Peru - Liga 1 (2026 - Clausura)
19:00
Sport Huancayo
Cusco FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 3.74 | 3.95 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.55 | 3.85 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.87 | 3.65 | 3.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.21 | 1.23 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.22 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.26 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.23 | 1.83 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.85 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.13 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Huancayo, away team is from Cusco. Distance between them is 386.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Huancayo, which has capacity 17 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Huancayo. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Sport Huancayo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2.24 | 3.18 | 3.05 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 3 - 2 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 1.38 | 4.59 | 6.98 |
| 12.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2.23 | 3.26 | 2.96 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 1 | Sport Boys | 1.64 | 3.71 | 4.78 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga 1 | ADT Tarma | 1 - 3 | Sport Huancayo | 2.54 | 3.23 | 2.56 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa de la Liga | Sporting Cristal | 4 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1.64 | 3.68 | 4.42 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 0 - 2 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.34 | 4.68 | 7.62 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 4 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1.58 | 3.92 | 4.94 |
| 07.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1 - 1 | Los Chankas CYC | 1.61 | 3.80 | 4.80 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 0 - 2 | Sport Huancayo | 3.09 | 3.22 | 2.17 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Cusco FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 1 - 2 | Alianza Lima | 2.22 | 3.11 | 3.10 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 1 - 2 | Cusco FC | 2.85 | 3.57 | 2.16 |
| 12.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 0 - 1 | Melgar Arequipa | 2.12 | 3.32 | 3.13 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 2 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.27 | 5.15 | 9.60 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Cienciano | 1 - 2 | Cusco FC | 2.09 | 3.37 | 3.18 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 4 - 1 | Cusco FC | 2.86 | 2.92 | 2.48 |
| 15.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 2 - 0 | Juan Pablo II | 1.31 | 5.07 | 7.76 |
| 07.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 3 - 1 | Cusco FC | 2.54 | 3.21 | 2.59 |
| 02.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 4 - 1 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 1.49 | 4.19 | 5.61 |
| 25.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Deportes | 2 - 1 | Cusco FC | 1.41 | 4.37 | 6.69 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 2 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1.97 | 3.44 | 3.38 |
| 23.11.2025 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1 - 2 | Cusco FC | 2.16 | 3.32 | 3.04 |
| 14.07.2025 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 3 - 0 | Sport Huancayo | 1.95 | 3.31 | 3.61 |
| 25.07.2024 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 3 - 0 | Sport Huancayo | 1.62 | 3.68 | 4.76 |
| 11.02.2024 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 0 | Cusco FC | 1.61 | 3.72 | 4.87 |
| 10.07.2023 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 3 - 1 | Cusco FC | 1.75 | 3.46 | 4.29 |
| 03.02.2023 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 0 - 3 | Sport Huancayo *** | 2.02 | 3.28 | 3.38 |
| 30.10.2021 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 2 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2.25 | 3.15 | 2.97 |
| 26.04.2021 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2.12 | 3.25 | 3.18 |
| 06.11.2020 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 0 - 0 | Sport Huancayo | 2.08 | 3.27 | 3.27 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 5 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Sport Huancayo there were 3 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
*** - Secure Win
Liga 1 Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Alianza Atletico | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Universitario de Deportes | 11 | +3 | 21 |
| 6 | Juan Pablo II College | 11 | +8 | 19 |
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 11 | +7 | 19 |
| 8 | Alianza Lima | 11 | +5 | 19 |
| 9 | Sport Boys | 11 | +5 | 18 |
| 10 | Cusco FC | 11 | +4 | 18 |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 12 | Cienciano | 11 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | 11 | -13 | 9 |
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 11 | -12 | 7 |
| 17 | ADT Tarma | 11 | -14 | 6 |
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 11 | -14 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sport Huancayo | |
| Cusco FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sport Huancayo | Sport Huancayo | Cusco FC | Cusco FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | Alianza Atletico | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Sport Huancayo | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Universitario de Deportes | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Juan Pablo II College | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Alianza Lima | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Sport Boys | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Cusco FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Cienciano | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 17 | ADT Tarma | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 4 - 1 | ||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Sport Huancayo | Cusco FC | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.55 | 1.82 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.45 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 82% |
| BTS | 55% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 3.74 | 3.95 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.55 | 3.85 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.87 | 3.65 | 3.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.21 | 1.23 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.22 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.26 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.23 | 1.83 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.85 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.13 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.