Scotland - Challenge Cup (2013 - 2014)
Tuesday, 20 August, 2013
19:45
2 - 3
(1 - 2, 1 - 1)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.85 |
3.50 |
3.35 |
|
1.83 |
3.50 |
3.60 |
|
1.80 |
3.50 |
3.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.20 |
1.73 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.80 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 20.08.2013 16:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Stranraer, away team is from Annan.
Distance between them is 113.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stair Park,
which has capacity
5 600 persons and seats capacity 1 830.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stair Park.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Stranraer - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.08.2013 |
League One |
Stranraer |
0 - 3 |
Rangers |
8.36 |
5.31 |
1.26 |
| 10.08.2013 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 0 |
Stranraer |
1.89 |
3.57 |
3.39 |
| 03.08.2013 |
League Cup |
Stranraer |
4 - 3 |
Brechin City |
2.83 |
3.53 |
2.15 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Challenge Cup |
Stranraer |
4 - 2 |
Dumbarton |
3.11 |
3.49 |
1.96 |
| 04.05.2013 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 2 |
Stranraer |
1.91 |
3.49 |
3.42 |
| 27.04.2013 |
League One |
Stranraer |
0 - 3 |
Forfar Athletic |
2.87 |
3.40 |
2.17 |
| 23.04.2013 |
League One |
Brechin City |
2 - 2 |
Stranraer |
1.68 |
3.70 |
4.26 |
| 20.04.2013 |
League One |
Arbroath |
1 - 0 |
Stranraer |
1.59 |
3.81 |
4.77 |
| 13.04.2013 |
League One |
Queen of the South |
2 - 0 |
Stranraer |
1.28 |
5.01 |
8.49 |
| 09.04.2013 |
League One |
East Fife |
1 - 1 |
Stranraer |
2.19 |
3.43 |
2.82 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Annan Athletic - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.08.2013 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
2 - 1 |
Montrose |
2.13 |
3.43 |
2.93 |
| 10.08.2013 |
League Two |
Peterhead |
2 - 2 |
Annan Athletic |
1.54 |
4.03 |
5.00 |
| 03.08.2013 |
League Cup |
Queen of the South |
3 - 0 |
Annan Athletic |
1.25 |
5.42 |
8.40 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Challenge Cup |
Annan Athletic |
1 - 0 |
Greenock Morton |
6.42 |
4.38 |
1.36 |
| 19.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Annan Athletic |
2 - 1 |
Carlisle |
8.00 |
4.97 |
1.27 |
| 13.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Annan Athletic |
0 - 2 |
Queen of the South |
- |
- |
- |
| 09.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Annan Athletic |
1 - 5 |
Partick Thistle |
6.11 |
4.90 |
1.34 |
| 04.05.2013 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
1 - 1 |
Montrose |
2.25 |
3.45 |
2.70 |
| 27.04.2013 |
League Two |
Berwick Rangers |
0 - 2 |
Annan Athletic |
1.51 |
3.94 |
5.36 |
| 20.04.2013 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
0 - 1 |
Stirling Albion |
2.13 |
3.41 |
2.94 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.03.2012 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
1 - 3 |
Stranraer |
2.53 |
3.36 |
2.44 |
| 31.12.2011 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
4 - 2 |
Annan Athletic |
1.94 |
3.40 |
3.36 |
| 06.12.2011 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
0 - 3 |
Stranraer |
2.09 |
3.32 |
3.09 |
| 10.09.2011 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
4 - 2 |
Annan Athletic |
2.72 |
3.37 |
2.26 |
| 23.04.2011 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
1 - 1 |
Annan Athletic |
2.21 |
3.46 |
2.74 |
| 08.03.2011 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
2 - 1 |
Stranraer |
2.46 |
3.38 |
2.48 |
| 13.11.2010 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
2 - 2 |
Annan Athletic |
1.89 |
3.56 |
3.49 |
| 21.08.2010 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
2 - 2 |
Stranraer |
2.07 |
3.50 |
2.95 |
| 17.04.2010 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
3 - 2 |
Stranraer |
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.05 |
| 17.10.2009 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
1 - 0 |
Stranraer |
2.10 |
3.46 |
2.97 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stranraer there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Teams positions in League Two
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
East Stirlingshire |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
+5 |
6 |
| 2 |
Albion Rovers |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
+4 |
6 |
| 3 |
Stirling Albion |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
+3 |
6 |
| 4 |
Annan Athletic |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
+1 |
4 |
| 5 |
Berwick Rangers |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
+3 |
3 |
| 6 |
Clyde |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
3 |
| 7 |
Peterhead |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
1 |
| 8 |
Montrose |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
0 |
| 9 |
Elgin City |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
-4 |
0 |
| 10 |
Queen's Park |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
-6 |
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.85 |
3.50 |
3.35 |
|
1.83 |
3.50 |
3.60 |
|
1.80 |
3.50 |
3.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.20 |
1.73 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.80 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 20.08.2013 16:06.
They may vary at this moment.