Belgium - Europa Tournaments Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
17:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.26 |
3.52 |
2.19 |
|
3.15 |
3.50 |
2.15 |
|
3.10 |
3.40 |
2.05 |
|
3.20 |
3.60 |
2.15 |
|
3.15 |
3.45 |
2.17 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.68 |
1.30 |
1.34 |
|
1.63 |
1.28 |
1.30 |
|
1.67 |
1.25 |
1.30 |
|
1.66 |
1.28 |
1.34 |
|
1.66 |
1.29 |
1.34 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.23 |
1.57 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.62 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.83 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.14 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Liege, away team is from Genk.
Distance between them is 37.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade Maurice Dufrasne,
which has capacity
30 023 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade Maurice Dufrasne.
Match will start in 18:15 local time.
Standard Liege - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Standard Liege |
2 - 1 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.99 |
3.54 |
3.58 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Royal Antwerp |
0 - 5 |
Standard Liege |
1.86 |
3.60 |
4.10 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Genk |
1 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
1.58 |
4.16 |
5.43 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Standard Liege |
1 - 2 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.55 |
3.24 |
2.80 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Charleroi |
1 - 2 |
Standard Liege |
1.76 |
3.59 |
4.53 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Standard Liege |
1 - 2 |
Westerlo |
2.39 |
3.30 |
2.88 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 3 |
Standard Liege |
2.08 |
3.28 |
3.50 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
0 - 0 |
Westerlo |
2.52 |
3.17 |
2.89 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
1 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
2.12 |
3.13 |
3.72 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
0 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
1.99 |
3.41 |
3.76 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Genk - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Genk |
3 - 0 |
Westerlo |
1.64 |
4.20 |
4.69 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Charleroi |
2 - 0 |
Genk |
2.75 |
3.49 |
2.46 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Genk |
1 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
1.58 |
4.16 |
5.43 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Genk |
1 - 1 |
Charleroi |
1.92 |
3.61 |
3.85 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Westerlo |
1 - 2 |
Genk |
2.61 |
3.50 |
2.48 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Genk |
0 - 0 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.65 |
4.05 |
4.68 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Royal Antwerp |
1 - 2 |
Genk |
3.42 |
3.41 |
2.05 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Pro League |
RAAL Louviere |
5 - 5 |
Genk |
3.36 |
3.55 |
2.09 |
| 19.03.2026 |
EL Final Stage |
Freiburg |
5 - 1 |
Genk |
1.58 |
4.05 |
5.46 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Genk |
1 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
2.04 |
3.69 |
3.39 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Genk |
1 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
1.58 |
4.16 |
5.43 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Genk |
0 - 3 |
Standard Liege |
1.48 |
4.38 |
6.51 |
| 10.08.2025 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
2 - 1 |
Genk |
4.15 |
3.57 |
1.86 |
| 14.02.2025 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
1 - 2 |
Genk |
4.32 |
3.67 |
1.77 |
| 04.12.2024 |
Belgian Cup |
Genk |
1 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
1.45 |
4.18 |
5.95 |
| 28.07.2024 |
Pro League |
Genk |
0 - 0 |
Standard Liege |
1.51 |
4.28 |
5.60 |
| 10.03.2024 |
Pro League |
Genk |
1 - 0 |
Standard Liege |
1.62 |
3.96 |
4.96 |
| 25.11.2023 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
1 - 0 |
Genk |
3.64 |
3.69 |
1.89 |
| 09.04.2023 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
2 - 0 |
Genk |
2.78 |
3.52 |
2.31 |
| 31.07.2022 |
Pro League |
Genk |
3 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
1.47 |
4.60 |
5.80 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Standard Liege there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Europa Tournaments Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Genk |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
33 |
| 2 |
Standard Liege |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
33 |
| 3 |
Westerlo |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
30 |
| 4 |
Charleroi |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
30 |
| 5 |
Royal Antwerp |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
27 |
| 6 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
14 |
-9 |
19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Standard Liege |
|
| Genk |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Standard Liege |
Standard Liege |
|
Genk |
Genk |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Genk |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Standard Liege |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Westerlo |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 4 |
Charleroi |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Royal Antwerp |
1 - 2 |
0 - 5 |
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Standard Liege |
Genk |
| Wins |
15 |
14 |
| Draws |
8 |
12 |
| Losses |
14 |
11 |
| Goals For |
42 |
55 |
| Goals Against |
43 |
53 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
1.49 |
| Average Conceded |
1.16 |
1.43 |
| Matches Scored |
68% |
84% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
84% |
| BTS |
43% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
59% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
16% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
7 |
| Draws |
6 |
5 |
| Losses |
7 |
6 |
| Goals For |
18 |
29 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
31 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.61 |
| Average Conceded |
1.28 |
1.72 |
| Matches Scored |
72% |
89% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
94% |
| BTS |
61% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
94% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
78% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
22% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.26 |
3.52 |
2.19 |
|
3.15 |
3.50 |
2.15 |
|
3.10 |
3.40 |
2.05 |
|
3.20 |
3.60 |
2.15 |
|
3.15 |
3.45 |
2.17 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.68 |
1.30 |
1.34 |
|
1.63 |
1.28 |
1.30 |
|
1.67 |
1.25 |
1.30 |
|
1.66 |
1.28 |
1.34 |
|
1.66 |
1.29 |
1.34 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.23 |
1.57 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.62 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.83 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.14 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign