India - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
Sreenidi Deccan FC
Chanmari FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sreenidi Deccan FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Chanmari FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Visakhapatnam, away team is from Aizawl. Distance between them is 1 186.1 km. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Sreenidi Deccan FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 1 | Shillong Lajong FC | 1.80 | 3.46 | 3.73 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Diamond Harbour | 1 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 1.84 | 3.41 | 3.62 |
| 24.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Rajasthan Utd | 1 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 2.21 | 3.15 | 2.90 |
| 19.04.2026 | I-League | Real Kashmir | 2 - 0 | Sreenidi Deccan | 2.54 | 3.16 | 2.46 |
| 12.04.2026 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.29 | 3.10 | 2.81 |
| 05.04.2026 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 1 | Aizawl FC | 1.52 | 3.90 | 5.06 |
| 01.04.2026 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | Shillong Lajong FC | 1.52 | 3.97 | 4.90 |
| 25.03.2026 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 3 - 1 | Dempo Goa | 1.64 | 3.59 | 4.42 |
| 19.03.2026 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 1 | Namdhari FC | 1.50 | 3.88 | 5.38 |
| 14.03.2026 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 0 - 1 | Sreenidi Deccan | 2.11 | 3.56 | 2.76 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 4 draws
in last 6 home matches.
Chanmari FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Chanmari FC | 2 - 0 | Dempo Goa | 2.52 | 3.24 | 2.41 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Shillong Lajong FC | 4 - 0 | Chanmari FC | 1.83 | 3.52 | 3.51 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Chanmari FC | 0 - 2 | Diamond Harbour | 3.17 | 3.61 | 1.90 |
| 17.04.2026 | I-League | Namdhari FC | 1 - 4 | Chanmari FC | 2.12 | 3.28 | 2.95 |
| 11.04.2026 | I-League | Diamond Harbour | 3 - 1 | Chanmari FC | 1.75 | 3.62 | 3.77 |
| 06.04.2026 | I-League | Real Kashmir | 1 - 2 | Chanmari FC | 1.91 | 3.43 | 3.32 |
| 01.04.2026 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 2 - 0 | Chanmari FC | 1.81 | 3.28 | 3.91 |
| 24.03.2026 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 3 - 2 | Chanmari FC | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2026 | I-League | Chanmari FC | 1 - 2 | Shillong Lajong FC | 1.64 | 3.62 | 4.43 |
| 12.03.2026 | I-League | Chanmari FC | 2 - 2 | Dempo Goa | 2.85 | 3.22 | 2.18 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2026 | I-League | Chanmari FC | 2 - 1 | Sreenidi Deccan | 4.11 | 3.15 | 1.81 |
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diamond Harbour FC | 12 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Shillong Lajong FC | 12 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Rajasthan United | 12 | -2 | 17 |
| 5 | Chanmari FC | 12 | -5 | 14 |
| 6 | Dempo Goa | 12 | -1 | 13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sreenidi Deccan FC | |
| Chanmari FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sreenidi Deccan FC | Sreenidi Deccan FC | Chanmari FC | Chanmari FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Diamond Harbour FC | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Shillong Lajong FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Rajasthan United | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Chanmari FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Dempo Goa | 2 - 0 | ||||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Sreenidi Deccan FC | Chanmari FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.92 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 83% |
| BTS | 67% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| BTS | 83% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 67% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sreenidi Deccan FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Chanmari FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign