Costa Rica - Primera Division (2026 - Apertura)
01:00
Sporting San Jose
San Carlos
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 3.50 | 4.92 |
|
|
1.63 | 3.50 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.57 | 3.65 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.21 | 2.03 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.23 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.22 | 2.15 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.35 | |
|
|
1.21 | 3.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Jose, away team is from Quesada. Distance between them is 57.5 km. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Sporting San Jose - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Saprissa | 6 - 0 | Sp. San Jose | 1.83 | 3.33 | 3.76 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 1 | Cartagines | 2.19 | 3.10 | 3.06 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 2 | Sp. San Jose | 3.14 | 3.14 | 2.09 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 4 - 2 | Deportivo Saprissa | 2.42 | 2.93 | 2.78 |
| 07.09.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Jose | 2.95 | 3.08 | 2.22 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Inter San Carlos | 1.53 | 3.88 | 4.91 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Division | Herediano | 0 - 3 | Sp. San Jose | 2.10 | 3.05 | 3.24 |
| 18.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Escorp. Belen | 1.61 | 3.62 | 4.78 |
| 08.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cartagines | 2 - 1 | Sp. San Jose | 1.92 | 3.19 | 3.63 |
| 02.08.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | Sp. San Jose | 2.23 | 3.03 | 3.01 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
San Carlos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Inter San Carlos | 2.25 | 2.94 | 3.07 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Herediano | 0 - 1 | San Carlos | 1.62 | 3.48 | 4.70 |
| 21.09.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Cartagines | 2.64 | 2.98 | 2.47 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 2 | San Carlos | 2.68 | 3.13 | 2.36 |
| 07.09.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Jose | 2.95 | 3.08 | 2.22 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas | 2.07 | 3.13 | 3.18 |
| 24.08.2026 | Primera Division | LD Alajuelense | 0 - 1 | San Carlos | 1.43 | 3.96 | 6.38 |
| 15.08.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Herediano | 2.82 | 2.96 | 2.40 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 0 | San Carlos | 2.16 | 3.13 | 3.01 |
| 02.08.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Saprissa | 2 - 1 | San Carlos | 1.21 | 5.69 | 10.44 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Jose | 2.95 | 3.08 | 2.22 |
| 15.03.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 0 | San Carlos | 1.69 | 3.44 | 4.57 |
| 19.01.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 3 - 0 | Sp. San Jose | 2.98 | 3.01 | 2.30 |
| 29.09.2025 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 0 - 3 | Sp. San Jose | 2.59 | 3.06 | 2.57 |
| 16.08.2025 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 1 | San Carlos | 1.72 | 3.46 | 4.37 |
| 03.05.2025 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 0 | San Carlos | 1.99 | 3.20 | 3.48 |
| 21.01.2025 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 0 - 1 | Sp. San Jose | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.72 |
| 06.10.2024 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 2 - 0 | Sp. San Jose | 1.63 | 3.77 | 4.25 |
| 31.08.2024 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 3 | San Carlos | 2.68 | 3.20 | 2.40 |
| 22.04.2024 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 0 - 1 | Sp. San Jose | 1.41 | 4.17 | 6.08 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Sporting San Jose there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 20.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Saprissa | 11 | +15 | 24 |
| 2 | Cartagines | 11 | +8 | 21 |
| 3 | Sporting San Jose | 11 | +4 | 20 |
| 4 | San Carlos | 11 | -1 | 18 |
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | 11 | -2 | 18 |
| 6 | LD Alajuelense | 11 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Puntarenas | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 8 | Escorpiones Belen | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 9 | Perez Zeledon | 11 | -10 | 9 |
| 10 | Herediano | 11 | -7 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting San Jose | |
| San Carlos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sporting San Jose | Sporting San Jose | San Carlos | San Carlos | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Deportivo Saprissa | 4 - 2 | 6 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2 | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Sporting San Jose | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 4 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 6 | LD Alajuelense | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Escorpiones Belen | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3* | ||||
| 9 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 10 | Herediano | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Sporting San Jose | San Carlos | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 45% |
| BTS | 55% | 27% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 3.50 | 4.92 |
|
|
1.63 | 3.50 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.57 | 3.65 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.21 | 2.03 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.23 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.22 | 2.15 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.35 | |
|
|
1.21 | 3.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.