Slovakia - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
17:00
Spartak Trnava
Slovan Bratislava
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Slovan Bratislava
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.30 |
3.62 |
2.00 |
|
3.10 |
3.60 |
1.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.73 |
1.24 |
1.29 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.29 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.50 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Trnava, away team is from Bratislava.
Distance between them is 43.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Antona Malatinskeho,
which has capacity
18 448 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Antona Malatinskeho.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Spartak Trnava - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
1 - 3 |
Spartak Trnava |
2.21 |
3.54 |
2.78 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Superliga |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
2 - 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
1.75 |
3.63 |
4.03 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
5 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
1.80 |
3.82 |
3.67 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok |
1 - 1 |
Spartak Trnava |
3.67 |
3.56 |
1.86 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
FK Puchov |
1 - 3 |
Spartak Trnava |
- |
- |
- |
| 30.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
1 - 3 |
MSK Zilina |
1.81 |
3.68 |
3.73 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 4 |
Spartak Trnava |
3.81 |
3.77 |
1.77 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
2 - 0 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1.46 |
4.12 |
6.07 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
3 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.29 |
4.96 |
9.58 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Superliga |
KFC Komarno |
1 - 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
2.99 |
3.20 |
2.23 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Slovan Bratislava - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
1 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava |
5.46 |
4.36 |
1.47 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Superliga |
KFC Komarno |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
4.60 |
4.14 |
1.58 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
FC Nitra |
1 - 3 |
Slovan Bratislava |
14.49 |
7.44 |
1.09 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava |
3 - 3 |
MSK Zilina |
1.60 |
4.17 |
4.43 |
| 09.09.2026 |
ChL Group |
Paris Saint Germain |
6 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava |
1.03 |
17.07 |
46.74 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Superliga |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
2 - 0 |
Slovan Bratislava |
2.59 |
3.46 |
2.38 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava |
1 - 2 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1.30 |
5.23 |
7.61 |
| 26.08.2026 |
ChL Qual. |
NK Celje |
1 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava |
2.26 |
3.23 |
3.15 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
3.14 |
3.72 |
1.97 |
| 19.08.2026 |
ChL Qual. |
Slovan Bratislava |
1 - 1 |
NK Celje |
1.72 |
3.81 |
4.43 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Spartak Trnava |
0 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava |
2.80 |
3.42 |
2.19 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Slovan Bratislava |
2 - 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
1.72 |
3.63 |
3.97 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava |
4 - 0 |
Spartak Trnava |
1.85 |
3.52 |
3.51 |
| 18.02.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Spartak Trnava |
1 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava |
2.74 |
3.30 |
2.23 |
| 18.10.2025 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
0 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
2.21 |
3.43 |
2.72 |
| 19.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Spartak Trnava |
2 - 3 |
Slovan Bratislava |
2.83 |
3.31 |
2.16 |
| 15.04.2025 |
Slovak Cup |
Spartak Trnava |
2 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava |
2.58 |
2.99 |
2.48 |
| 02.04.2025 |
Slovak Cup |
Slovan Bratislava |
2 - 1 |
Spartak Trnava |
2.02 |
2.98 |
3.37 |
| 16.03.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Slovan Bratislava |
1 - 1 |
Spartak Trnava |
1.53 |
3.70 |
5.09 |
| 01.03.2025 |
Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava |
0 - 1 |
Spartak Trnava |
1.60 |
3.66 |
4.59 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Spartak Trnava there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Superliga Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
28 |
5 |
+23 |
23 |
| 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
24 |
11 |
+13 |
21 |
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
19 |
+6 |
21 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
21 |
10 |
+11 |
17 |
| 5 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
19 |
-5 |
14 |
| 6 |
FK Kosice |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
13 |
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
10 |
21 |
-11 |
10 |
| 9 |
MFK Skalica |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
9 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
10 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
6 |
| 11 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
10 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
20 |
-10 |
6 |
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
21 |
-11 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Spartak Trnava |
|
| Slovan Bratislava |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Spartak Trnava |
Spartak Trnava |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
Slovan Bratislava |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
FK Kosice |
5 - 2 |
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 9 |
MFK Skalica |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 11 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Spartak Trnava |
Slovan Bratislava |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
24 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
2.40 |
2.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.10 |
1.11 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
89% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
67% |
| BTS |
70% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
78% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
12 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
2.40 |
1.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
80% |
| BTS |
60% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.30 |
3.62 |
2.00 |
|
3.10 |
3.60 |
1.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.73 |
1.24 |
1.29 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.29 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.50 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Slovan Bratislava
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign