Switzerland - Challenge League (2026 - 2027)
18:30
Stade Nyonnais
Lausanne-Ouchy
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.32 | 4.60 | 1.37 |
|
|
6.25 | 4.70 | 1.43 |
|
|
6.00 | 4.60 | 1.36 |
|
|
5.75 | 4.30 | 1.42 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.62 | 1.11 | 1.05 |
|
|
2.85 | 1.18 | 1.02 |
|
|
2.80 | 1.17 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.38 | 1.13 | 1.07 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.90 | 1.13 | |
|
|
4.20 | 1.14 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.12 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.16 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Nyon, away team is from Lausanne. Distance between them is 33.6 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Stade Nyonnais - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Challenge League | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 4 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.55 | 4.22 | 4.63 |
| 23.10.2026 | Challenge League | Winterthur | 4 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.21 | 6.14 | 9.93 |
| 16.10.2026 | Swiss Cup | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 3 | Basel | 16.44 | 7.67 | 1.09 |
| 09.10.2026 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 1 | Aarau | 5.38 | 4.47 | 1.45 |
| 18.09.2026 | Challenge League | Wil | 5 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.56 | 4.10 | 4.85 |
| 11.09.2026 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Neuchatel Xamax | 3.39 | 3.73 | 1.90 |
| 06.09.2026 | Challenge League | Yverdon-Sport | 4 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.40 | 4.68 | 6.14 |
| 01.09.2026 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 2 | Winterthur | 4.25 | 3.96 | 1.63 |
| 28.08.2026 | Challenge League | Kriens | 3 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.58 | 4.06 | 4.60 |
| 21.08.2026 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 0 | Etoile Carouge | 3.55 | 3.69 | 1.84 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Lausanne-Ouchy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Challenge League | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport | 2.43 | 3.31 | 2.59 |
| 23.10.2026 | Challenge League | Lausanne-Ouchy | 0 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1.58 | 4.14 | 4.60 |
| 16.10.2026 | Swiss Cup | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3 - 0 | Etoile Carouge | 1.51 | 4.00 | 4.74 |
| 09.10.2026 | Challenge League | Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 3 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3.70 | 3.89 | 1.75 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Grenoble Foot 38 | 0 - 0 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2.36 | 3.51 | 2.55 |
| 24.09.2026 | Club Friendly | Lausanne-Ouchy | 4 - 2 | Sion | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | Challenge League | Yverdon-Sport | 0 - 0 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2.23 | 3.35 | 2.82 |
| 11.09.2026 | Challenge League | Lausanne-Ouchy | 4 - 0 | Wil | 1.47 | 4.41 | 5.35 |
| 04.09.2026 | Challenge League | Kriens | 0 - 2 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2.94 | 3.78 | 2.03 |
| 01.09.2026 | Challenge League | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3 - 0 | Etoile Carouge | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.44 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.07.2026 | Challenge League | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.46 | 4.48 | 5.08 |
| 11.05.2026 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3.17 | 3.66 | 1.94 |
| 14.03.2026 | Challenge League | Lausanne-Ouchy | 1 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.49 | 4.18 | 5.15 |
| 01.11.2025 | Challenge League | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3 - 3 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.30 | 4.95 | 7.64 |
| 12.09.2025 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 2 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 4.25 | 3.96 | 1.62 |
| 26.04.2025 | Challenge League | Lausanne-Ouchy | 0 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.70 | 3.81 | 3.84 |
| 21.02.2025 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 3 - 0 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3.76 | 3.48 | 1.80 |
| 08.11.2024 | Challenge League | Lausanne-Ouchy | 6 - 2 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.74 | 3.45 | 4.02 |
| 30.08.2024 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 3 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2.42 | 3.37 | 2.49 |
| 21.01.2022 | Club Friendly | Lausanne-Ouchy | 4 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 6 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Stade Nyonnais there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and no draws.
Challenge League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 12 | +18 | 28 |
| 2 | Winterthur | 12 | +15 | 24 |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 12 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Kriens | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 12 | -4 | 16 |
| 6 | Aarau | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Etoile Carouge | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 9 | Wil | 12 | -9 | 11 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 12 | -17 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Stade Nyonnais | |
| Lausanne-Ouchy | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Stade Nyonnais | Stade Nyonnais | Lausanne-Ouchy | Lausanne-Ouchy | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 2 | Winterthur | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 4 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Kriens | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 6 | Aarau | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 7 | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 9 | Wil | 5 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | - | - | - | 2 - 0 | |||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Stade Nyonnais | Lausanne-Ouchy | |
| Wins | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 8 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.92 |
| Average Conceded | 2.42 | 0.42 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 33% |
| BTS | 58% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.32 | 4.60 | 1.37 |
|
|
6.25 | 4.70 | 1.43 |
|
|
6.00 | 4.60 | 1.36 |
|
|
5.75 | 4.30 | 1.42 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.62 | 1.11 | 1.05 |
|
|
2.85 | 1.18 | 1.02 |
|
|
2.80 | 1.17 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.38 | 1.13 | 1.07 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.90 | 1.13 | |
|
|
4.20 | 1.14 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.12 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.16 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.