Paraguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
Wednesday, 4 November, 2026
22:00
Sportivo Ameliano
Guarani Asuncion
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sportivo Ameliano
2 0% for Guarani Asuncion
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.86 |
3.29 |
2.41 |
|
2.70 |
3.15 |
2.35 |
|
2.95 |
3.25 |
2.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.52 |
1.30 |
1.38 |
|
1.45 |
1.28 |
1.35 |
|
1.50 |
1.29 |
1.34 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.04 |
1.67 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.12 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.86 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.83 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 02.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Asuncion.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Sportivo Ameliano - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Recoleta |
3 - 0 |
Sp. Ameliano |
2.52 |
3.36 |
2.50 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
2 - 3 |
Olimpia Asuncion |
4.03 |
3.50 |
1.77 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
2 - 2 |
Sp. Ameliano |
1.58 |
3.76 |
5.04 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
2 de Mayo |
1 - 0 |
Sp. Ameliano |
3.40 |
3.41 |
2.35 |
| 06.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
1 - 2 |
Rubio Nu |
2.18 |
3.26 |
3.05 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Nacional Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
Sp. Ameliano |
1.76 |
3.32 |
4.35 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Libertad Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
Sp. Ameliano |
1.73 |
3.53 |
4.22 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
1 - 0 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
1.59 |
3.64 |
5.06 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sportivo Luqueno |
1 - 2 |
Sp. Ameliano |
3.12 |
3.21 |
2.14 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
0 - 3 |
Sportivo Trinidense |
2.23 |
3.56 |
3.27 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Guarani Asuncion - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Guarani Asuncion |
1 - 0 |
2 de Mayo |
1.88 |
3.28 |
3.90 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Rubio Nu |
0 - 2 |
Guarani Asuncion |
2.96 |
3.07 |
2.29 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Guarani Asuncion |
0 - 2 |
Nacional Asuncion |
2.55 |
3.01 |
2.70 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Libertad Asuncion |
2 - 2 |
Guarani Asuncion |
2.01 |
3.21 |
3.48 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Guarani Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
- |
- |
- |
| 25.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sportivo Luqueno |
0 - 1 |
Guarani Asuncion |
3.00 |
3.17 |
2.24 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sportivo Trinidense |
0 - 1 |
Guarani Asuncion |
2.16 |
3.13 |
3.16 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Guarani Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
Cerro Porteno |
3.31 |
3.11 |
2.10 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Guarani Asuncion |
2 - 0 |
Recoleta |
1.88 |
3.42 |
3.74 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Olimpia Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
Guarani Asuncion |
1.61 |
3.66 |
4.96 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Guarani Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
Sp. Ameliano |
2.14 |
3.09 |
3.24 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Primera Division |
Guarani Asuncion |
1 - 0 |
Sp. Ameliano |
2.21 |
3.05 |
3.16 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
0 - 0 |
Guarani Asuncion |
2.64 |
3.07 |
2.53 |
| 12.10.2025 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
1 - 1 |
Guarani Asuncion |
3.19 |
3.15 |
2.16 |
| 31.07.2025 |
Primera Division |
Guarani Asuncion |
4 - 1 |
Sp. Ameliano |
2.30 |
2.92 |
3.12 |
| 18.05.2025 |
Primera Division |
Guarani Asuncion |
1 - 3 |
Sp. Ameliano |
2.17 |
3.12 |
3.16 |
| 10.03.2025 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
2 - 0 |
Guarani Asuncion |
2.71 |
2.88 |
2.61 |
| 12.10.2024 |
Primera Division |
Guarani Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
Sp. Ameliano |
2.25 |
2.89 |
3.21 |
| 02.10.2024 |
Copa Paraguay |
Sp. Ameliano |
1 - 1 |
Guarani Asuncion |
3.11 |
2.92 |
2.20 |
| 07.08.2024 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
2 - 2 |
Guarani Asuncion |
2.87 |
3.07 |
2.37 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 6 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sportivo Ameliano there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 4 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 04.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Olimpia Asuncion |
17 |
11 |
3 |
3 |
30 |
12 |
+18 |
36 |
| 2 |
Nacional Asuncion |
17 |
9 |
5 |
3 |
26 |
9 |
+17 |
32 |
| 3 |
Sportivo Trinidense |
17 |
9 |
3 |
5 |
28 |
18 |
+10 |
30 |
| 4 |
Libertad Asuncion |
17 |
9 |
3 |
5 |
25 |
19 |
+6 |
30 |
| 5 |
2 de Mayo |
17 |
8 |
5 |
4 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
29 |
| 6 |
Guarani Asuncion |
17 |
7 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
28 |
| 7 |
Cerro Porteno |
17 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
23 |
19 |
+4 |
24 |
| 8 |
Sportivo Ameliano |
17 |
4 |
7 |
6 |
19 |
24 |
-5 |
19 |
| 9 |
Rubio Nu |
17 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
19 |
29 |
-10 |
16 |
| 10 |
Sportivo Luqueno |
17 |
5 |
1 |
11 |
17 |
33 |
-16 |
16 |
| 11 |
Recoleta |
17 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
19 |
28 |
-9 |
15 |
| 12 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
17 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
10 |
30 |
-20 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sportivo Ameliano |
|
| Guarani Asuncion |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sportivo Ameliano |
Sportivo Ameliano |
|
Guarani Asuncion |
Guarani Asuncion |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Olimpia Asuncion |
2 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Nacional Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Sportivo Trinidense |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 4 |
Libertad Asuncion |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
2 de Mayo |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
Guarani Asuncion |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Cerro Porteno |
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Sportivo Ameliano |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Rubio Nu |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 10 |
Sportivo Luqueno |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Recoleta |
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sportivo Ameliano |
Guarani Asuncion |
| Wins |
4 |
7 |
| Draws |
7 |
7 |
| Losses |
6 |
3 |
| Goals For |
19 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.12 |
1.12 |
| Average Conceded |
1.41 |
0.82 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
82% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
53% |
| BTS |
71% |
47% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
65% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
24% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
0 |
| Goals For |
10 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.38 |
0.38 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
25% |
| BTS |
62% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
38% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
12% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.86 |
3.29 |
2.41 |
|
2.70 |
3.15 |
2.35 |
|
2.95 |
3.25 |
2.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.52 |
1.30 |
1.38 |
|
1.45 |
1.28 |
1.35 |
|
1.50 |
1.29 |
1.34 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.04 |
1.67 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.12 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.86 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.83 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 02.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sportivo Ameliano
2 0% for Guarani Asuncion
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign