Austria - Bundesliga (2026 - 2027)
16:00
Sturm Graz
Grazer AK
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 3.86 | 4.42 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.95 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.67 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.72 | 3.90 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.71 | 3.85 | 4.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.23 | 2.08 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.24 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.21 | 2.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.31 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.16 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Graz. Match will take place on stadium Liebenauer Stadium, which has capacity 16 364 persons and seats capacity 15 400. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Liebenauer Stadium. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Sturm Graz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Bournemouth | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz | 1.19 | 7.53 | 13.22 |
| 10.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Austria Wien | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz | 3.24 | 3.51 | 2.13 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Sturm Graz | 3 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | 1.40 | 4.76 | 5.38 |
| 20.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz | 1.57 | 4.51 | 4.89 |
| 16.09.2026 | EL Group | Sturm Graz | 0 - 0 | Rennais | 3.72 | 3.85 | 1.86 |
| 13.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 2 - 1 | LASK Linz | 3.41 | 3.89 | 1.95 |
| 05.09.2026 | Austrian Cup | ASK Voitsberg | 1 - 4 | Sturm Graz | 6.20 | 4.58 | 1.36 |
| 30.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Rapid Wien | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz | 2.12 | 3.79 | 3.07 |
| 22.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | Austria Lustenau | 1.33 | 5.17 | 8.01 |
| 15.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 1 - 0 | Rheindorf Altach | 1.76 | 3.68 | 4.45 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Grazer AK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Grazer AK | 0 - 0 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5.14 | 4.28 | 1.57 |
| 19.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Grazer AK | 2 - 2 | Austria Wien | 2.66 | 3.30 | 2.59 |
| 12.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Rheindorf Altach | 1 - 2 | Grazer AK | 2.12 | 3.42 | 3.33 |
| 29.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Grazer AK | 0 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.81 | 3.54 | 2.36 |
| 21.08.2026 | Bundesliga | SV Ried | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.70 |
| 16.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Rapid Wien | 8 - 0 | Grazer AK | 1.72 | 3.71 | 4.64 |
| 08.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Grazer AK | 2 - 1 | Austria Lustenau | 2.06 | 3.35 | 3.59 |
| 31.07.2026 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 3 - 0 | Grazer AK | 1.65 | 3.95 | 4.89 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Grazer AK | 0 - 5 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Grazer AK | 1 - 0 | Kapfenberg | 1.32 | 4.88 | 6.67 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2025 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 2 - 1 | Grazer AK | 1.75 | 3.43 | 4.63 |
| 30.08.2025 | Bundesliga | Grazer AK | 0 - 3 | Sturm Graz | 4.92 | 4.03 | 1.59 |
| 09.03.2025 | Bundesliga | Grazer AK | 1 - 2 | Sturm Graz | 5.21 | 3.85 | 1.59 |
| 19.10.2024 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 5 - 2 | Grazer AK | 1.47 | 4.52 | 5.53 |
| 02.11.2023 | Austrian Cup | Grazer AK | 2 - 3 | Sturm Graz | 5.76 | 4.33 | 1.45 |
| 19.10.2022 | Austrian Cup | Grazer AK | 0 - 1 | Sturm Graz | 6.93 | 4.45 | 1.39 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has no wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Sturm Graz there were 2 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
Bundesliga Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Wien | 8 | +16 | 21 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 8 | +14 | 18 |
| 3 | LASK Linz | 8 | +10 | 16 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 8 | +1 | 14 |
| 5 | TSV Hartberg | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 6 | SV Ried | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 7 | Grazer AK | 8 | -10 | 9 |
| 8 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 9 | Austria Lustenau | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 10 | Austria Wien | 8 | -8 | 7 |
| 11 | Rheindorf Altach | 8 | -4 | 6 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 8 | -9 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sturm Graz | |
| Grazer AK | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sturm Graz | Sturm Graz | Grazer AK | Grazer AK | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Rapid Wien | 3 - 1 | 8 - 0 | 8 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | LASK Linz | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Sturm Graz | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | TSV Hartberg | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | SV Ried | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Grazer AK | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | Austria Lustenau | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Austria Wien | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Rheindorf Altach | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Sturm Graz | Grazer AK | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 38% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 3.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 67% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 3.86 | 4.42 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.95 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.67 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.72 | 3.90 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.71 | 3.85 | 4.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.23 | 2.08 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.24 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.21 | 2.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.31 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.16 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.