Belgium - Belgian Cup (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
20:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.45 |
4.60 |
7.30 |
|
1.35 |
4.20 |
6.25 |
|
1.40 |
4.40 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.09 |
1.20 |
2.80 |
|
1.07 |
1.15 |
2.80 |
|
1.08 |
1.14 |
2.63 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.71 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.84 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Liege, away team is from Denderleeuw.
Distance between them is 108.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade Maurice Dufrasne,
which has capacity
30 023 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade Maurice Dufrasne.
Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Standard Liege - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
0 - 1 |
Charleroi |
2.94 |
3.50 |
2.34 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Pro League |
KAA Gent |
2 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
1.82 |
3.57 |
4.48 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
4 - 2 |
Standard Liege |
2.59 |
3.64 |
2.54 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
1 - 0 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.12 |
3.49 |
3.39 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 2 |
Standard Liege |
2.76 |
3.41 |
2.52 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
2 - 0 |
RAAL Louviere |
1.91 |
3.52 |
4.10 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
3 - 3 |
Standard Liege |
2.67 |
3.27 |
2.64 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
2 - 2 |
Cercle Brugge |
2.41 |
3.38 |
2.87 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Standard Liege |
2 - 1 |
Seraing |
- |
- |
- |
| 25.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Standard Liege |
0 - 1 |
Juventus |
4.06 |
3.75 |
1.72 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Dender - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
Dender |
3 - 0 |
Club Brugge NXT |
1.44 |
4.29 |
5.52 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Dender |
1 - 0 |
Patro Eisden Maas. |
1.75 |
3.53 |
3.96 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Jong KAA Gent |
0 - 1 |
Dender |
3.52 |
3.53 |
1.85 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Dender |
2 - 0 |
Seraing |
1.56 |
3.89 |
5.03 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
RFC Liege |
1 - 2 |
Dender |
2.66 |
3.33 |
2.31 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Dender |
2 - 0 |
K Beerschot VA |
2.49 |
3.30 |
2.46 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Sporting Hasselt |
1 - 0 |
Dender |
2.45 |
3.47 |
2.42 |
| 23.05.2026 |
First Division Pl. |
Dender |
0 - 0 |
Lommel |
2.10 |
3.50 |
3.14 |
| 17.05.2026 |
First Division Pl. |
Lommel |
3 - 2 |
Dender |
2.17 |
3.47 |
3.01 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Zulte Waregem |
2 - 1 |
Dender |
1.53 |
4.25 |
5.24 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.12.2025 |
Pro League |
Dender |
0 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
2.39 |
3.20 |
2.93 |
| 02.12.2025 |
Belgian Cup |
Dender |
3 - 2 |
Standard Liege |
2.56 |
3.10 |
2.58 |
| 02.08.2025 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
1 - 1 |
Dender |
2.11 |
3.32 |
3.56 |
| 17.05.2025 |
Europa Group |
Standard Liege |
0 - 0 |
Dender |
2.22 |
3.45 |
2.99 |
| 13.04.2025 |
Europa Group |
Dender |
1 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
2.34 |
3.17 |
3.05 |
| 26.01.2025 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
1 - 0 |
Dender |
2.47 |
3.06 |
2.94 |
| 13.09.2024 |
Pro League |
Dender |
0 - 2 |
Standard Liege |
2.06 |
3.42 |
3.59 |
| 08.11.2022 |
Belgian Cup |
Dender |
0 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
5.09 |
4.07 |
1.55 |
| 17.01.2009 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
3 - 2 |
Dender |
1.18 |
5.93 |
11.85 |
| 16.08.2008 |
Pro League |
Dender |
1 - 3 |
Standard Liege |
4.35 |
3.45 |
1.72 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Standard Liege there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Standard Liege position in Pro League
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
KAA Gent |
8 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
4 |
+11 |
22 |
| 2 |
Club Brugge |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
19 |
4 |
+15 |
21 |
| 3 |
Charleroi |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
7 |
+9 |
21 |
| 4 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
8 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
22 |
4 |
+18 |
20 |
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
16 |
| 6 |
Westerlo |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
Genk |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
12 |
| 8 |
Zulte Waregem |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
11 |
| 9 |
Standard Liege |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
11 |
| 10 |
Lommel |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
11 |
| 11 |
SK Beveren |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
9 |
| 12 |
Saint Truiden |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
8 |
| 13 |
Royal Antwerp |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
7 |
| 14 |
Mechelen |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
17 |
-8 |
6 |
| 15 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
5 |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
8 |
18 |
-10 |
4 |
| 17 |
Kortrijk |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
18 |
-16 |
3 |
| 18 |
Cercle Brugge |
8 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
16 |
-7 |
3 |
Dender position in Challenger Pro League
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
K Beerschot VA |
7 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
18 |
6 |
+12 |
18 |
| 2 |
Dender |
7 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
11 |
2 |
+9 |
18 |
| 3 |
Eupen |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
5 |
+8 |
15 |
| 4 |
Francs Borains |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
12 |
| 5 |
Sporting Hasselt |
7 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
12 |
| 6 |
Virton |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
10 |
| 7 |
Lokeren |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
10 |
| 8 |
K. Lierse S.K. |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
8 |
| 9 |
Club Brugge NXT |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
8 |
| 10 |
Jong KAA Gent |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
8 |
| 11 |
Jong Genk |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
7 |
| 12 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen |
7 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
6 |
| 13 |
RFC Liege |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
18 |
-7 |
5 |
| 14 |
Seraing |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
2 |
| 15 |
RSCA Futures |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
17 |
-10 |
1 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.45 |
4.60 |
7.30 |
|
1.35 |
4.20 |
6.25 |
|
1.40 |
4.40 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.09 |
1.20 |
2.80 |
|
1.07 |
1.15 |
2.80 |
|
1.08 |
1.14 |
2.63 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.71 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.84 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign