Austria - Bundesliga (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
16:00
Sturm Graz
Red Bull Salzburg
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Red Bull Salzburg
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.96 |
3.92 |
2.10 |
|
2.90 |
4.00 |
2.10 |
|
2.90 |
3.90 |
2.10 |
|
2.95 |
3.90 |
2.10 |
|
3.15 |
3.85 |
2.02 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.69 |
1.22 |
1.36 |
|
1.65 |
1.20 |
1.35 |
|
1.67 |
1.22 |
1.40 |
|
1.68 |
1.24 |
1.37 |
|
1.70 |
1.21 |
1.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.33 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.90 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.25 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.83 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.85 |
1.37 |
|
2.5 |
2.80 |
1.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.83 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.77 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
1.96 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.34 |
2.99 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.95 |
|
|
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.37 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Graz, away team is from Salzburg.
Distance between them is 198.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Liebenauer Stadium,
which has capacity
16 364 persons and seats capacity 15 400.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Liebenauer Stadium.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Sturm Graz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
EL Group |
Sturm Graz |
2 - 3 |
NK Celje |
1.54 |
4.42 |
5.75 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Wolfsberger AC |
1 - 1 |
Sturm Graz |
4.56 |
4.18 |
1.66 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Austria Lustenau |
3 - 2 |
Sturm Graz |
5.91 |
4.31 |
1.39 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Sturm Graz |
2 - 2 |
SV Ried |
1.68 |
4.14 |
4.43 |
| 22.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Sturm Graz |
1 - 0 |
Marseille |
3.63 |
3.65 |
1.95 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Sturm Graz |
6 - 1 |
Grazer AK |
1.80 |
3.78 |
4.13 |
| 15.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Bournemouth |
3 - 0 |
Sturm Graz |
1.19 |
7.27 |
12.42 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Austria Wien |
0 - 2 |
Sturm Graz |
3.24 |
3.51 |
2.13 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Sturm Graz |
3 - 1 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1.40 |
4.76 |
5.38 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3 - 0 |
Sturm Graz |
1.57 |
4.51 |
4.89 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Red Bull Salzburg - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
EL Group |
Anderlecht |
2 - 0 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
1.99 |
3.78 |
3.56 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Red Bull Salzburg |
5 - 1 |
Austria Lustenau |
1.17 |
7.81 |
12.56 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2 - 3 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
10.52 |
5.77 |
1.18 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Bundesliga |
LASK Linz |
1 - 3 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
2.22 |
3.81 |
2.84 |
| 22.10.2026 |
EL Group |
NK Celje |
2 - 2 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
5.70 |
4.36 |
1.51 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3 - 0 |
Rheindorf Altach |
1.38 |
5.01 |
7.14 |
| 15.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Red Bull Salzburg |
0 - 4 |
Milan |
3.44 |
3.69 |
1.98 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Grazer AK |
0 - 0 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
5.14 |
4.28 |
1.57 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Red Bull Salzburg |
1 - 2 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
1.45 |
4.35 |
5.51 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3 - 0 |
Sturm Graz |
1.57 |
4.51 |
4.89 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3 - 0 |
Sturm Graz |
1.57 |
4.51 |
4.89 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Red Bull Salzburg |
1 - 1 |
Sturm Graz |
1.62 |
4.06 |
4.59 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sturm Graz |
1 - 1 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3.23 |
3.51 |
2.06 |
| 09.11.2025 |
Bundesliga |
Sturm Graz |
1 - 1 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
2.22 |
3.57 |
2.87 |
| 20.09.2025 |
Bundesliga |
Red Bull Salzburg |
0 - 2 |
Sturm Graz |
1.78 |
3.86 |
3.90 |
| 09.05.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Sturm Graz |
4 - 2 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
2.64 |
3.42 |
2.44 |
| 13.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Red Bull Salzburg |
1 - 2 |
Sturm Graz |
1.93 |
3.50 |
3.56 |
| 02.03.2025 |
Bundesliga |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3 - 1 |
Sturm Graz |
1.99 |
3.42 |
3.47 |
| 06.10.2024 |
Bundesliga |
Sturm Graz |
5 - 0 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3.01 |
3.70 |
2.09 |
| 28.04.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Red Bull Salzburg |
2 - 2 |
Sturm Graz |
2.00 |
3.42 |
3.49 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sturm Graz there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Bundesliga Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Rapid Wien |
11 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
33 |
9 |
+24 |
30 |
| 2 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
11 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
29 |
6 |
+23 |
27 |
| 3 |
LASK Linz |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
26 |
13 |
+13 |
22 |
| 4 |
Sturm Graz |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
19 |
13 |
+6 |
19 |
| 5 |
TSV Hartberg |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
17 |
| 6 |
SV Ried |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
19 |
18 |
+1 |
16 |
| 7 |
WSG Swarovski Tirol |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
12 |
| 8 |
Grazer AK |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
8 |
27 |
-19 |
10 |
| 9 |
Rheindorf Altach |
11 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
10 |
| 10 |
Austria Lustenau |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
13 |
29 |
-16 |
8 |
| 11 |
Austria Wien |
11 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
10 |
22 |
-12 |
7 |
| 12 |
Wolfsberger AC |
11 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
20 |
-12 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sturm Graz |
|
| Red Bull Salzburg |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sturm Graz |
Sturm Graz |
|
Red Bull Salzburg |
Red Bull Salzburg |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Rapid Wien |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
LASK Linz |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 4 |
Sturm Graz |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
TSV Hartberg |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
SV Ried |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
WSG Swarovski Tirol |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 8 |
Grazer AK |
6 - 1 |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
Rheindorf Altach |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Austria Lustenau |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Austria Wien |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Wolfsberger AC |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sturm Graz |
Red Bull Salzburg |
| Wins |
5 |
8 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
19 |
29 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.73 |
2.64 |
| Average Conceded |
1.18 |
0.55 |
| Matches Scored |
91% |
91% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
55% |
| BTS |
64% |
55% |
| Over 1.5 |
91% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
36% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
12 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
2.40 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
60% |
| BTS |
80% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.96 |
3.92 |
2.10 |
|
2.90 |
4.00 |
2.10 |
|
2.90 |
3.90 |
2.10 |
|
2.95 |
3.90 |
2.10 |
|
3.15 |
3.85 |
2.02 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.69 |
1.22 |
1.36 |
|
1.65 |
1.20 |
1.35 |
|
1.67 |
1.22 |
1.40 |
|
1.68 |
1.24 |
1.37 |
|
1.70 |
1.21 |
1.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.33 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.90 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.25 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.83 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.85 |
1.37 |
|
2.5 |
2.80 |
1.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.83 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.77 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
1.96 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.34 |
2.99 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.95 |
|
|
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.37 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Red Bull Salzburg
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign