Peru - Liga 1 (2026 - Clausura)
17:00
Sporting Cristal
Comerciantes Unidos
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 5.55 | 9.40 |
|
|
1.23 | 5.25 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.27 | 5.25 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.25 | 5.80 | 11.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.11 | 3.52 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.14 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 3.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 7.25 | |
|
|
1.08 | 7.00 | |
|
|
1.03 | 7.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.59 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.81 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lima, away team is from Cutervo. Distance between them is 659.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Alberto Gallardo, which has capacity 18 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Alberto Gallardo. Match will start in 11:00 local time.
Sporting Cristal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 0 - 1 | Sporting Cristal | 3.45 | 3.55 | 1.93 |
| 01.10.2026 | Copa de la Liga | Sporting Cristal | 5 - 0 | ADT Tarma | 1.49 | 3.94 | 5.33 |
| 27.09.2026 | Copa de la Liga | ADT Tarma | 0 - 1 | Sporting Cristal | 3.09 | 3.19 | 2.11 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 3 - 1 | Atletico Grau | 1.46 | 4.10 | 5.96 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 1 - 2 | Sporting Cristal | 3.73 | 3.42 | 1.88 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 5 - 0 | Los Chankas CYC | 1.28 | 5.32 | 8.66 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys | 1 - 0 | Sporting Cristal | 2.76 | 3.14 | 2.44 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa de la Liga | Sporting Cristal | 4 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1.64 | 3.68 | 4.42 |
| 21.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Alianza Atletico | 3 - 1 | Sporting Cristal | 2.76 | 3.14 | 2.41 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 4 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 1.58 | 3.92 | 4.94 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
Comerciantes Unidos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1 - 1 | Juan Pablo II | 1.81 | 3.55 | 3.88 |
| 18.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Alianza Atletico | 2 - 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.61 | 3.77 | 4.98 |
| 12.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2.23 | 3.26 | 2.96 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Deportes | 2 - 2 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.29 | 4.84 | 9.06 |
| 28.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 2 - 3 | FC Cajamarca | 1.59 | 3.71 | 5.11 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 1 - 3 | Comerciantes Unidos | 2.08 | 3.14 | 3.47 |
| 14.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 0 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.85 | 3.17 | 4.22 |
| 07.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 3 - 1 | Cusco FC | 2.54 | 3.21 | 2.59 |
| 31.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Los Chankas CYC | 3 - 2 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.78 | 3.43 | 4.19 |
| 26.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 2 - 2 | Alianza Lima | 3.64 | 2.96 | 2.08 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1 - 0 | Sporting Cristal | 2.08 | 3.29 | 3.23 |
| 01.11.2025 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1 - 4 | Sporting Cristal | 3.59 | 3.34 | 1.94 |
| 29.06.2025 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 2 - 0 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.09 | 8.64 | 19.67 |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 3 - 0 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.08 | 9.30 | 19.26 |
| 25.05.2024 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 0 - 1 | Sporting Cristal | 5.79 | 4.46 | 1.46 |
| 30.09.2018 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 0 - 2 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.21 | 6.06 | 9.42 |
| 09.06.2018 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1 - 1 | Sporting Cristal | 5.13 | 3.87 | 1.54 |
| 11.04.2018 | Peru | Comerciantes Unidos | 1 - 3 | Sporting Cristal | 3.94 | 3.61 | 1.75 |
| 25.02.2018 | Peru | Sporting Cristal | 3 - 0 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.27 | 5.00 | 8.28 |
| 10.09.2017 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 2 - 2 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.37 | 4.15 | 6.98 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Sporting Cristal there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Liga 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Alianza Atletico | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Universitario de Deportes | 11 | +3 | 21 |
| 6 | Juan Pablo II College | 11 | +8 | 19 |
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 11 | +7 | 19 |
| 8 | Alianza Lima | 11 | +5 | 19 |
| 9 | Sport Boys | 11 | +5 | 18 |
| 10 | Cusco FC | 11 | +4 | 18 |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 12 | Cienciano | 11 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | 11 | -13 | 9 |
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 11 | -12 | 7 |
| 17 | ADT Tarma | 11 | -14 | 6 |
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 11 | -14 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting Cristal | |
| Comerciantes Unidos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sporting Cristal | Sporting Cristal | Comerciantes Unidos | Comerciantes Unidos | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Alianza Atletico | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Sport Huancayo | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Universitario de Deportes | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 6 | Juan Pablo II College | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Alianza Lima | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Sport Boys | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Cusco FC | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 12 | Cienciano | |||||||
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 17 | ADT Tarma | |||||||
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Sporting Cristal | Comerciantes Unidos | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.91 | 1.64 |
| Average Conceded | 0.91 | 1.73 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 100% |
| BTS | 55% | 82% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 64% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 5.55 | 9.40 |
|
|
1.23 | 5.25 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.27 | 5.25 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.25 | 5.80 | 11.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.11 | 3.52 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.14 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 3.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 7.25 | |
|
|
1.08 | 7.00 | |
|
|
1.03 | 7.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.59 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.81 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.