Europa League Group (2026 - 2027)
20:00
Sturm Graz
(Austria)
NK Celje
(Slovenia)
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 4.56 | 5.57 |
|
|
1.58 | 4.40 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.33 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.20 | 5.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.48 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 2.45 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.17 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.22 | 2.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 4.10 | |
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.44 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.17 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.14 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Graz (Austria), away team is from Celje (Slovenia). Distance between them is 94.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Liebenauer Stadium, which has capacity 16 364 persons and seats capacity 15 400. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Liebenauer Stadium. Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Sturm Graz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz | 4.56 | 4.18 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.2026 | Austrian Cup | Austria Lustenau | 3 - 2 | Sturm Graz | 6.30 | 4.49 | 1.42 |
| 25.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 2 - 2 | SV Ried | 1.68 | 4.14 | 4.43 |
| 22.10.2026 | EL Group | Sturm Graz | 1 - 0 | Marseille | 3.72 | 3.71 | 1.97 |
| 18.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 6 - 1 | Grazer AK | 1.80 | 3.78 | 4.13 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Bournemouth | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz | 1.19 | 7.53 | 13.22 |
| 10.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Austria Wien | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz | 3.24 | 3.51 | 2.13 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Sturm Graz | 3 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | 1.40 | 4.76 | 5.38 |
| 20.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz | 1.57 | 4.51 | 4.89 |
| 16.09.2026 | EL Group | Sturm Graz | 0 - 0 | Rennais | 3.83 | 3.92 | 1.89 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
NK Celje - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Celje | 4 - 0 | Nafta Lendava | 1.41 | 4.46 | 5.88 |
| 28.10.2026 | 1. SNL | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1 - 1 | NK Celje | 2.48 | 3.36 | 2.57 |
| 22.10.2026 | EL Group | NK Celje | 2 - 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5.67 | 4.36 | 1.55 |
| 18.10.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Maribor | 0 - 0 | NK Celje | 2.12 | 3.56 | 2.96 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | NK Celje | 0 - 3 | Omonia Nicosia | 2.71 | 3.41 | 2.60 |
| 10.10.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Celje | 1 - 0 | NK Aluminij Kidricevo | 1.54 | 4.10 | 4.80 |
| 20.09.2026 | 1. SNL | NS Mura | 0 - 0 | NK Celje | 4.25 | 3.61 | 1.70 |
| 16.09.2026 | EL Group | Bayer Leverkusen | 2 - 0 | NK Celje | 1.11 | 10.96 | 21.00 |
| 12.09.2026 | 1. SNL | Bravo Ljubljana | 2 - 1 | NK Celje | 4.11 | 3.94 | 1.66 |
| 06.09.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Celje | 0 - 1 | FC Koper | 1.96 | 3.55 | 3.22 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.06.2016 | Club Friendly | Sturm Graz | 2 - 0 | NK Celje | 1.55 | 4.03 | 4.59 |
Europa League Group Standing to 05.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | +8 | 9 |
| 2 | Bayer Leverkusen | 3 | +8 | 9 |
| 3 | Bournemouth | 3 | +7 | 9 |
| 4 | Ferencvarosi | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 3 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 | +7 | 7 |
| 7 | Juventus | 3 | +6 | 7 |
| 8 | Besiktas | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 9 | Sunderland | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 11 | Omonia Nicosia | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 12 | Lyonnais | 3 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Rennais | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 14 | Real Sociedad | 3 | +5 | 4 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | 3 | +3 | 4 |
| 16 | Sparta Prague | 3 | +2 | 4 |
| 17 | Levski Sofia | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 18 | Dinamo Zagreb | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 19 | Sturm Graz | 3 | -2 | 4 |
| 20 | NEC Nijmegen | 3 | -3 | 4 |
| 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | -3 | 4 |
| 22 | Anderlecht | 3 | +1 | 3 |
| 23 | Hoffenheim | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | Milan | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 25 | OFI Crete | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 25 | Celta Vigo | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 27 | Jagiellonia Bialystok | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 28 | Torreense | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 29 | NK Celje | 3 | -5 | 1 |
| 30 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3 | -5 | 1 |
| 31 | Lillestrom | 3 | -7 | 1 |
| 32 | Lech Poznan | 3 | -8 | 1 |
| 33 | Viktoria Plzen | 3 | -5 | 0 |
| 34 | Marseille | 3 | -5 | 0 |
| 35 | Celtic | 3 | -6 | 0 |
| 36 | Ararat-Armenia | 3 | -9 | 0 |
Played Matches in the Group
| Sturm Graz | |
| NK Celje | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Standing in Group
| Sturm Graz | NK Celje | |
| Position | 19 | 29 |
| Points | 4 | 1 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 7 | 30 |
| Points | 4 | 0 |
Group Form
| Sturm Graz | NK Celje | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
1 1 |
0
1 2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
1 0 |
0
0 1 |
Goals in Group
| Sturm Graz | NK Celje | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
1
3 |
2
7 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
1
0 |
0
2 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 4.56 | 5.57 |
|
|
1.58 | 4.40 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.33 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.20 | 5.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.48 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 2.45 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.17 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.22 | 2.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 4.10 | |
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.44 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.17 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.14 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.