Belgium - Challenger Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:00
19:00
Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sporting Hasselt
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.23 | 3.25 | 2.86 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.35 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.45 | 2.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.24 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.24 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.76 | 1.94 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.39 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Hasselt, away team is from Maasmechelen. Distance between them is 26.1 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Sporting Hasselt - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Challenger League | Club Brugge NXT | 3 - 4 | Sporting Hasselt | 2.95 | 3.63 | 2.02 |
| 16.10.2026 | Belgian Cup | Sporting Hasselt | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 4.07 | 3.72 | 1.69 |
| 10.10.2026 | Challenger League | Virton | 3 - 4 | Sporting Hasselt | 2.47 | 3.46 | 2.40 |
| 19.09.2026 | Challenger League | Sporting Hasselt | 0 - 1 | K Beerschot VA | 3.27 | 3.55 | 1.91 |
| 12.09.2026 | Challenger League | Seraing | 1 - 2 | Sporting Hasselt | 2.98 | 3.54 | 2.07 |
| 05.09.2026 | Challenger League | Jong Genk | 3 - 0 | Sporting Hasselt | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.2026 | Challenger League | Sporting Hasselt | 0 - 2 | Jong KAA Gent | 1.78 | 3.64 | 3.72 |
| 23.08.2026 | Challenger League | Francs Borains | 0 - 1 | Sporting Hasselt | 1.98 | 3.39 | 3.26 |
| 14.08.2026 | Challenger League | Sporting Hasselt | 1 - 0 | Dender | 2.45 | 3.47 | 2.42 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 4 losses
in last 9 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Challenger League | Patro Eisden Maas. | 3 - 1 | Lokeren | 2.38 | 3.28 | 2.55 |
| 25.10.2026 | Challenger League | RFC Liege | 2 - 3 | Patro Eisden Maas. | 2.61 | 3.24 | 2.36 |
| 16.10.2026 | Belgian Cup | Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Patro Eisden Maas. | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.34 |
| 11.10.2026 | Challenger League | Patro Eisden Maas. | 1 - 0 | Jong Genk | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.19 |
| 20.09.2026 | Challenger League | Dender | 1 - 0 | Patro Eisden Maas. | 1.75 | 3.53 | 3.96 |
| 13.09.2026 | Challenger League | Patro Eisden Maas. | 1 - 2 | Eupen | 2.30 | 3.23 | 2.74 |
| 04.09.2026 | Challenger League | K Beerschot VA | 4 - 2 | Patro Eisden Maas. | 1.80 | 3.32 | 4.03 |
| 29.08.2026 | Challenger League | Patro Eisden Maas. | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge NXT | 1.79 | 3.43 | 3.91 |
| 22.08.2026 | Challenger League | K. Lierse S.K. | 2 - 1 | Patro Eisden Maas. | 2.94 | 3.30 | 2.16 |
| 15.08.2026 | Challenger League | Patro Eisden Maas. | 2 - 1 | RSCA Futures | 1.58 | 3.87 | 4.76 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Challenger Pro League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K Beerschot VA | 9 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 8 | +9 | 19 |
| 3 | Eupen | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Sporting Hasselt | 8 | -1 | 15 |
| 5 | Virton | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Lokeren | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 7 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 7 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | K. Lierse S.K. | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Seraing | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 7 | -10 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting Hasselt | |
| Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sporting Hasselt | Sporting Hasselt | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | K Beerschot VA | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||
| 2 | Dender | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Eupen | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Sporting Hasselt | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Virton | 3 - 4 | ||||||
| 6 | Lokeren | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Francs Borains | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 3 - 4 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Jong Genk | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | K. Lierse S.K. | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Seraing | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 14 | RFC Liege | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 2 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Sporting Hasselt | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 89% |
| BTS | 38% | 78% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 1 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.23 | 3.25 | 2.86 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.35 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.45 | 2.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.24 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.24 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.76 | 1.94 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.39 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sporting Hasselt
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign