Paraguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
22:30
Sportivo San Lorenzo
2 de Mayo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.45 | 3.26 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.10 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.15 | 3.05 | 2.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 1.30 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.30 | 1.29 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.57 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.61 | 2.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 1.76 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.09.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Lorenzo, away team is from Pedro Juan Caballero. Distance between them is 360.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Gunther Vogel, which has capacity 5 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Gunther Vogel. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Sportivo San Lorenzo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.75 | 3.38 | 4.44 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Nacional Asuncion | 4.70 | 3.38 | 1.70 |
| 24.08.2026 | Primera Division | Libertad Asuncion | 1 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.33 | 4.60 | 7.86 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.36 | 4.36 | 7.86 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 2 | Sportivo Luqueno | 3.02 | 2.99 | 2.32 |
| 03.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Trinidense | 3 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.52 | 3.79 | 5.99 |
| 30.07.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 1 | Guarani Asuncion | - | - | - |
| 25.07.2026 | Primera Division | Recoleta | 1 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2.08 | 3.31 | 3.22 |
| 22.05.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.70 | 3.42 | 4.58 |
| 17.05.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | 3.26 | 3.26 | 2.06 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
2 de Mayo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 2 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.22 | 3.12 | 3.11 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Trinidense | 0 - 1 | 2 de Mayo | 1.92 | 3.33 | 3.68 |
| 25.08.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 0 | Guarani Asuncion | 2.61 | 2.96 | 2.63 |
| 14.08.2026 | Primera Division | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | 2 de Mayo | 2.54 | 3.09 | 2.64 |
| 08.08.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 0 | Olimpia Asuncion | 4.11 | 3.29 | 1.83 |
| 01.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 1 | 2 de Mayo | 1.98 | 3.10 | 3.73 |
| 28.07.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 1 | Cerro Porteno | 3.78 | 3.05 | 1.99 |
| 24.07.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu | 2.34 | 2.94 | 3.03 |
| 22.05.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.70 | 3.42 | 4.58 |
| 14.05.2026 | Primera Division | Libertad Asuncion | 0 - 0 | 2 de Mayo | 1.82 | 3.33 | 4.14 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.05.2026 | Primera Division | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.70 | 3.42 | 4.58 |
| 17.03.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | 2 de Mayo | 2.83 | 2.98 | 2.44 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Sportivo San Lorenzo there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
Primera Division Standing to 05.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 8 | +5 | 18 |
| 2 | Libertad Asuncion | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 3 | Nacional Asuncion | 8 | +9 | 15 |
| 4 | Sportivo Trinidense | 8 | +8 | 14 |
| 5 | Olimpia Asuncion | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Guarani Asuncion | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Sportivo Ameliano | 8 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Sportivo Luqueno | 8 | -5 | 10 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 8 | -6 | 8 |
| 10 | Cerro Porteno | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 7 | -4 | 7 |
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 8 | -13 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sportivo San Lorenzo | |
| 2 de Mayo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sportivo San Lorenzo | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2 de Mayo | 2 de Mayo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Libertad Asuncion | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Nacional Asuncion | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 4 | Sportivo Trinidense | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Olimpia Asuncion | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Guarani Asuncion | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Sportivo Ameliano | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Recoleta | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | - | - | - | ||||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2 de Mayo | |
| Wins | 0 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.25 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.88 | 0.62 |
| Matches Scored | 25% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 25% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 0% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.45 | 3.26 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.10 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.15 | 3.05 | 2.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 1.30 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.30 | 1.29 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.57 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.61 | 2.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 1.76 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.09.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.