India - Championship Group (2021 - 2022)
Monday, 2 May, 2022
15:30
15:30
Sreenidi Deccan FC
Rajasthan United
1 - 2
(1 - 1, 0 - 1)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sreenidi Deccan FC
X 100% for Draw
2 0% for Rajasthan United
Total Votes: 1
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.49 | 3.00 | 2.95 |
|
|
2.34 | 3.00 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.95 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.30 | 2.95 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.29 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.36 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.34 | 1.53 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.12 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.04 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.76 | 2.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.69 | 1.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.06 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.48 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.75 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 02.05.2022 12:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Visakhapatnam, away team is from Jaipur. Distance between them is 1 280.0 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Sreenidi Deccan FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.89 | 3.44 | 3.48 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 3.51 | 3.29 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.28 | 3.01 | 3.06 |
| 14.04.2022 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 0 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 2.74 | 3.18 | 2.35 |
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.91 | 3.27 | 2.19 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 1 | Kenkre FC | 1.21 | 5.12 | 12.66 |
| 28.03.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.49 | 2.96 | 2.72 |
| 24.03.2022 | I-League | Indian Arrows | 1 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 7.79 | 4.45 | 1.34 |
| 20.03.2022 | I-League | Sudeva Delhi | 0 - 1 | Sreenidi Deccan | 4.56 | 3.41 | 1.67 |
| 15.03.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 2.09 | 3.24 | 3.07 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Rajasthan United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Punjab FC | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.02 | 3.11 | 3.38 |
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.28 | 2.99 | 2.99 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | NEROCA FC | 0 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 3.10 | 2.96 | 2.24 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.28 | 3.01 | 3.06 |
| 14.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 3.51 | 3.02 | 2.06 |
| 10.04.2022 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 2 - 2 | Real Kashmir | 2.60 | 2.84 | 2.72 |
| 06.04.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 1.84 | 3.11 | 4.11 |
| 02.04.2022 | I-League | TRAU FC | 0 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.81 | 3.00 | 2.40 |
| 29.03.2022 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 1.87 | 3.06 | 4.12 |
| 25.03.2022 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 0 - 0 | Kenkre FC | 1.26 | 4.75 | 10.24 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 8 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.28 | 3.01 | 3.06 |
Championship Group Standing to 02.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 11 | -5 | 34 |
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 3 | +2 | 31 |
| 3 | Punjab FC | 3 | -1 | 27 |
| 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 | +1 | 24 |
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 11 | +2 | 23 |
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 12 | +3 | 19 |
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 3 | -4 | 19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sreenidi Deccan FC | |
| Rajasthan United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sreenidi Deccan FC | Sreenidi Deccan FC | Rajasthan United | Rajasthan United | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | |||||||
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Punjab FC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Rajasthan United | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Sreenidi Deccan FC | Rajasthan United | |
| Position | 5 | 6 |
| Points | 23 | 19 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 5 | 1 |
| Points | 2 | 3 |
League Form
| Sreenidi Deccan FC | Rajasthan United | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
2 0 |
1
0 2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
2 0 |
1
0 2 |
Goals in League
| Sreenidi Deccan FC | Rajasthan United | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
2 |
4
4 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
2 |
4
4 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.49 | 3.00 | 2.95 |
|
|
2.34 | 3.00 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.95 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.30 | 2.95 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.29 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.36 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.34 | 1.53 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.12 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.04 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.76 | 2.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.69 | 1.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.06 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.48 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.75 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 02.05.2022 12:01. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sreenidi Deccan FC
X 100% for Draw
2 0% for Rajasthan United
Total Votes: 1