Paraguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
20:00
Sportivo San Lorenzo
Rubio Nu
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.02 | 3.49 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.75 | 3.25 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.75 | 3.25 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.75 | 3.30 | 2.02 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.27 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.25 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.85 | 1.29 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.28 | 1.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.80 | 1.33 | |
|
|
2.85 | 1.37 | |
|
|
2.55 | 1.43 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.96 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.29 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.81 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Lorenzo, away team is from Asuncion. Distance between them is 12.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Gunther Vogel, which has capacity 5 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Gunther Vogel. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Sportivo San Lorenzo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Asuncion | 0 - 2 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.29 | 4.98 | 8.45 |
| 31.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2 - 1 | Libertad Asuncion | 6.01 | 4.15 | 1.46 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno | 6.92 | 4.22 | 1.39 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 3 - 2 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.79 | 3.41 | 4.13 |
| 14.10.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 2 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.35 | 4.43 | 6.92 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | Sportivo Trinidense | 4.57 | 3.57 | 1.67 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera Division | Guarani Asuncion | 1 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | Recoleta | 2.87 | 3.26 | 2.29 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Olimpia Asuncion | 7.47 | 4.59 | 1.35 |
| 11.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.59 | 3.64 | 5.06 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Rubio Nu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 0 - 5 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.10 | 3.24 | 3.18 |
| 30.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Trinidense | 2 - 4 | Rubio Nu | 1.78 | 3.42 | 4.07 |
| 23.10.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 0 - 2 | Guarani Asuncion | 2.96 | 3.07 | 2.29 |
| 16.10.2026 | Primera Division | Recoleta | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu | 2.52 | 3.23 | 2.55 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 0 - 0 | Olimpia Asuncion | 4.34 | 3.62 | 1.71 |
| 06.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 2 | Rubio Nu | 2.18 | 3.26 | 3.05 |
| 30.09.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu | 2.14 | 3.17 | 3.01 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 2 - 2 | 2 de Mayo | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.54 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu | 1.61 | 3.62 | 5.04 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 0 - 1 | Nacional Asuncion | 3.27 | 3.05 | 2.19 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.75 | 3.38 | 4.44 |
| 27.04.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 1 | Rubio Nu | 2.66 | 2.95 | 2.62 |
| 26.02.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 2 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2.40 | 3.03 | 2.85 |
| 31.10.2015 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 3 - 0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2.16 | 3.31 | 2.93 |
| 09.08.2015 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | Rubio Nu | 2.11 | 3.12 | 3.19 |
| 17.05.2015 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2 - 5 | Rubio Nu | 2.66 | 3.13 | 2.42 |
| 18.03.2015 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 1 - 3 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.61 | 3.65 | 4.69 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 5 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Sportivo San Lorenzo there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 09.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia Asuncion | 18 | +21 | 39 |
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 18 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Sportivo Trinidense | 18 | +10 | 31 |
| 4 | Guarani Asuncion | 18 | +6 | 31 |
| 5 | Libertad Asuncion | 18 | +5 | 30 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 0 | 30 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 18 | +5 | 27 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 18 | -6 | 19 |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 18 | -11 | 19 |
| 10 | Rubio Nu | 18 | -15 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 18 | -12 | 15 |
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 18 | -18 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sportivo San Lorenzo | |
| Rubio Nu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sportivo San Lorenzo | Sportivo San Lorenzo | Rubio Nu | Rubio Nu | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Olimpia Asuncion | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Sportivo Trinidense | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | |
| 4 | Guarani Asuncion | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 5 | Libertad Asuncion | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | ||
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 5 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 11 | Recoleta | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | - | - | - | 3 - 1 | |||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Sportivo San Lorenzo | Rubio Nu | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 12 | 10 |
| Goals For | 12 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.06 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 89% |
| BTS | 44% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 5 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.56 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 2.11 |
| Matches Scored | 44% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 100% |
| BTS | 44% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 44% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.02 | 3.49 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.75 | 3.25 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.75 | 3.25 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.75 | 3.30 | 2.02 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.27 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.25 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.85 | 1.29 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.28 | 1.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.80 | 1.33 | |
|
|
2.85 | 1.37 | |
|
|
2.55 | 1.43 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.96 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.29 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.81 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.