Scotland - League Cup (2013 - 2014)
Saturday, 3 August, 2013
15:00
4 - 3
(3 - 0, 1 - 3)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.80 |
3.50 |
2.10 |
|
2.70 |
3.50 |
2.20 |
|
2.75 |
3.50 |
2.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.57 |
1.21 |
1.33 |
|
1.55 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
|
1.54 |
1.22 |
1.36 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.70 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.08.2013 12:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Stranraer, away team is from Brechin.
Distance between them is 251.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stair Park,
which has capacity
5 600 persons and seats capacity 1 830.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stair Park.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Stranraer - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Challenge Cup |
Stranraer |
4 - 2 |
Dumbarton |
3.11 |
3.49 |
1.96 |
| 04.05.2013 |
League One |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 2 |
Stranraer |
1.91 |
3.49 |
3.42 |
| 27.04.2013 |
League One |
Stranraer |
0 - 3 |
Forfar Athletic |
2.87 |
3.40 |
2.17 |
| 23.04.2013 |
League One |
Brechin City |
2 - 2 |
Stranraer |
1.68 |
3.70 |
4.26 |
| 20.04.2013 |
League One |
Arbroath |
1 - 0 |
Stranraer |
1.59 |
3.81 |
4.77 |
| 13.04.2013 |
League One |
Queen of the South |
2 - 0 |
Stranraer |
1.28 |
5.01 |
8.49 |
| 09.04.2013 |
League One |
East Fife |
1 - 1 |
Stranraer |
2.19 |
3.43 |
2.82 |
| 06.04.2013 |
League One |
Stranraer |
3 - 2 |
Brechin City |
3.52 |
3.53 |
1.88 |
| 30.03.2013 |
League One |
Stranraer |
1 - 2 |
Alloa Athletic |
4.00 |
3.59 |
1.75 |
| 16.03.2013 |
League One |
Ayr United |
2 - 1 |
Stranraer |
1.71 |
3.66 |
4.12 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Brechin City - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Challenge Cup |
Peterhead |
2 - 1 |
Brechin City |
3.06 |
3.40 |
2.04 |
| 11.05.2013 |
Championship Pl. |
Alloa Athletic |
2 - 3 |
Brechin City |
1.88 |
3.54 |
3.48 |
| 08.05.2013 |
Championship Pl. |
Brechin City |
0 - 2 |
Alloa Athletic |
2.49 |
3.32 |
2.55 |
| 04.05.2013 |
League One |
East Fife |
0 - 3 |
Brechin City |
1.99 |
3.54 |
3.20 |
| 30.04.2013 |
League One |
Brechin City |
2 - 0 |
Albion Rovers |
1.51 |
4.08 |
5.17 |
| 27.04.2013 |
League One |
Brechin City |
1 - 2 |
Stenhousemuir |
2.25 |
3.39 |
2.78 |
| 23.04.2013 |
League One |
Brechin City |
2 - 2 |
Stranraer |
1.68 |
3.70 |
4.26 |
| 20.04.2013 |
League One |
Albion Rovers |
3 - 1 |
Brechin City |
4.21 |
3.66 |
1.69 |
| 13.04.2013 |
League One |
Brechin City |
2 - 0 |
Arbroath |
2.05 |
3.40 |
3.12 |
| 09.04.2013 |
League One |
Brechin City |
3 - 4 |
Forfar Athletic |
1.90 |
3.54 |
3.42 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.04.2013 |
League One |
Brechin City |
2 - 2 |
Stranraer |
1.68 |
3.70 |
4.26 |
| 06.04.2013 |
League One |
Stranraer |
3 - 2 |
Brechin City |
3.52 |
3.53 |
1.88 |
| 29.12.2012 |
League One |
Stranraer |
0 - 2 |
Brechin City |
2.87 |
3.30 |
2.22 |
| 20.10.2012 |
League One |
Brechin City |
3 - 0 |
Stranraer |
1.79 |
3.68 |
3.81 |
| 02.05.2009 |
League One |
Brechin City |
2 - 1 |
Stranraer |
1.32 |
4.71 |
7.31 |
| 10.03.2009 |
League One |
Brechin City |
1 - 0 |
Stranraer |
1.21 |
5.59 |
9.76 |
| 07.02.2009 |
League One |
Stranraer |
0 - 3 |
Brechin City |
3.98 |
3.62 |
1.70 |
| 09.08.2008 |
League One |
Stranraer |
1 - 2 |
Brechin City |
2.95 |
3.33 |
2.07 |
| 10.03.2007 |
League One |
Brechin City |
1 - 1 |
Stranraer |
1.62 |
3.57 |
4.47 |
| 13.01.2007 |
League One |
Stranraer |
0 - 2 |
Brechin City |
2.76 |
3.40 |
2.15 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 7 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stranraer there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 4 wins
and no draws.
Stranraer position in League Two
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Rangers |
36 |
25 |
8 |
3 |
87 |
29 |
+58 |
83 |
| 2 |
Peterhead |
36 |
17 |
8 |
11 |
52 |
28 |
+24 |
59 |
| 3 |
Queen's Park |
36 |
16 |
8 |
12 |
60 |
54 |
+6 |
56 |
| 4 |
Berwick Rangers |
36 |
14 |
7 |
15 |
59 |
55 |
+4 |
49 |
| 5 |
Elgin City |
36 |
13 |
10 |
13 |
67 |
69 |
-2 |
49 |
| 6 |
Montrose |
36 |
12 |
11 |
13 |
60 |
68 |
-8 |
47 |
| 7 |
Stirling Albion |
36 |
12 |
9 |
15 |
59 |
58 |
+1 |
45 |
| 8 |
Annan Athletic |
36 |
11 |
10 |
15 |
54 |
65 |
-11 |
43 |
| 9 |
Clyde |
36 |
12 |
4 |
20 |
42 |
66 |
-24 |
40 |
| 10 |
East Stirlingshire |
36 |
8 |
5 |
23 |
49 |
97 |
-48 |
29 |
Brechin City position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.80 |
3.50 |
2.10 |
|
2.70 |
3.50 |
2.20 |
|
2.75 |
3.50 |
2.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.57 |
1.21 |
1.33 |
|
1.55 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
|
1.54 |
1.22 |
1.36 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.70 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.08.2013 12:06.
They may vary at this moment.