin | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Sochaux | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | |
| Wins | 16 | 12 |
| Draws | 9 | 10 |
| Losses | 6 | 9 |
| Goals For | 49 | 43 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 1.58 | 1.39 |
| Average Conceded | 0.77 | 1.16 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 74% |
| BTS | 52% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 16% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 26 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.13 |
| Matches Scored | 93% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 53% | 67% |
| BTS | 47% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 3.70 | 4.72 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.70 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.23 | 2.14 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.18 | 2.02 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.06 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.