Denmark - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
17:00
Sonderjyske
FC Nordsjaelland
Our User's Votes
2 0% for FC Nordsjaelland
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.16 |
3.74 |
2.07 |
|
3.00 |
3.75 |
2.00 |
|
2.90 |
3.90 |
2.10 |
|
3.00 |
3.60 |
2.10 |
|
2.95 |
3.80 |
2.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.72 |
1.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.70 |
1.25 |
1.25 |
|
1.67 |
1.25 |
1.36 |
|
1.68 |
1.27 |
1.36 |
|
1.64 |
1.24 |
1.36 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.16 |
1.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
4.90 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.39 |
1.46 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.37 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.48 |
|
3.5 |
1.62 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Haderslev, away team is from Farum.
Distance between them is 190.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Haderslev Fodboldstadion,
which has capacity
10 000 persons and seats capacity 3 005.
Dimension of the field is 102 x 65 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Haderslev Fodboldstadion.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Sonderjyske - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viborg |
0 - 1 |
Sonderjyske |
1.60 |
4.39 |
4.58 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
AGF Aarhus |
2 - 1 |
Sonderjyske |
1.39 |
4.86 |
6.65 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sonderjyske |
3 - 0 |
Brondby |
3.40 |
3.64 |
1.98 |
| 23.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sonderjyske |
1 - 2 |
FC Midtjylland |
4.79 |
4.11 |
1.62 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Brondby |
6 - 0 |
Sonderjyske |
1.94 |
3.70 |
3.51 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sonderjyske |
0 - 2 |
Viborg |
2.73 |
3.53 |
2.35 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Midtjylland |
2 - 2 |
Sonderjyske |
1.45 |
4.68 |
5.86 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 0 |
Sonderjyske |
2.04 |
3.66 |
3.22 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sonderjyske |
1 - 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
3.40 |
3.56 |
2.00 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Sonderjyske |
1 - 0 |
Odense |
2.18 |
3.59 |
3.02 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
FC Nordsjaelland - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Nordsjaelland |
0 - 0 |
FC Midtjylland |
2.96 |
3.68 |
2.16 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Brondby |
1 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2.12 |
3.75 |
2.97 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viborg |
1 - 0 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2.26 |
3.66 |
2.80 |
| 23.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1 - 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
2.95 |
3.67 |
2.16 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 1 |
Viborg |
2.14 |
3.73 |
2.95 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
AGF Aarhus |
1 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1.78 |
3.84 |
3.97 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 1 |
Brondby |
2.25 |
3.40 |
2.98 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 0 |
Sonderjyske |
2.04 |
3.66 |
3.22 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Midtjylland |
0 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1.49 |
4.60 |
5.29 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Viborg |
2 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2.25 |
3.69 |
2.79 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 0 |
Sonderjyske |
2.04 |
3.66 |
3.22 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 1 |
Sonderjyske |
1.71 |
3.88 |
4.39 |
| 03.08.2025 |
Superliga |
Sonderjyske |
3 - 2 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
3.27 |
3.77 |
2.03 |
| 23.02.2025 |
Superliga |
FC Nordsjaelland |
3 - 2 |
Sonderjyske |
1.39 |
4.77 |
6.58 |
| 06.10.2024 |
Superliga |
Sonderjyske |
1 - 4 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
3.94 |
3.91 |
1.74 |
| 11.05.2022 |
Rel. Group |
Sonderjyske |
1 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2.99 |
3.48 |
2.23 |
| 15.04.2022 |
Rel. Group |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 0 |
Sonderjyske |
1.82 |
3.78 |
4.03 |
| 11.03.2022 |
Superliga |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1 - 1 |
Sonderjyske |
1.88 |
3.55 |
3.81 |
| 02.08.2021 |
Superliga |
Sonderjyske |
0 - 2 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2.28 |
3.31 |
3.05 |
| 21.03.2021 |
Superliga |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2 - 1 |
Sonderjyske |
2.26 |
3.60 |
2.92 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 7 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sonderjyske there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
31 |
18 |
10 |
3 |
56 |
30 |
+26 |
64 |
| 2 |
FC Midtjylland |
31 |
16 |
12 |
3 |
70 |
33 |
+37 |
60 |
| 3 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
31 |
14 |
5 |
12 |
47 |
45 |
+2 |
47 |
| 4 |
Viborg |
31 |
13 |
5 |
13 |
47 |
45 |
+2 |
44 |
| 5 |
Sonderjyske |
31 |
12 |
8 |
11 |
43 |
45 |
-2 |
44 |
| 6 |
Brondby |
31 |
12 |
6 |
13 |
41 |
33 |
+8 |
42 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sonderjyske |
|
| FC Nordsjaelland |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sonderjyske |
Sonderjyske |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
FC Nordsjaelland |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
AGF Aarhus |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
FC Midtjylland |
1 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 3 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Viborg |
0 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Sonderjyske |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Brondby |
3 - 0 |
6 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sonderjyske |
FC Nordsjaelland |
| Wins |
12 |
14 |
| Draws |
8 |
5 |
| Losses |
11 |
12 |
| Goals For |
43 |
47 |
| Goals Against |
45 |
45 |
| Average Scored |
1.39 |
1.52 |
| Average Conceded |
1.45 |
1.45 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
71% |
| BTS |
55% |
52% |
| Over 1.5 |
81% |
74% |
| Over 2.5 |
55% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
26% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
5 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
8 |
| Goals For |
24 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.07 |
1.87 |
| Matches Scored |
87% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
87% |
| BTS |
60% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
87% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
13% |
27% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.16 |
3.74 |
2.07 |
|
3.00 |
3.75 |
2.00 |
|
2.90 |
3.90 |
2.10 |
|
3.00 |
3.60 |
2.10 |
|
2.95 |
3.80 |
2.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.72 |
1.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.70 |
1.25 |
1.25 |
|
1.67 |
1.25 |
1.36 |
|
1.68 |
1.27 |
1.36 |
|
1.64 |
1.24 |
1.36 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.16 |
1.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
4.90 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.39 |
1.46 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.37 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.48 |
|
3.5 |
1.62 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for FC Nordsjaelland
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign