Paraguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
22:30
Sportivo Luqueno
2 de Mayo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.56 | 3.27 | 2.68 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.15 | 2.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.30 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.28 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.31 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.29 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 2.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.91 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Luque, away team is from Pedro Juan Caballero. Distance between them is 352.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Feliciano Caceres, which has capacity 35 000 persons and seats capacity 26 000. Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Feliciano Caceres. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Sportivo Luqueno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 0 - 5 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.10 | 3.24 | 3.18 |
| 31.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Nacional Asuncion | 3.70 | 3.33 | 1.87 |
| 28.10.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 2 | Recoleta | 2.17 | 3.22 | 2.89 |
| 23.10.2026 | Primera Division | Libertad Asuncion | 1 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.49 | 4.02 | 5.54 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 3 - 2 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.79 | 3.41 | 4.13 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Cerro Porteno | 4.10 | 3.45 | 1.80 |
| 05.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Trinidense | 3 - 2 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.82 | 3.46 | 3.94 |
| 01.10.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Olimpia Asuncion | 1 - 1 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.37 | 4.32 | 6.57 |
| 25.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 1 | Guarani Asuncion | 3.00 | 3.17 | 2.24 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 0 | Recoleta | 2.09 | 3.40 | 3.11 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 4 losses
in last 6 home matches.
2 de Mayo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 0 | Sportivo Trinidense | 3.23 | 3.12 | 2.12 |
| 30.10.2026 | Primera Division | Guarani Asuncion | 1 - 0 | 2 de Mayo | 1.88 | 3.28 | 3.90 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 1 | Recoleta | 2.16 | 3.19 | 3.04 |
| 17.10.2026 | Primera Division | Olimpia Asuncion | 3 - 0 | 2 de Mayo | 1.37 | 4.49 | 7.33 |
| 12.10.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 0 | Sp. Ameliano | 3.40 | 3.41 | 2.35 |
| 05.10.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 2 | 2 de Mayo | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.53 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 2 - 2 | 2 de Mayo | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.54 |
| 22.09.2026 | Copa Paraguay | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 4 | Sol de America | 1.72 | 3.58 | 3.97 |
| 18.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Asuncion | 3 - 0 | 2 de Mayo | 1.70 | 3.32 | 4.77 |
| 11.09.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 2 | Libertad Asuncion | 3.71 | 3.22 | 1.93 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 2 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.22 | 3.12 | 3.11 |
| 22.03.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 2 | 2 de Mayo | 2.02 | 3.17 | 3.48 |
| 23.01.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 2 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.32 | 3.06 | 2.93 |
| 03.10.2025 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 3 | 2 de Mayo | 2.71 | 3.10 | 2.47 |
| 25.07.2025 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 3 - 2 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.16 | 2.93 | 3.43 |
| 02.05.2025 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 1 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.19 | 3.11 | 3.11 |
| 21.02.2025 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 0 | 2 de Mayo | 2.41 | 2.94 | 2.88 |
| 25.11.2024 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 2 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.82 | 3.27 | 4.02 |
| 12.09.2024 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 2 - 3 | 2 de Mayo | 2.31 | 2.89 | 3.08 |
| 08.04.2024 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.49 | 3.12 | 2.67 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Sportivo Luqueno there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 09.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia Asuncion | 18 | +21 | 39 |
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 18 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Sportivo Trinidense | 18 | +10 | 31 |
| 4 | Guarani Asuncion | 18 | +6 | 31 |
| 5 | Libertad Asuncion | 18 | +5 | 30 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 0 | 30 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 18 | +5 | 27 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 18 | -6 | 19 |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 18 | -11 | 19 |
| 10 | Rubio Nu | 18 | -15 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 18 | -12 | 15 |
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 18 | -18 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sportivo Luqueno | |
| 2 de Mayo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sportivo Luqueno | Sportivo Luqueno | 2 de Mayo | 2 de Mayo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Olimpia Asuncion | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
| 3 | Sportivo Trinidense | 1 - 4 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Guarani Asuncion | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Libertad Asuncion | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | - | - | - | 2 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Rubio Nu | 2 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Recoleta | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Sportivo Luqueno | 2 de Mayo | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 6 |
| Losses | 11 | 4 |
| Goals For | 22 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 61% |
| BTS | 44% | 39% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 78% |
| BTS | 56% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 11% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.56 | 3.27 | 2.68 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.15 | 2.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.30 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.28 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.31 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.29 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 2.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.91 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.