Austria - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
13:30
Sturm Graz
Rapid Wien
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.91 | 3.68 | 3.67 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.65 | 3.65 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 |
|
|
2.04 | 3.35 | 3.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.26 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.27 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.96 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.81 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.71 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 2.18 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.64 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Graz, away team is from Vienna. Distance between them is 144.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Liebenauer Stadium, which has capacity 16 364 persons and seats capacity 15 400. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Liebenauer Stadium. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Sturm Graz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | TSV Hartberg | 2 - 4 | Sturm Graz | 3.90 | 3.63 | 1.88 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz | 1.68 | 4.01 | 4.54 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien | 2.23 | 3.25 | 3.20 |
| 22.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | LASK Linz | 3.16 | 3.46 | 2.20 |
| 19.04.2026 | Champ. Group | LASK Linz | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz | 2.02 | 3.54 | 3.47 |
| 12.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Sturm Graz | 0 - 0 | TSV Hartberg | 1.67 | 3.82 | 4.91 |
| 05.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Wien | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz | 2.24 | 3.32 | 3.14 |
| 27.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 1.36 | 4.55 | 6.68 |
| 20.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3.26 | 3.48 | 2.12 |
| 15.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Austria Wien | 2 - 5 | Sturm Graz | 2.35 | 3.11 | 3.18 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Rapid Wien - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Wien | 0 - 2 | Austria Wien | 2.22 | 3.41 | 3.15 |
| 04.05.2026 | Champ. Group | LASK Linz | 3 - 1 | Rapid Wien | 2.01 | 3.57 | 3.51 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Wien | 1 - 0 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3.60 | 3.64 | 1.95 |
| 22.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Wien | 0 - 2 | TSV Hartberg | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.66 |
| 19.04.2026 | Champ. Group | TSV Hartberg | 2 - 2 | Rapid Wien | 3.51 | 3.27 | 2.11 |
| 12.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Austria Wien | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien | 2.48 | 3.08 | 2.99 |
| 05.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Wien | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz | 2.24 | 3.32 | 3.14 |
| 22.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Wien | 4 - 2 | LASK Linz | 2.96 | 3.08 | 2.51 |
| 15.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 - 1 | Rapid Wien | 1.60 | 4.14 | 5.00 |
| 08.03.2026 | Bundesliga | Rapid Wien | 1 - 0 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3.25 | 3.44 | 2.14 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Wien | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz | 2.24 | 3.32 | 3.14 |
| 02.11.2025 | Bundesliga | Rapid Wien | 2 - 1 | Sturm Graz | 2.43 | 3.54 | 2.65 |
| 10.08.2025 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien | 2.05 | 3.69 | 3.34 |
| 18.05.2025 | Champ. Group | Rapid Wien | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz | 2.94 | 3.61 | 2.17 |
| 04.04.2025 | Champ. Group | Sturm Graz | 2 - 0 | Rapid Wien | 2.72 | 3.17 | 2.52 |
| 02.11.2024 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien | 2.30 | 3.59 | 2.89 |
| 04.08.2024 | Bundesliga | Rapid Wien | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz | 2.96 | 3.37 | 2.19 |
| 01.05.2024 | Austrian Cup | Sturm Graz | 2 - 1 | Rapid Wien | 1.83 | 3.59 | 3.79 |
| 24.04.2024 | Champ. Group | Rapid Wien | 1 - 3 | Sturm Graz | 2.83 | 3.25 | 2.39 |
| 19.04.2024 | Champ. Group | Sturm Graz | 1 - 0 | Rapid Wien | 1.79 | 3.76 | 3.94 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Sturm Graz there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASK Linz | 31 | +11 | 36 |
| 2 | Sturm Graz | 31 | +14 | 34 |
| 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 31 | +17 | 29 |
| 4 | Austria Wien | 31 | -2 | 29 |
| 5 | Rapid Wien | 31 | -3 | 27 |
| 6 | TSV Hartberg | 31 | -2 | 22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sturm Graz | |
| Rapid Wien | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sturm Graz | Sturm Graz | Rapid Wien | Rapid Wien | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | LASK Linz | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Sturm Graz | - | - | - | 0 - 2 | |||
| 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Austria Wien | 1 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Rapid Wien | 0 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | TSV Hartberg | 0 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Sturm Graz | Rapid Wien | |
| Wins | 15 | 12 |
| Draws | 8 | 8 |
| Losses | 8 | 11 |
| Goals For | 49 | 36 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 39 |
| Average Scored | 1.58 | 1.16 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 74% |
| BTS | 58% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 16% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.13 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 1.27 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 13% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.91 | 3.68 | 3.67 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.65 | 3.65 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 |
|
|
2.04 | 3.35 | 3.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.26 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.27 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.96 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.81 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.71 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 2.18 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.64 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.