Belgium - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:45
Standard Liege
SK Beveren
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.81 |
4.00 |
4.11 |
|
1.83 |
3.90 |
4.00 |
|
1.75 |
3.70 |
3.70 |
|
1.72 |
3.90 |
4.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.25 |
2.00 |
|
1.18 |
1.23 |
1.93 |
|
1.22 |
1.22 |
1.91 |
|
1.21 |
1.24 |
2.07 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.43 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.57 |
2.26 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Liege, away team is from Beveren.
Distance between them is 112.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade Maurice Dufrasne,
which has capacity
30 023 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade Maurice Dufrasne.
Match will start in 20:45 local time.
Standard Liege - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
1 - 1 |
Kortrijk |
1.70 |
4.01 |
4.67 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Genk |
2 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
1.76 |
3.81 |
4.49 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
Standard Liege |
2 - 0 |
Dender |
1.58 |
3.78 |
4.89 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
0 - 1 |
Charleroi |
2.94 |
3.50 |
2.34 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Pro League |
KAA Gent |
2 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
1.82 |
3.57 |
4.48 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
4 - 2 |
Standard Liege |
2.59 |
3.64 |
2.54 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
1 - 0 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.12 |
3.49 |
3.39 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 2 |
Standard Liege |
2.76 |
3.41 |
2.52 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
2 - 0 |
RAAL Louviere |
1.91 |
3.52 |
4.10 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
3 - 3 |
Standard Liege |
2.67 |
3.27 |
2.64 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
SK Beveren - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
1 - 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
6.03 |
4.64 |
1.48 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
4 - 4 |
SK Beveren |
2.07 |
3.76 |
3.27 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
1 - 3 |
Lommel |
1.82 |
3.89 |
4.02 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Kortrijk |
1 - 0 |
SK Beveren |
2.64 |
3.49 |
2.58 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
2 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
3.02 |
3.57 |
2.24 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
3 - 0 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2.30 |
3.56 |
2.95 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Genk |
4 - 0 |
SK Beveren |
1.48 |
4.54 |
6.22 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
4 - 0 |
SK Beveren |
2.09 |
3.50 |
3.43 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
1 - 0 |
Anderlecht |
3.44 |
3.57 |
2.07 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
2 - 1 |
SK Beveren |
1.85 |
3.53 |
4.36 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.10.2025 |
Belgian Cup |
SK Beveren |
1 - 2 |
Standard Liege |
2.80 |
3.05 |
2.44 |
| 11.01.2021 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
3 - 1 |
SK Beveren |
1.44 |
4.44 |
7.08 |
| 17.08.2020 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
1 - 2 |
Standard Liege |
5.47 |
3.98 |
1.59 |
| 21.12.2019 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
2 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
5.17 |
4.20 |
1.59 |
| 30.10.2019 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
2 - 0 |
SK Beveren |
1.24 |
5.90 |
11.22 |
| 17.03.2019 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
4 - 3 |
SK Beveren |
1.25 |
5.66 |
11.78 |
| 03.08.2018 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
0 - 0 |
Standard Liege |
4.24 |
3.75 |
1.76 |
| 08.12.2017 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
3 - 1 |
Standard Liege |
2.80 |
3.27 |
2.43 |
| 29.10.2017 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
3 - 1 |
SK Beveren |
1.62 |
3.91 |
5.02 |
| 16.05.2017 |
EL Grp A |
SK Beveren |
1 - 3 |
Standard Liege |
2.81 |
3.29 |
2.33 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Standard Liege there were 4 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Pro League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Club Brugge |
10 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
26 |
8 |
+18 |
27 |
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
10 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
29 |
7 |
+22 |
26 |
| 3 |
KAA Gent |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
19 |
6 |
+13 |
25 |
| 4 |
Charleroi |
10 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
24 |
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
19 |
| 6 |
Genk |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
15 |
| 7 |
Lommel |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
15 |
| 8 |
Westerlo |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
25 |
25 |
0 |
14 |
| 9 |
Standard Liege |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Zulte Waregem |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
11 |
| 11 |
Royal Antwerp |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
10 |
| 12 |
SK Beveren |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
13 |
20 |
-7 |
10 |
| 13 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
9 |
| 14 |
Mechelen |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
9 |
| 15 |
Saint Truiden |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
8 |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
7 |
| 17 |
Cercle Brugge |
10 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
6 |
| 18 |
Kortrijk |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
-16 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Standard Liege |
|
| SK Beveren |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Standard Liege |
Standard Liege |
|
SK Beveren |
SK Beveren |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Club Brugge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
KAA Gent |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Charleroi |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Genk |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 7 |
Lommel |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 8 |
Westerlo |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
4 - 4 |
4 - 4 |
| 9 |
Standard Liege |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 11 |
Royal Antwerp |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 12 |
SK Beveren |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Mechelen |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Saint Truiden |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Cercle Brugge |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Kortrijk |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Standard Liege |
SK Beveren |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
6 |
| Goals For |
15 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
70% |
| BTS |
70% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
6 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
3.00 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
100% |
| BTS |
40% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.81 |
4.00 |
4.11 |
|
1.83 |
3.90 |
4.00 |
|
1.75 |
3.70 |
3.70 |
|
1.72 |
3.90 |
4.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.25 |
2.00 |
|
1.18 |
1.23 |
1.93 |
|
1.22 |
1.22 |
1.91 |
|
1.21 |
1.24 |
2.07 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.43 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.57 |
2.26 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign