Iceland - Premier League (2026)
15:00
Stjarnan Gardabaer
Vestmannaeyjar
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.77 | 4.15 | 3.74 |
|
|
1.70 | 4.20 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.67 | 4.20 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.71 | 4.00 | 3.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 1.19 | 1.98 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.18 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.17 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.15 | 1.86 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.85 | |
|
|
1.34 | 2.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.05 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.15 | 1.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.88 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.91 | 1.73 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.94 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.90 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gardabaer, away team is from Vestmannaeyjar. Distance between them is 109.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Stjornuvollur, which has capacity 1 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stjornuvollur. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Stjarnan Gardabaer - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Breidablik Kopavogur | 0 - 2 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 1.95 | 3.99 | 2.99 |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 4 - 2 | Thor Akureyri | 1.42 | 4.92 | 5.26 |
| 17.08.2026 | Premier League | Fram Reykjavik | 3 - 1 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 1.90 | 4.03 | 3.08 |
| 09.08.2026 | Premier League | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 1 - 0 | Keflavik IF | 1.82 | 4.04 | 3.31 |
| 03.08.2026 | Premier League | Valur Reykjavik | 2 - 3 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 2.30 | 3.90 | 2.43 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Ilves Tampere | 1 - 0 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 1.68 | 3.88 | 4.30 |
| 26.07.2026 | Premier League | Akranes | 5 - 1 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 2.21 | 3.90 | 2.56 |
| 23.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 1 - 0 | Ilves Tampere | 2.70 | 3.75 | 2.21 |
| 19.07.2026 | Premier League | KR Reykjavik | 5 - 0 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 1.52 | 4.98 | 4.20 |
| 16.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Vikingur Gota | 2 - 2 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 2.88 | 3.83 | 2.10 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins
in last 3 home matches.
Vestmannaeyjar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Vestmannaeyjar | 0 - 1 | Thor Akureyri | 1.66 | 4.03 | 4.00 |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Keflavik IF | 1 - 0 | Vestmannaeyjar | 1.95 | 3.94 | 3.01 |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | Vestmannaeyjar | 1 - 3 | Akranes | 2.38 | 3.64 | 2.45 |
| 09.08.2026 | Premier League | Vikingur Reykjavik | 2 - 2 | Vestmannaeyjar | 1.29 | 5.30 | 7.56 |
| 01.08.2026 | Premier League | Vestmannaeyjar | 1 - 2 | Fram Reykjavik | 3.55 | 3.89 | 1.80 |
| 27.07.2026 | Premier League | Breidablik Kopavogur | 1 - 0 | Vestmannaeyjar | 1.62 | 4.13 | 4.20 |
| 19.07.2026 | Premier League | Vestmannaeyjar | 2 - 2 | KA Akureyri | 2.22 | 3.67 | 2.67 |
| 12.07.2026 | Premier League | KR Reykjavik | 5 - 2 | Vestmannaeyjar | 1.41 | 5.15 | 5.25 |
| 04.07.2026 | Premier League | Vestmannaeyjar | 1 - 0 | Valur Reykjavik | 2.20 | 3.76 | 2.65 |
| 28.06.2026 | Premier League | FH Hafnarfjordur | 1 - 1 | Vestmannaeyjar | 2.09 | 3.77 | 2.83 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.06.2026 | Premier League | Vestmannaeyjar | 2 - 1 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 2.55 | 3.80 | 2.26 |
| 14.07.2025 | Premier League | Vestmannaeyjar | 1 - 0 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 2.47 | 3.42 | 2.35 |
| 28.04.2025 | Premier League | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 2 - 3 | Vestmannaeyjar | 1.88 | 3.86 | 3.21 |
| 08.02.2025 | League Cup | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 3 - 2 | Vestmannaeyjar | 1.37 | 4.78 | 5.53 |
| 05.08.2023 | Premier League | Vestmannaeyjar | 0 - 2 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 2.58 | 3.44 | 2.42 |
| 13.05.2023 | Premier League | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 4 - 0 | Vestmannaeyjar | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.07 |
| 19.04.2023 | Visa bikarinn | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 0 - 0 | Vestmannaeyjar | 1.72 | 3.71 | 3.89 |
| 28.08.2022 | Premier League | Vestmannaeyjar | 3 - 1 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 2.35 | 3.76 | 2.58 |
| 29.05.2022 | Premier League | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 1 - 0 | Vestmannaeyjar | 1.67 | 3.99 | 4.09 |
| 15.01.2022 | Iceland | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 4 - 2 | Vestmannaeyjar | 1.50 | 4.34 | 4.61 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Stjarnan Gardabaer there were 6 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 21 | +46 | 52 |
| 2 | KR Reykjavik | 21 | +27 | 44 |
| 3 | Fram Reykjavik | 21 | +14 | 44 |
| 4 | Breidablik Kopavogur | 21 | +3 | 30 |
| 5 | Keflavik IF | 21 | -4 | 28 |
| 6 | Akranes | 21 | -4 | 27 |
| 7 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | 21 | -8 | 27 |
| 8 | Valur Reykjavik | 21 | -7 | 24 |
| 9 | FH Hafnarfjordur | 21 | -11 | 21 |
| 10 | Thor Akureyri | 21 | -29 | 18 |
| 11 | Vestmannaeyjar | 21 | -13 | 17 |
| 12 | KA Akureyri | 21 | -14 | 17 |
Played Matches in the League
| Stjarnan Gardabaer | |
| Vestmannaeyjar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Stjarnan Gardabaer | Stjarnan Gardabaer | Vestmannaeyjar | Vestmannaeyjar | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 1 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | KR Reykjavik | 2 - 3 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 6 | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | |
| 3 | Fram Reykjavik | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |
| 4 | Breidablik Kopavogur | 4 - 4 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Keflavik IF | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 6 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Akranes | 1 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Stjarnan Gardabaer | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Valur Reykjavik | 2 - 4 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | FH Hafnarfjordur | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Thor Akureyri | 4 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
| 11 | Vestmannaeyjar | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 12 | KA Akureyri | 3 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Stjarnan Gardabaer | Vestmannaeyjar | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 10 | 12 |
| Goals For | 40 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 48 | 43 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 2.29 | 2.05 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 95% |
| BTS | 81% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 81% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 71% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.77 | 4.15 | 3.74 |
|
|
1.70 | 4.20 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.67 | 4.20 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.71 | 4.00 | 3.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 1.19 | 1.98 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.18 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.17 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.15 | 1.86 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.85 | |
|
|
1.34 | 2.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.05 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.15 | 1.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.88 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.91 | 1.73 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.94 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.90 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.