Lithuania - TOPLYGA (2026)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
16:45
Suduva Marijampole
Kauno Zalgiris
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Suduva Marijampole
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.95 |
3.26 |
1.82 |
|
3.90 |
3.25 |
1.78 |
|
4.00 |
3.30 |
1.80 |
|
3.80 |
3.30 |
1.80 |
|
3.50 |
3.25 |
1.83 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.77 |
1.23 |
1.16 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.18 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.17 |
|
1.90 |
1.28 |
1.23 |
|
1.71 |
1.22 |
1.19 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.90 |
1.33 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.37 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.81 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Marijampole, away team is from Kaunas.
Distance between them is 51.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Suduva Stadium,
which has capacity
6 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Suduva Stadium.
Match will start in 18:45 local time.
Suduva Marijampole - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
4 - 0 |
Suduva Marijampole |
2.18 |
3.23 |
2.82 |
| 29.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Jagiellonia Bialystok |
5 - 0 |
Suduva Marijampole |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Hegelm. Litauen |
1 - 1 |
Suduva Marijampole |
4.58 |
3.49 |
1.63 |
| 13.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Suduva Marijampole |
0 - 0 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2.42 |
3.19 |
2.53 |
| 09.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
5 - 1 |
Suduva Marijampole |
1.91 |
3.22 |
3.50 |
| 06.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
1 - 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
3.05 |
3.15 |
2.12 |
| 30.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Siauliai |
1 - 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
5.83 |
4.05 |
1.42 |
| 23.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Suduva Marijampole |
2 - 0 |
Panevezys |
1.43 |
4.00 |
5.77 |
| 17.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Dziugas Telsiai |
0 - 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
3.20 |
3.11 |
2.06 |
| 09.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 3 |
Suduva Marijampole |
2.33 |
2.96 |
2.82 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 1 draw
in last 2 home matches.
Kauno Zalgiris - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
Brighton |
4 - 0 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
1.02 |
21.10 |
52.40 |
| 20.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Siauliai |
0 - 2 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
8.80 |
5.59 |
1.24 |
| 16.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
3 - 2 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
2.85 |
3.21 |
2.16 |
| 13.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
0 - 1 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
4.84 |
3.78 |
1.55 |
| 09.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
5 - 1 |
Suduva Marijampole |
1.91 |
3.22 |
3.50 |
| 06.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
5 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.41 |
4.05 |
6.14 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Cup of Lithuania |
Siauliai |
0 - 1 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
5.54 |
4.16 |
1.40 |
| 30.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 0 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
3.37 |
3.06 |
2.00 |
| 27.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Kauno Zalgiris |
1 - 0 |
Besiktas |
7.70 |
4.61 |
1.36 |
| 20.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Besiktas |
3 - 0 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
1.11 |
8.17 |
18.71 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
5 - 1 |
Suduva Marijampole |
1.91 |
3.22 |
3.50 |
| 23.05.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Suduva Marijampole |
2 - 1 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
3.89 |
3.24 |
1.81 |
| 21.03.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
1 - 1 |
Suduva Marijampole |
1.45 |
3.73 |
6.34 |
| 17.01.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Suduva Marijampole |
0 - 4 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
2.83 |
3.17 |
2.32 |
| 27.10.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Suduva Marijampole |
1 - 0 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
3.64 |
3.41 |
1.85 |
| 24.09.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
1 - 1 |
Suduva Marijampole |
1.47 |
3.82 |
6.02 |
| 10.08.2025 |
Cup of Lithuania |
Kauno Zalgiris |
0 - 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
1.88 |
3.33 |
3.57 |
| 13.06.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Suduva Marijampole |
0 - 0 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
3.59 |
3.27 |
1.89 |
| 12.04.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
0 - 0 |
Suduva Marijampole |
1.56 |
3.55 |
5.18 |
| 09.11.2024 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
2 - 4 |
Suduva Marijampole |
2.85 |
3.16 |
2.20 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Suduva Marijampole there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
TOPLYGA Standing to 19.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
28 |
14 |
9 |
5 |
56 |
20 |
+36 |
51 |
| 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
29 |
13 |
11 |
5 |
39 |
29 |
+10 |
50 |
| 3 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
29 |
14 |
5 |
10 |
45 |
34 |
+11 |
47 |
| 4 |
TransINVEST Vilnius |
28 |
13 |
6 |
9 |
43 |
35 |
+8 |
45 |
| 5 |
Banga Gargzdai |
28 |
11 |
8 |
9 |
32 |
28 |
+4 |
41 |
| 6 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
28 |
10 |
8 |
10 |
36 |
40 |
-4 |
38 |
| 7 |
Panevezys |
28 |
9 |
5 |
14 |
29 |
43 |
-14 |
32 |
| 8 |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
29 |
4 |
14 |
11 |
31 |
48 |
-17 |
26 |
| 9 |
Siauliai |
29 |
3 |
8 |
18 |
24 |
58 |
-34 |
17 |
| 10 |
Riteriai |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Suduva Marijampole |
|
| Kauno Zalgiris |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Suduva Marijampole |
Suduva Marijampole |
|
Kauno Zalgiris |
Kauno Zalgiris |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
2 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
- |
- |
- |
|
5 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
0 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 4 |
TransINVEST Vilnius |
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 5 |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
3 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
|
5 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Panevezys |
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
5 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Siauliai |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
4 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 10 |
Riteriai |
5 - 0* |
0 - 3* |
5 - 0* |
|
4 - 0* |
1 - 2* |
1 - 2* |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Suduva Marijampole |
Kauno Zalgiris |
| Wins |
15 |
16 |
| Draws |
11 |
9 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
47 |
62 |
| Goals Against |
29 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.52 |
2.07 |
| Average Conceded |
0.94 |
0.70 |
| Matches Scored |
74% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
58% |
50% |
| BTS |
52% |
43% |
| Over 1.5 |
74% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
52% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
19% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
7 |
| Draws |
6 |
5 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
23 |
24 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.64 |
1.71 |
| Average Conceded |
0.43 |
0.86 |
| Matches Scored |
64% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
36% |
57% |
| BTS |
36% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
21% |
21% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.95 |
3.26 |
1.82 |
|
3.90 |
3.25 |
1.78 |
|
4.00 |
3.30 |
1.80 |
|
3.80 |
3.30 |
1.80 |
|
3.50 |
3.25 |
1.83 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.77 |
1.23 |
1.16 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.18 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.17 |
|
1.90 |
1.28 |
1.23 |
|
1.71 |
1.22 |
1.19 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.90 |
1.33 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.37 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.81 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Suduva Marijampole
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign