Scotland - Championship (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Stenhousemuir
Raith Rovers
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.30 |
3.06 |
2.10 |
|
3.30 |
3.25 |
2.15 |
|
3.20 |
3.20 |
2.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.57 |
1.27 |
1.24 |
|
1.67 |
1.33 |
1.30 |
|
1.70 |
1.31 |
1.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.49 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.69 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.18 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.91 |
1.78 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Stenhousemuir, away team is from Kirkcaldy.
Distance between them is 41.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ochilview Park,
which has capacity
2 645 persons and seats capacity 626.
Dimension of the field is 101 x 66 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ochilview Park.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Stenhousemuir - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Championship |
Inverness |
2 - 0 |
Stenhousemuir |
1.82 |
3.31 |
3.91 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
0 - 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
2.13 |
3.13 |
3.09 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Championship |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.86 |
3.17 |
3.91 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Championship |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 0 |
Partick Thistle |
4.66 |
3.65 |
1.62 |
| 11.09.2026 |
League Cup |
Stenhousemuir |
0 - 3 |
Hearts |
8.83 |
5.12 |
1.28 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Championship |
Livingston |
0 - 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
1.38 |
4.13 |
6.82 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Championship |
Stenhousemuir |
3 - 1 |
Inverness |
3.60 |
3.26 |
1.92 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Championship |
Queen's Park |
0 - 2 |
Stenhousemuir |
2.18 |
3.09 |
3.10 |
| 16.08.2026 |
League Cup |
Stenhousemuir |
0 - 0 |
Motherwell |
8.52 |
5.08 |
1.28 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Championship |
Stenhousemuir |
2 - 0 |
Greenock Morton |
1.94 |
3.34 |
3.48 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Raith Rovers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Championship |
Raith Rovers |
2 - 0 |
Queen's Park |
1.46 |
3.95 |
6.00 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Championship |
Greenock Morton |
1 - 2 |
Raith Rovers |
5.25 |
3.89 |
1.55 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Championship |
Raith Rovers |
0 - 2 |
Livingston |
2.35 |
3.20 |
2.70 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
0 - 0 |
Raith Rovers |
1.91 |
3.18 |
3.69 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Championship |
Raith Rovers |
4 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.61 |
3.54 |
4.92 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Championship |
Inverness |
0 - 2 |
Raith Rovers |
2.19 |
3.14 |
3.01 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Championship |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1 - 0 |
Raith Rovers |
2.43 |
3.29 |
2.51 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Championship |
Raith Rovers |
2 - 0 |
Ayr United |
1.88 |
3.29 |
3.69 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Championship |
Queen's Park |
1 - 2 |
Raith Rovers |
3.67 |
3.32 |
1.90 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Championship |
Raith Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
1.45 |
3.91 |
6.46 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Championship |
Raith Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
1.45 |
3.91 |
6.46 |
| 06.04.2019 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 1 |
Raith Rovers |
4.44 |
3.58 |
1.71 |
| 05.01.2019 |
League One |
Raith Rovers |
5 - 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
1.42 |
4.40 |
6.12 |
| 17.11.2018 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 3 |
Raith Rovers |
3.90 |
3.77 |
1.76 |
| 11.08.2018 |
League One |
Raith Rovers |
2 - 0 |
Stenhousemuir |
1.72 |
3.72 |
4.09 |
| 18.08.2015 |
Challenge Cup |
Stenhousemuir |
2 - 0 |
Raith Rovers |
4.18 |
3.64 |
1.71 |
| 20.07.2010 |
Club Friendly |
Stenhousemuir |
0 - 1 |
Raith Rovers |
2.78 |
3.23 |
2.23 |
| 26.03.2003 |
League One |
Raith Rovers |
0 - 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
1.56 |
3.59 |
5.13 |
| 15.03.2003 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 3 |
Raith Rovers |
2.67 |
3.14 |
2.39 |
| 02.11.2002 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
0 - 1 |
Raith Rovers |
2.64 |
3.24 |
2.57 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stenhousemuir there were 6 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
+8 |
22 |
| 2 |
Raith Rovers |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
6 |
+9 |
20 |
| 3 |
Partick Thistle |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
+7 |
18 |
| 4 |
Livingston |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
13 |
| 5 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
+2 |
13 |
| 6 |
Inverness |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
13 |
| 7 |
Ayr United |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
12 |
| 8 |
Arbroath |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
15 |
-8 |
11 |
| 9 |
Queen's Park |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
16 |
-10 |
7 |
| 10 |
Greenock Morton |
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Stenhousemuir |
|
| Raith Rovers |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Stenhousemuir |
Stenhousemuir |
|
Raith Rovers |
Raith Rovers |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Raith Rovers |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Partick Thistle |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
Livingston |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Inverness |
3 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 7 |
Ayr United |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Arbroath |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Queen's Park |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 10 |
Greenock Morton |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Stenhousemuir |
Raith Rovers |
| Wins |
7 |
6 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
12 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.44 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
89% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
50% |
| BTS |
22% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
56% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
11% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
0.25 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
60% |
| BTS |
25% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.30 |
3.06 |
2.10 |
|
3.30 |
3.25 |
2.15 |
|
3.20 |
3.20 |
2.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.57 |
1.27 |
1.24 |
|
1.67 |
1.33 |
1.30 |
|
1.70 |
1.31 |
1.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.49 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.69 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.18 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.91 |
1.78 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign