Scotland - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Stranraer
Stirling Albion
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Stranraer, away team is from Stirling.
Distance between them is 151.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stair Park,
which has capacity
5 600 persons and seats capacity 1 830.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stair Park.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Stranraer - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
0 - 0 |
Clyde |
2.16 |
3.47 |
2.72 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
The Spartans |
0 - 2 |
Stranraer |
2.06 |
3.61 |
2.84 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
1 - 6 |
Stranraer |
2.62 |
3.35 |
2.27 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
0 - 0 |
Edinburgh City |
2.00 |
3.56 |
3.16 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Stranraer |
4 - 3 |
East Kilbride |
3.43 |
3.98 |
1.74 |
| 22.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Berwick Rangers |
3 - 2 |
Stranraer |
4.05 |
3.95 |
1.63 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
1 - 5 |
Stranraer |
2.00 |
3.36 |
3.11 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
3 - 1 |
Dumbarton |
1.54 |
3.94 |
4.78 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Forfar Athletic |
0 - 3 |
Stranraer |
2.71 |
3.21 |
2.30 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
2 - 0 |
Kelty Hearts |
2.05 |
3.34 |
3.04 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Stirling Albion - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
East Kilbride |
7 - 3 |
Stirling Albion |
1.48 |
4.24 |
4.93 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
5 - 2 |
Forfar Athletic |
1.91 |
3.43 |
3.28 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Dumbarton |
1 - 1 |
Stirling Albion |
2.28 |
3.47 |
2.55 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
2 - 1 |
Kelty Hearts |
2.34 |
3.45 |
2.48 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
0 - 1 |
Stirling Albion |
1.70 |
3.89 |
3.97 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
1 - 1 |
Clyde |
3.65 |
3.88 |
1.70 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
7 - 3 |
Stirling Albion |
1.66 |
3.57 |
4.37 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
0 - 2 |
The Spartans |
3.58 |
3.55 |
1.81 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
4 - 0 |
Stirling Albion |
1.82 |
3.48 |
3.62 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Airdrieonians |
1 - 3 |
Stirling Albion |
1.52 |
4.05 |
4.90 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
2 - 2 |
Stranraer |
2.85 |
3.38 |
2.15 |
| 25.04.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
1 - 1 |
Stirling Albion |
1.39 |
4.30 |
6.38 |
| 31.01.2026 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
1 - 1 |
Stranraer |
2.68 |
3.38 |
2.24 |
| 06.12.2025 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
3 - 2 |
Stirling Albion |
1.81 |
3.32 |
3.90 |
| 30.08.2025 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
1 - 0 |
Stranraer |
1.89 |
3.33 |
3.58 |
| 12.04.2025 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
3 - 1 |
Stranraer |
2.23 |
3.31 |
2.79 |
| 22.02.2025 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
3 - 0 |
Stirling Albion |
2.36 |
3.30 |
2.60 |
| 21.12.2024 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
1 - 1 |
Stranraer |
2.19 |
3.24 |
2.99 |
| 28.09.2024 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
0 - 2 |
Stirling Albion |
2.06 |
3.24 |
3.19 |
| 23.07.2024 |
League Cup |
Stirling Albion |
2 - 2 |
Stranraer |
1.71 |
3.68 |
4.31 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Stranraer there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
League Two Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Stranraer |
12 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
25 |
9 |
+16 |
24 |
| 2 |
Clyde |
12 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
27 |
18 |
+9 |
24 |
| 3 |
Elgin City |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
28 |
17 |
+11 |
21 |
| 4 |
The Spartans |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
25 |
22 |
+3 |
18 |
| 5 |
Kelty Hearts |
12 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
15 |
| 6 |
Stirling Albion |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
26 |
-7 |
15 |
| 7 |
Edinburgh City |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
14 |
| 8 |
Dumbarton |
12 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
13 |
20 |
-7 |
13 |
| 9 |
Forfar Athletic |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
11 |
| 10 |
Annan Athletic |
12 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Stranraer |
|
| Stirling Albion |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Stranraer |
Stranraer |
|
Stirling Albion |
Stirling Albion |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Stranraer |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Clyde |
0 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Elgin City |
|
1 - 5 |
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 4 |
The Spartans |
1 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Kelty Hearts |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 6 |
Stirling Albion |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Edinburgh City |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
7 - 3 |
7 - 3 |
| 8 |
Dumbarton |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Forfar Athletic |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
5 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 10 |
Annan Athletic |
0 - 1 |
1 - 6 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Stranraer |
Stirling Albion |
| Wins |
7 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
25 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
26 |
| Average Scored |
2.08 |
1.58 |
| Average Conceded |
0.75 |
2.17 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
83% |
| BTS |
42% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
42% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
6 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.17 |
| Average Conceded |
0.33 |
3.00 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
83% |
| BTS |
17% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
33% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
17% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
50% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign