Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 (2026 - 2027)
18:00
Sporting CP B
Tondela
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.90 | 3.15 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.15 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.88 | 3.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.10 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.20 | 2.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 1.31 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.28 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.29 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.52 | 1.31 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.47 | 1.24 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.60 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.62 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.86 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lisbon, away team is from Tondela. Distance between them is 219.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Complexo Desportivo de Rio Maior, which has capacity 12 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Complexo Desportivo de Rio Maior. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Sporting CP B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Leixoes | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP B | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.45 |
| 24.10.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B | 3 - 0 | Portimonense | 1.97 | 3.17 | 3.48 |
| 10.10.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Vizela | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP B | 2.00 | 3.23 | 3.36 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B | 1 - 2 | Lusitania | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.14 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Feirense | 1 - 3 | Sporting CP B | 2.55 | 3.04 | 2.59 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B | 2 - 1 | Farense | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.62 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Penafiel | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP B | 2.43 | 3.09 | 2.67 |
| 15.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B | 1 - 0 | Chaves | 2.45 | 3.24 | 2.54 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP B | 1.98 | 3.21 | 3.43 |
| 16.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Academico de Viseu | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP B | 1.44 | 4.04 | 6.15 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Tondela - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Tondela | 3 - 2 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1.73 | 3.32 | 4.48 |
| 25.10.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 - 1 | Tondela | 3.31 | 3.21 | 2.02 |
| 18.10.2026 | Portuguese Cup | Tondela | 0 - 0 | Alverca | 3.08 | 3.18 | 2.15 |
| 10.10.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Tondela | 1 - 0 | Torreense | 2.29 | 3.07 | 2.90 |
| 12.09.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 0 - 2 | Tondela | 2.83 | 3.15 | 2.29 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Tondela | 3 - 0 | Porto B | 1.65 | 3.53 | 4.64 |
| 28.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 0 | Tondela | 2.05 | 3.22 | 3.22 |
| 21.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Tondela | 0 - 2 | Academica Coimbra | 1.86 | 3.29 | 3.84 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Leixoes | 1 - 0 | Tondela | 2.43 | 2.97 | 2.77 |
| 08.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Tondela | 2 - 1 | Amarante | 1.66 | 3.47 | 4.74 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2015 | Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B | 4 - 3 | Tondela | 2.26 | 3.06 | 3.00 |
| 01.10.2014 | Liga Portugal 2 | Tondela | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP B | 2.29 | 3.04 | 2.97 |
| 16.02.2014 | Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B | 0 - 1 | Tondela | 1.95 | 3.15 | 3.64 |
| 02.10.2013 | Liga Portugal 2 | Tondela | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP B | 2.40 | 3.11 | 2.73 |
| 04.05.2013 | Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B | 1 - 1 | Tondela | 1.98 | 3.24 | 3.52 |
| 16.12.2012 | Liga Portugal 2 | Tondela | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP B | 3.16 | 3.19 | 2.16 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Sporting CP B there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Liga Portugal 2 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Lusitania | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Academica Coimbra | 9 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Vizela | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Uniao Leiria | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | Porto B | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | -9 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting CP B | |
| Tondela | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sporting CP B | Sporting CP B | Tondela | Tondela | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Sporting CP B | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Penafiel | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Lusitania | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Benfica B | |||||||
| 5 | Farense | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Academica Coimbra | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | Tondela | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Vizela | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Portimonense | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 12 | Torreense | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Leixoes | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Amarante | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Chaves | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Porto B | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 18 | Feirense | 1 - 3 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Sporting CP B | Tondela | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 67% |
| BTS | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.90 | 3.15 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.15 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.88 | 3.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.10 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.20 | 2.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 1.31 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.28 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.29 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.52 | 1.31 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.47 | 1.24 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.60 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.62 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.86 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.