Guatemala - Liga Nacional (2026 - Apertura)
02:00
Suchitepequez
Deportivo San Pedro
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.09 | 3.18 | 3.17 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.24 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 2.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mazatenango, away team is from San Pedro Sacatepequez. Distance between them is 55.8 km. Match will take place on stadium Carlos Salazar Hijo, which has capacity 10 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 104 x 74 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Carlos Salazar Hijo. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Suchitepequez - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Suchitepequez | 3 - 3 | Deportivo Mixco | 2.12 | 3.15 | 3.04 |
| 05.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Comunicaciones | 3 - 0 | Suchitepequez | 1.42 | 4.10 | 6.74 |
| 25.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Municipal | 3 - 0 | Suchitepequez | 1.18 | 5.68 | 11.30 |
| 21.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Suchitepequez | 2 - 2 | Xelaju MC | 2.21 | 3.10 | 2.93 |
| 15.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Antigua GFC | 3 - 2 | Suchitepequez | 1.33 | 4.35 | 7.62 |
| 10.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Suchitepequez | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Guastatoya | 2.17 | 2.75 | 3.39 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Deportivo Malacateco | 2 - 0 | Suchitepequez | 1.53 | 3.49 | 5.77 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Suchitepequez | 3 - 2 | Coban Imperial | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.51 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Aurora Guat. | 3 - 2 | Suchitepequez | 1.91 | 3.09 | 3.80 |
| 17.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Suchitepequez | 1 - 2 | Marquense | 1.82 | 3.01 | 4.27 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Deportivo San Pedro - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Dep. San Pedro | 2 - 1 | Comunicaciones | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
| 04.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Dep. San Pedro | 1.44 | 4.12 | 6.27 |
| 26.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Deportivo Guastatoya | 2 - 1 | Dep. San Pedro | 1.48 | 3.59 | 6.13 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Dep. San Pedro | 1 - 1 | Coban Imperial | 1.81 | 3.20 | 3.94 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Marquense | 0 - 0 | Dep. San Pedro | 1.68 | 3.35 | 4.63 |
| 09.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Dep. San Pedro | 2 - 0 | Deportivo Mixco | 1.88 | 3.26 | 3.61 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Municipal | 0 - 0 | Dep. San Pedro | 1.21 | 5.18 | 11.38 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Dep. San Pedro | 4 - 3 | Antigua GFC | 2.63 | 2.84 | 2.60 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Deportivo Malacateco | 2 - 0 | Dep. San Pedro | 1.26 | 4.72 | 9.34 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Dep. San Pedro | 2 - 1 | Aurora Guat. | 1.56 | 3.69 | 4.97 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Dep. San Pedro | 3 - 0 | Suchitepequez | 1.71 | 3.23 | 4.68 |
Liga Nacional Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Municipal | 12 | +11 | 25 |
| 2 | Antigua GFC | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 3 | Deportivo Guastatoya | 13 | +4 | 25 |
| 4 | Deportivo San Pedro | 13 | +3 | 21 |
| 5 | Marquense | 13 | -2 | 20 |
| 6 | Xelaju MC | 13 | +9 | 18 |
| 7 | Deportivo Mixco | 12 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Comunicaciones | 13 | -2 | 15 |
| 9 | Aurora Guatemala | 13 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Deportivo Malacateco | 13 | -5 | 15 |
| 11 | Coban Imperial | 13 | -4 | 13 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 13 | -15 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Suchitepequez | |
| Deportivo San Pedro | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Suchitepequez | Suchitepequez | Deportivo San Pedro | Deportivo San Pedro | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Municipal | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Antigua GFC | 3 - 2 | 4 - 3 | |||||
| 3 | Deportivo Guastatoya | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Deportivo San Pedro | 3 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | Marquense | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 7 | Deportivo Mixco | 3 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Comunicaciones | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Aurora Guatemala | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Deportivo Malacateco | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Coban Imperial | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Suchitepequez | - | - | - | 3 - 0 | |||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Suchitepequez | Deportivo San Pedro | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.08 | 1.23 |
| Average Conceded | 2.23 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 54% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 62% |
| BTS | 54% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 8% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 17% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| BTS | 83% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.09 | 3.18 | 3.17 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.24 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 2.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.