Norway - 1. Division (2026)
13:30
Stromsgodset
Haugesund
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 4.25 | 3.51 |
|
|
1.78 | 4.20 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.75 | 4.20 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.82 | 4.20 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.18 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.16 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.17 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.17 | 1.83 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.48 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.25 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.09 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 3.34 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.35 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.21 | 3.50 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Drammen, away team is from Haugesund. Distance between them is 280.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Marienlyst Stadion, which has capacity 7 544 seats. Dimension of the field is 106 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Marienlyst Stadion. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Stromsgodset - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | 1. Division | Stromsgodset | 5 - 1 | Kongsvinger | 1.75 | 4.18 | 3.50 |
| 11.10.2026 | 1. Division | Lyn Oslo | 1 - 5 | Stromsgodset | 4.55 | 4.59 | 1.53 |
| 03.10.2026 | 1. Division | Stromsgodset | 1 - 0 | Asane | 1.13 | 8.42 | 12.32 |
| 20.09.2026 | 1. Division | Raufoss IL | 0 - 2 | Stromsgodset | 7.78 | 5.80 | 1.25 |
| 13.09.2026 | 1. Division | Stromsgodset | 4 - 1 | Sandnes Ulf | 1.30 | 5.39 | 7.00 |
| 08.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Asker | 1 - 4 | Stromsgodset | 9.32 | 6.26 | 1.20 |
| 05.09.2026 | 1. Division | Odds BK | 1 - 1 | Stromsgodset | 3.10 | 3.99 | 1.90 |
| 30.08.2026 | 1. Division | Sogndal | 2 - 3 | Stromsgodset | 4.73 | 4.80 | 1.48 |
| 26.08.2026 | 1. Division | Stromsgodset | 3 - 1 | Hodd | 1.23 | 6.11 | 8.98 |
| 15.08.2026 | 1. Division | Ranheim | 1 - 3 | Stromsgodset | 3.94 | 4.44 | 1.65 |
Overall form: 9 wins and 1 draw
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Haugesund - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | 1. Division | Haugesund | 3 - 0 | Lyn Oslo | 1.23 | 6.34 | 8.30 |
| 11.10.2026 | 1. Division | Sandnes Ulf | 1 - 1 | Haugesund | 4.61 | 4.47 | 1.53 |
| 03.10.2026 | 1. Division | Haugesund | 2 - 0 | Stabaek | 1.83 | 4.28 | 3.25 |
| 20.09.2026 | 1. Division | Haugesund | 4 - 2 | Strommen | 1.33 | 5.13 | 6.49 |
| 13.09.2026 | 1. Division | Moss FK | 1 - 4 | Haugesund | 4.62 | 4.59 | 1.51 |
| 05.09.2026 | 1. Division | Haugesund | 2 - 0 | Sogndal | 1.28 | 5.77 | 7.18 |
| 30.08.2026 | 1. Division | Bryne | 0 - 2 | Haugesund | 2.50 | 3.72 | 2.30 |
| 26.08.2026 | 1. Division | Haugesund | 3 - 0 | Egersunds | 1.52 | 4.53 | 4.59 |
| 22.08.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Vard Haugesund | 3 - 3 | Haugesund | 22.69 | 10.10 | 1.06 |
| 16.08.2026 | 1. Division | Kongsvinger | 3 - 2 | Haugesund | 1.76 | 4.29 | 3.54 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | 1. Division | Haugesund | 4 - 2 | Stromsgodset | 2.55 | 3.56 | 2.41 |
| 03.08.2025 | Eliteserien | Stromsgodset | 2 - 0 | Haugesund | 1.41 | 4.77 | 5.98 |
| 06.04.2025 | Eliteserien | Haugesund | 0 - 5 | Stromsgodset | 3.35 | 3.18 | 2.12 |
| 15.09.2024 | Eliteserien | Haugesund | 0 - 0 | Stromsgodset | 2.29 | 3.58 | 2.72 |
| 20.05.2024 | Eliteserien | Stromsgodset | 2 - 0 | Haugesund | 1.75 | 3.65 | 4.28 |
| 08.10.2023 | Eliteserien | Haugesund | 1 - 0 | Stromsgodset | 2.10 | 3.43 | 3.29 |
| 04.06.2023 | Eliteserien | Stromsgodset | 1 - 2 | Haugesund | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.74 |
| 29.10.2022 | Eliteserien | Stromsgodset | 1 - 2 | Haugesund | 2.02 | 3.69 | 3.32 |
| 18.04.2022 | Eliteserien | Haugesund | 0 - 1 | Stromsgodset | 2.10 | 3.46 | 3.19 |
| 05.12.2021 | Eliteserien | Stromsgodset | 0 - 0 | Haugesund | 2.18 | 3.60 | 3.07 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Stromsgodset there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
1. Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 26 | +38 | 59 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 26 | +38 | 57 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 26 | +35 | 56 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 26 | +29 | 49 |
| 5 | Odds BK | 26 | +14 | 45 |
| 6 | Bryne | 26 | +1 | 39 |
| 7 | Hodd | 26 | -10 | 35 |
| 8 | Egersunds | 26 | -11 | 33 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 26 | -1 | 32 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Moss FK | 26 | -15 | 29 |
| 12 | Lyn Oslo | 26 | -17 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 26 | -13 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 25 | -17 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | -23 | 22 |
| 16 | Raufoss IL | 25 | -36 | 20 |
Played Matches in the League
| Stromsgodset | |
| Haugesund | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Stromsgodset | Stromsgodset | Haugesund | Haugesund | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Haugesund | 4 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 2 | Stromsgodset | - | - | - | 4 - 2 | |||
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 5 - 1 | 4 - 4 | 5 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 4 | Stabaek | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||
| 5 | Odds BK | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||
| 6 | Bryne | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Hodd | 3 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 8 | Egersunds | 0 - 2 | 0 - 5 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | |
| 9 | Ranheim | 5 - 4 | 1 - 3 | 5 - 4 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | |
| 10 | Strommen | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 7 | 0 - 7 | ||
| 11 | Moss FK | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||
| 12 | Lyn Oslo | 1 - 1 | 1 - 5 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Sogndal | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |
| 15 | Asane | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 16 | Raufoss IL | 6 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 6 - 1 | 7 - 2 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Stromsgodset | Haugesund | |
| Wins | 17 | 19 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 71 | 78 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 40 |
| Average Scored | 2.73 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.27 | 1.54 |
| Matches Scored | 96% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 69% |
| BTS | 65% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 62% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 36 | 38 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 2.77 | 2.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.08 | 2.08 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 77% |
| BTS | 62% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 77% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 4.25 | 3.51 |
|
|
1.78 | 4.20 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.75 | 4.20 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.82 | 4.20 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.18 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.16 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.17 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.17 | 1.83 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.48 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.25 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.09 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 3.34 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.35 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.21 | 3.50 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.