Azerbaijan - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
16:00
Sumgayit FK
Araz-Naxcivan
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sumgayit, away team is from Nakhchivan.
Distance between them is 394.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Mehdi Huseynzade,
which has capacity
15 350 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Mehdi Huseynzade.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Sumgayit FK - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
4 - 1 |
Gabala SC |
2.35 |
3.01 |
2.76 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Kapaz Ganja |
1 - 1 |
Sumgayit FK |
2.67 |
3.02 |
2.37 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
1 - 1 |
Shamakhi FK |
2.55 |
2.86 |
2.61 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
2 - 1 |
Sumgayit FK |
1.66 |
3.33 |
4.73 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
0 - 1 |
Qarabag Agdam |
7.22 |
4.58 |
1.31 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
1 - 3 |
Neftchi Baku |
4.30 |
3.44 |
1.70 |
| 22.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
3 - 4 |
Qarabag Agdam |
7.80 |
4.85 |
1.29 |
| 17.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
2 - 1 |
Sumgayit FK |
1.69 |
3.34 |
4.60 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
2 - 1 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
2.17 |
3.12 |
2.95 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Kapaz Ganja |
2 - 1 |
Sumgayit FK |
3.04 |
2.98 |
2.21 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Araz-Naxcivan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
0 - 2 |
Kapaz Ganja |
2.10 |
3.17 |
3.04 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Shamakhi FK |
2 - 1 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
1.91 |
3.20 |
3.58 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
2 - 2 |
Turan Tovuz |
4.92 |
3.45 |
1.61 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Qarabag Agdam |
3 - 2 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
1.16 |
6.11 |
11.66 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
0 - 1 |
Sabah Baku |
6.55 |
4.24 |
1.38 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Neftchi Baku |
5 - 0 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
1.44 |
3.97 |
5.94 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
0 - 0 |
Imishli FK |
1.97 |
3.07 |
3.47 |
| 23.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
3 - 2 |
Zira Baku |
3.45 |
3.24 |
1.93 |
| 15.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
2 - 0 |
Kapaz Ganja |
1.99 |
3.22 |
3.29 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
2 - 1 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
2.17 |
3.12 |
2.95 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
2 - 1 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
2.17 |
3.12 |
2.95 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
1 - 0 |
Sumgayit FK |
2.55 |
2.83 |
2.66 |
| 02.11.2025 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
3 - 2 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
3.01 |
2.83 |
2.30 |
| 07.04.2025 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
2 - 0 |
Sumgayit FK |
1.94 |
2.93 |
3.70 |
| 01.02.2025 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
0 - 0 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
3.08 |
2.77 |
2.32 |
| 10.11.2024 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
1 - 0 |
Sumgayit FK |
1.75 |
3.12 |
4.55 |
| 30.08.2024 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
0 - 1 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
2.09 |
3.13 |
3.10 |
| 31.03.2024 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
1 - 0 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
2.00 |
3.17 |
3.37 |
| 28.01.2024 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
1 - 1 |
Sumgayit FK |
1.88 |
3.18 |
3.72 |
| 04.11.2023 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
2 - 0 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
2.90 |
3.04 |
2.28 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sumgayit FK there were 6 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Neftchi Baku |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
18 |
5 |
+13 |
16 |
| 2 |
Sabah Baku |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
1 |
+13 |
16 |
| 3 |
Qarabag Agdam |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
11 |
4 |
+7 |
16 |
| 4 |
Turan Tovuz |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
+3 |
14 |
| 5 |
Zira Baku |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
11 |
| 6 |
Shamakhi FK |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
10 |
| 7 |
Kapaz Ganja |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
10 |
| 8 |
Sumgayit FK |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
5 |
| 9 |
Gabala SC |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
4 |
| 10 |
Imishli FK |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
13 |
-7 |
4 |
| 11 |
Shafa Baku |
7 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
12 |
-10 |
3 |
| 12 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
-10 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sumgayit FK |
|
| Araz-Naxcivan |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sumgayit FK |
Sumgayit FK |
|
Araz-Naxcivan |
Araz-Naxcivan |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Neftchi Baku |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 2 |
Sabah Baku |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Qarabag Agdam |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 4 |
Turan Tovuz |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Zira Baku |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Shamakhi FK |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 7 |
Kapaz Ganja |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Sumgayit FK |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Gabala SC |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Imishli FK |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Shafa Baku |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sumgayit FK |
Araz-Naxcivan |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
8 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
0.71 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
2.14 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
43% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
86% |
| BTS |
83% |
43% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
43% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
6 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
3.33 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
75% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
67% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign