Portugal - Primeira Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
20:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.15 |
9.30 |
18.00 |
|
1.15 |
8.00 |
13.00 |
|
1.15 |
7.50 |
16.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.06 |
5.00 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.02 |
10.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.80 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.77 |
1.43 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.78 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.93 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.08 |
1.67 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.06 |
1.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lisbon, away team is from Moreira de Conegos.
Distance between them is 304.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estádio José Alvalade,
which has capacity
50 049 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estádio José Alvalade.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
ChL Group |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
0 - 1 |
Sporting CP |
3.67 |
3.76 |
1.99 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Casa Pia |
0 - 2 |
Sporting CP |
10.58 |
5.91 |
1.27 |
| 27.10.2026 |
League Cup |
Sporting CP |
2 - 1 |
Maritimo |
1.31 |
5.11 |
7.67 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Sporting CP |
1 - 2 |
Academico de Viseu |
1.20 |
7.22 |
12.48 |
| 21.10.2026 |
ChL Group |
Sporting CP |
2 - 3 |
LASK Linz |
1.20 |
6.97 |
11.87 |
| 13.10.2026 |
ChL Group |
Lens |
0 - 2 |
Sporting CP |
2.52 |
3.66 |
2.57 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
1 - 3 |
Sporting CP |
3.15 |
3.37 |
2.29 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Sporting CP |
2 - 2 |
Arouca |
1.18 |
7.59 |
14.25 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Famalicao |
1 - 1 |
Sporting CP |
6.24 |
4.44 |
1.50 |
| 09.09.2026 |
ChL Group |
Sporting CP |
3 - 1 |
Galatasaray |
1.74 |
3.98 |
4.33 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Moreirense - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Moreirense |
2 - 1 |
Estrela Amadora |
2.89 |
3.22 |
2.51 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Estoril Praia |
1 - 3 |
Moreirense |
1.80 |
3.75 |
4.42 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Portuguese Cup |
AVS Futebol SAD |
1 - 0 |
Moreirense |
3.36 |
3.17 |
2.03 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Moreirense |
0 - 1 |
Gil Vicente |
3.31 |
3.15 |
2.31 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
1 - 1 |
Moreirense |
1.51 |
4.19 |
6.59 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Moreirense |
3 - 1 |
Maritimo |
2.58 |
3.19 |
2.85 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Moreirense |
0 - 4 |
Benfica |
17.25 |
7.86 |
1.16 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Porto |
2 - 1 |
Moreirense |
1.16 |
7.86 |
18.40 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Casa Pia |
0 - 1 |
Moreirense |
2.64 |
3.12 |
2.86 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Arouca |
4 - 0 |
Moreirense |
2.13 |
3.33 |
3.53 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Moreirense |
0 - 3 |
Sporting CP |
10.40 |
5.41 |
1.26 |
| 22.09.2025 |
Primeira Liga |
Sporting CP |
3 - 0 |
Moreirense |
1.20 |
6.27 |
12.25 |
| 18.04.2025 |
Primeira Liga |
Sporting CP |
3 - 1 |
Moreirense |
1.18 |
6.38 |
15.15 |
| 05.12.2024 |
Primeira Liga |
Moreirense |
2 - 1 |
Sporting CP |
9.51 |
5.18 |
1.29 |
| 19.02.2024 |
Primeira Liga |
Moreirense |
0 - 2 |
Sporting CP |
8.87 |
5.15 |
1.32 |
| 17.09.2023 |
Primeira Liga |
Sporting CP |
3 - 0 |
Moreirense |
1.23 |
5.93 |
11.65 |
| 14.03.2022 |
Primeira Liga |
Moreirense |
0 - 2 |
Sporting CP |
6.70 |
4.36 |
1.46 |
| 23.10.2021 |
Primeira Liga |
Sporting CP |
1 - 0 |
Moreirense |
1.22 |
5.72 |
13.13 |
| 05.04.2021 |
Primeira Liga |
Moreirense |
1 - 1 |
Sporting CP |
8.18 |
4.09 |
1.44 |
| 28.11.2020 |
Primeira Liga |
Sporting CP |
2 - 1 |
Moreirense |
1.19 |
6.78 |
13.50 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 8 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Sporting CP there were 5 matches played,
home team has 5 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Primeira Liga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Porto |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
4 |
+21 |
30 |
| 2 |
Benfica |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
27 |
8 |
+19 |
25 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
23 |
11 |
+12 |
21 |
| 4 |
Santa Clara |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
6 |
+9 |
21 |
| 5 |
Arouca |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
7 |
+6 |
20 |
| 6 |
Academico de Viseu |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
20 |
| 7 |
Gil Vicente |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
15 |
| 8 |
SC Braga |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Moreirense |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
14 |
| 10 |
Alverca |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 11 |
Famalicao |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
10 |
| 12 |
Estrela da Amadora |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
10 |
| 13 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
| 14 |
Maritimo |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
8 |
| 15 |
Nacional |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
10 |
19 |
-9 |
7 |
| 16 |
Rio Ave |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
9 |
23 |
-14 |
7 |
| 17 |
Casa Pia |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
19 |
-14 |
7 |
| 18 |
Estoril Praia |
10 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
19 |
-14 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting CP |
|
| Moreirense |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sporting CP |
Sporting CP |
|
Moreirense |
Moreirense |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Porto |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Benfica |
|
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Santa Clara |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Arouca |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 6 |
Academico de Viseu |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Gil Vicente |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
SC Braga |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Moreirense |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Alverca |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Famalicao |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Estrela da Amadora |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Maritimo |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Nacional |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Rio Ave |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Casa Pia |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
Estoril Praia |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sporting CP |
Moreirense |
| Wins |
6 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
23 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
2.30 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.10 |
1.70 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
90% |
| BTS |
70% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
11 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.20 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
80% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.15 |
9.30 |
18.00 |
|
1.15 |
8.00 |
13.00 |
|
1.15 |
7.50 |
16.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.06 |
5.00 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.02 |
10.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.80 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.77 |
1.43 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.78 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.93 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.08 |
1.67 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.06 |
1.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign