Scotland - League One (2013 - 2014)
Saturday, 10 August, 2013
15:00
1 - 0
(1 - 0, 0 - 0)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.90 |
3.50 |
3.20 |
|
1.90 |
3.50 |
3.40 |
|
1.85 |
3.70 |
3.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.69 |
1.20 |
|
1.28 |
1.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.74 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.70 |
2.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.62 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 10.08.2013 12:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Stenhousemuir, away team is from Stranraer.
Distance between them is 146.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ochilview Park,
which has capacity
2 645 persons and seats capacity 626.
Dimension of the field is 101 x 66 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ochilview Park.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Stenhousemuir - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.08.2013 |
League Cup |
Airdrieonians |
4 - 3 |
Stenhousemuir |
1.87 |
3.54 |
3.48 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Challenge Cup |
Stenhousemuir |
2 - 2 |
Arbroath |
2.32 |
3.41 |
2.56 |
| 02.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Stenhousemuir |
2 - 2 |
Clyde |
1.55 |
3.90 |
5.05 |
| 04.05.2013 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 2 |
Stranraer |
1.91 |
3.49 |
3.42 |
| 27.04.2013 |
League One |
Brechin City |
1 - 2 |
Stenhousemuir |
2.25 |
3.39 |
2.78 |
| 20.04.2013 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
4 - 0 |
Ayr United |
2.08 |
3.44 |
3.04 |
| 16.04.2013 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
2 - 1 |
Queen of the South |
5.66 |
4.06 |
1.48 |
| 13.04.2013 |
League One |
East Fife |
1 - 2 |
Stenhousemuir |
2.52 |
3.27 |
2.52 |
| 03.04.2013 |
League One |
Arbroath |
0 - 0 |
Stenhousemuir |
1.98 |
3.44 |
3.24 |
| 30.03.2013 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
0 - 1 |
Albion Rovers |
1.45 |
4.12 |
5.86 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Stranraer - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.08.2013 |
League Cup |
Stranraer |
4 - 3 |
Brechin City |
2.83 |
3.53 |
2.15 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Challenge Cup |
Stranraer |
4 - 2 |
Dumbarton |
3.11 |
3.49 |
1.96 |
| 04.05.2013 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 2 |
Stranraer |
1.91 |
3.49 |
3.42 |
| 27.04.2013 |
League One |
Stranraer |
0 - 3 |
Forfar Athletic |
2.87 |
3.40 |
2.17 |
| 23.04.2013 |
League One |
Brechin City |
2 - 2 |
Stranraer |
1.68 |
3.70 |
4.26 |
| 20.04.2013 |
League One |
Arbroath |
1 - 0 |
Stranraer |
1.59 |
3.81 |
4.77 |
| 13.04.2013 |
League One |
Queen of the South |
2 - 0 |
Stranraer |
1.28 |
5.01 |
8.49 |
| 09.04.2013 |
League One |
East Fife |
1 - 1 |
Stranraer |
2.19 |
3.43 |
2.82 |
| 06.04.2013 |
League One |
Stranraer |
3 - 2 |
Brechin City |
3.52 |
3.53 |
1.88 |
| 30.03.2013 |
League One |
Stranraer |
1 - 2 |
Alloa Athletic |
4.00 |
3.59 |
1.75 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.05.2013 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 2 |
Stranraer |
1.91 |
3.49 |
3.42 |
| 23.02.2013 |
League One |
Stranraer |
1 - 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
2.72 |
3.36 |
2.29 |
| 12.01.2013 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
0 - 0 |
Stranraer |
1.78 |
3.62 |
3.83 |
| 25.08.2012 |
League One |
Stranraer |
1 - 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
3.41 |
3.40 |
1.96 |
| 28.07.2012 |
Challenge Cup |
Stranraer |
1 - 2 |
Stenhousemuir |
2.41 |
3.43 |
2.56 |
| 25.01.2011 |
Scottish Cup |
Stranraer |
4 - 3 |
Stenhousemuir |
2.21 |
3.42 |
2.77 |
| 18.01.2011 |
Scottish Cup |
Stenhousemuir |
0 - 0 |
Stranraer |
2.18 |
3.41 |
2.85 |
| 05.04.2008 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
3 - 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
1.73 |
3.57 |
3.89 |
| 16.02.2008 |
League Two |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 1 |
Stranraer |
2.24 |
3.41 |
2.61 |
| 15.12.2007 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
2 - 3 |
Stenhousemuir |
1.59 |
3.70 |
4.63 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stenhousemuir there were 4 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.90 |
3.50 |
3.20 |
|
1.90 |
3.50 |
3.40 |
|
1.85 |
3.70 |
3.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.69 |
1.20 |
|
1.28 |
1.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.74 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.70 |
2.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.62 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 10.08.2013 12:03.
They may vary at this moment.