Paraguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
23:20
Sportivo Luqueno
Sportivo San Lorenzo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 3.55 | 4.28 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.60 | 4.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.26 | 1.92 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.23 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.29 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.29 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.24 | 1.91 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.85 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.29 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Luque, away team is from San Lorenzo. Distance between them is 8.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Feliciano Caceres, which has capacity 35 000 persons and seats capacity 26 000. Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Feliciano Caceres. Match will start in 19:20 local time.
Sportivo Luqueno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Cerro Porteno | 4.10 | 3.45 | 1.80 |
| 05.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Trinidense | 3 - 2 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.82 | 3.46 | 3.94 |
| 01.10.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Olimpia Asuncion | 1 - 1 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.37 | 4.32 | 6.57 |
| 25.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 1 | Guarani Asuncion | 3.00 | 3.17 | 2.24 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 0 | Recoleta | 2.09 | 3.40 | 3.11 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Olimpia Asuncion | 3 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.43 | 4.25 | 6.23 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 2 | Sp. Ameliano | 3.12 | 3.21 | 2.14 |
| 01.09.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 2 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.22 | 3.12 | 3.11 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu | 2.37 | 3.08 | 2.91 |
| 24.08.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Asuncion | 2 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.74 | 3.47 | 4.34 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Sportivo San Lorenzo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 2 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.35 | 4.43 | 6.92 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | Sportivo Trinidense | 4.57 | 3.57 | 1.67 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera Division | Guarani Asuncion | 1 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | Recoleta | 2.87 | 3.26 | 2.29 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Olimpia Asuncion | 7.47 | 4.59 | 1.35 |
| 11.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.59 | 3.64 | 5.06 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1 - 2 | 2 de Mayo | 3.88 | 3.19 | 1.91 |
| 01.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.75 | 3.38 | 4.44 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Nacional Asuncion | 4.70 | 3.38 | 1.70 |
| 24.08.2026 | Primera Division | Libertad Asuncion | 1 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.33 | 4.60 | 7.86 |
Overall form: 4 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 2 | Sportivo Luqueno | 3.02 | 2.99 | 2.32 |
| 17.05.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | 3.26 | 3.26 | 2.06 |
| 13.03.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.90 | 3.21 | 3.85 |
| 12.11.2020 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1 - 2 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.95 | 3.44 | 3.44 |
| 31.08.2020 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2.17 | 3.24 | 3.15 |
| 24.02.2020 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.36 | 3.34 | 2.68 |
| 08.10.2019 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.79 | 3.23 | 2.33 |
| 23.07.2019 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 3 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2.69 | 3.18 | 2.44 |
| 13.04.2019 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.66 | 3.24 | 2.42 |
| 11.02.2019 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2.58 | 2.96 | 2.68 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Sportivo Luqueno there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 14 | +4 | 28 |
| 2 | Olimpia Asuncion | 14 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | Libertad Asuncion | 14 | +7 | 27 |
| 4 | Nacional Asuncion | 14 | +13 | 26 |
| 5 | Sportivo Trinidense | 14 | +10 | 24 |
| 6 | Guarani Asuncion | 14 | +4 | 22 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 14 | +4 | 20 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 14 | -9 | 13 |
| 10 | Sportivo Luqueno | 14 | -13 | 13 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 14 | -13 | 8 |
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 14 | -18 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sportivo Luqueno | |
| Sportivo San Lorenzo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sportivo Luqueno | Sportivo Luqueno | Sportivo San Lorenzo | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Olimpia Asuncion | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 3 | Libertad Asuncion | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Nacional Asuncion | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Sportivo Trinidense | 1 - 4 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Guarani Asuncion | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Sportivo Luqueno | - | - | - | 0 - 2 | |||
| 11 | Recoleta | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Sportivo Luqueno | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 10 |
| Goals For | 14 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.93 | 1.64 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 36% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 93% |
| BTS | 50% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 7% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 0.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 100% |
| BTS | 57% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 14% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 3.55 | 4.28 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.60 | 4.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.26 | 1.92 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.23 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.29 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.29 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.24 | 1.91 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.85 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.29 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.