Germany - 3. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:00
Sonnenhof Grossaspach
Preussen Munster
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sonnenhof Grossaspach
2 0% for Preussen Munster
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.25 |
3.45 |
2.60 |
|
2.20 |
3.60 |
2.63 |
|
2.30 |
3.50 |
2.80 |
|
2.33 |
3.40 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.37 |
1.21 |
1.49 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.53 |
|
1.41 |
1.29 |
1.57 |
|
1.34 |
1.22 |
1.46 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.67 |
1.93 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.15 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.51 |
2.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.36 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.28 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Aspach, away team is from Munster.
Distance between them is 355.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Mechatronik Arena,
which has capacity
10 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Mechatronik Arena.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
3. Liga |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
1 - 5 |
Waldhof Mannheim |
2.28 |
3.67 |
2.70 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Kaiserslautern |
1 - 1 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
1.45 |
4.35 |
5.16 |
| 19.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Saarbrucken |
2 - 1 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
1.84 |
3.84 |
3.59 |
| 15.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
1 - 1 |
Verl |
2.18 |
3.80 |
2.76 |
| 12.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Havelse |
2 - 2 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
3.04 |
3.67 |
2.07 |
| 06.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
1 - 0 |
Hoffenheim II |
2.12 |
3.65 |
2.96 |
| 29.08.2026 |
3. Liga |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
0 - 2 |
Ingolstadt |
3.01 |
3.45 |
2.17 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Cup Germany |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
2 - 2 |
Arminia Bielefeld |
5.29 |
4.51 |
1.50 |
| 15.08.2026 |
3. Liga |
Meppen |
2 - 0 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
2.57 |
3.36 |
2.49 |
| 08.08.2026 |
3. Liga |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
1 - 0 |
Fortuna Koln |
2.50 |
3.33 |
2.56 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Preussen Munster - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
3. Liga |
Preussen Munster |
3 - 3 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
3.46 |
3.69 |
1.91 |
| 20.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Waldhof Mannheim |
2 - 0 |
Preussen Munster |
2.00 |
3.59 |
3.25 |
| 16.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Preussen Munster |
3 - 3 |
Saarbrucken |
2.68 |
3.47 |
2.33 |
| 13.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Stuttgart II |
1 - 2 |
Preussen Munster |
2.33 |
3.54 |
2.67 |
| 05.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Preussen Munster |
2 - 1 |
Havelse |
1.57 |
4.11 |
4.91 |
| 30.08.2026 |
3. Liga |
Viktoria Koln |
4 - 1 |
Preussen Munster |
2.05 |
3.49 |
3.19 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Cup Germany |
Preussen Munster |
1 - 2 |
Karlsruher |
3.28 |
3.68 |
1.98 |
| 15.08.2026 |
3. Liga |
Preussen Munster |
1 - 1 |
Ingolstadt |
2.31 |
3.52 |
2.72 |
| 08.08.2026 |
3. Liga |
Wehen Wiesbaden |
1 - 3 |
Preussen Munster |
2.51 |
3.35 |
2.55 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Preussen Munster |
1 - 2 |
Southampton |
4.17 |
3.85 |
1.64 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.06.2020 |
3. Liga |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
0 - 0 |
Preussen Munster |
2.35 |
3.36 |
2.83 |
| 19.10.2019 |
3. Liga |
Preussen Munster |
1 - 1 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
2.09 |
3.50 |
3.17 |
| 20.04.2019 |
3. Liga |
Preussen Munster |
1 - 0 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
1.82 |
3.50 |
4.11 |
| 11.11.2018 |
3. Liga |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
3 - 1 |
Preussen Munster |
2.75 |
3.08 |
2.52 |
| 12.05.2018 |
3. Liga |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
2 - 2 |
Preussen Munster |
2.85 |
3.44 |
2.22 |
| 09.12.2017 |
3. Liga |
Preussen Munster |
1 - 4 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
1.95 |
3.29 |
3.67 |
| 18.02.2017 |
3. Liga |
Preussen Munster |
3 - 0 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
2.36 |
3.13 |
2.84 |
| 13.08.2016 |
3. Liga |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
2 - 0 |
Preussen Munster |
2.23 |
3.22 |
2.99 |
| 12.12.2015 |
3. Liga |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
3 - 1 |
Preussen Munster |
2.14 |
3.21 |
3.13 |
| 25.07.2015 |
3. Liga |
Preussen Munster |
1 - 1 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
1.83 |
3.30 |
4.00 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sonnenhof Grossaspach there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
3. Liga Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Duisburg |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
26 |
11 |
+15 |
24 |
| 2 |
Viktoria Koln |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
24 |
11 |
+13 |
18 |
| 3 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
18 |
| 4 |
Hansa Rostock |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
15 |
| 5 |
Saarbrucken |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
14 |
| 6 |
Waldhof Mannheim |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
11 |
+5 |
13 |
| 7 |
Hoffenheim II |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
13 |
| 8 |
Preussen Munster |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
12 |
| 9 |
Alemannia Aachen |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
11 |
| 10 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
11 |
| 11 |
Stuttgart II |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
11 |
| 12 |
Verl |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
11 |
| 13 |
Fortuna Koln |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
10 |
| 14 |
Meppen |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
10 |
| 15 |
Jahn Regensburg |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
18 |
17 |
+1 |
8 |
| 16 |
Wurzburger Kickers |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
19 |
-6 |
8 |
| 17 |
Wehen Wiesbaden |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
8 |
| 17 |
Ingolstadt |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
8 |
| 19 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
8 |
| 20 |
Havelse |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
22 |
-10 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
|
| Preussen Munster |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
|
Preussen Munster |
Preussen Munster |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Duisburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Viktoria Koln |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 3 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
|
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Hansa Rostock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Saarbrucken |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 6 |
Waldhof Mannheim |
1 - 5 |
|
1 - 5 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 7 |
Hoffenheim II |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Preussen Munster |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Alemannia Aachen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Stuttgart II |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 12 |
Verl |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Fortuna Koln |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Meppen |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Jahn Regensburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Wurzburger Kickers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Wehen Wiesbaden |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 17 |
Ingolstadt |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 19 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Havelse |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
Preussen Munster |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
2 |
| Goals For |
7 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
0.88 |
1.88 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
88% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
4 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
0.80 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
100% |
| BTS |
40% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.25 |
3.45 |
2.60 |
|
2.20 |
3.60 |
2.63 |
|
2.30 |
3.50 |
2.80 |
|
2.33 |
3.40 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.37 |
1.21 |
1.49 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.53 |
|
1.41 |
1.29 |
1.57 |
|
1.34 |
1.22 |
1.46 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.67 |
1.93 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.15 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.51 |
2.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.36 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.28 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sonnenhof Grossaspach
2 0% for Preussen Munster
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign