Uzbekistan - Super League (2026)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
15:00
15:00
Surkhon Termez
Xorazm Urganch
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Surkhon Termez
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Xorazm Urganch
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Termez, away team is from Urganch. Distance between them is 746.2 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Surkhon Termez - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | PFK Qizilqum | 0 - 0 | Surkhon Termez | 2.27 | 3.05 | 3.02 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super League | Surkhon Termez | 1 - 0 | Kokand 1912 | 2.26 | 2.95 | 3.07 |
| 09.09.2026 | Super League | Neftchi Fergana | 2 - 1 | Surkhon Termez | 1.26 | 5.29 | 8.42 |
| 04.09.2026 | Super League | Bunyodkor Tashkent | 0 - 1 | Surkhon Termez | 1.98 | 3.46 | 3.25 |
| 29.08.2026 | Uzbekistan Cup | Surkhon Termez | 0 - 1 | FK Guliston | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2026 | Super League | Surkhon Termez | 0 - 0 | AGMK Olmaliq | 3.35 | 3.40 | 1.96 |
| 21.08.2026 | Super League | Pakhtakor Tashkent | 0 - 0 | Surkhon Termez | 1.21 | 5.88 | 11.31 |
| 13.08.2026 | Super League | Surkhon Termez | 1 - 3 | Sogdiana Jizzakh | 2.85 | 3.27 | 2.22 |
| 07.08.2026 | Super League | Surkhon Termez | 0 - 1 | Navbahor Namangan | 4.34 | 3.73 | 1.67 |
| 03.08.2026 | Super League | Kokand 1912 | 0 - 1 | Surkhon Termez | 2.00 | 3.16 | 3.50 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Xorazm Urganch - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.2026 | Super League | Neftchi Fergana | 2 - 2 | Xorazm Urganch | 1.17 | 6.62 | 12.06 |
| 21.09.2026 | Super League | Xorazm Urganch | 1 - 3 | PFK Qizilqum | 2.02 | 3.06 | 3.50 |
| 16.09.2026 | Uzbekistan Cup | AGMK Olmaliq | 2 - 1 | Xorazm Urganch | 1.41 | 4.01 | 6.43 |
| 10.09.2026 | Super League | Xorazm Urganch | 0 - 0 | Sogdiana Jizzakh | 2.86 | 3.34 | 2.20 |
| 03.09.2026 | Super League | AGMK Olmaliq | 1 - 0 | Xorazm Urganch | 1.55 | 3.97 | 4.90 |
| 25.08.2026 | Super League | PFK Andijan | 1 - 0 | Xorazm Urganch | 1.66 | 3.46 | 4.71 |
| 20.08.2026 | Super League | Xorazm Urganch | 1 - 3 | Lokomotiv Tashkent | 3.27 | 3.30 | 2.03 |
| 14.08.2026 | Super League | Dinamo Samarqand | 2 - 2 | Xorazm Urganch | 1.72 | 3.35 | 4.44 |
| 07.08.2026 | Super League | Xorazm Urganch | 2 - 0 | Mash'al Mubarek | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.69 |
| 02.08.2026 | Super League | Navbahor Namangan | 5 - 1 | Xorazm Urganch | 1.37 | 4.17 | 7.69 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.07.2026 | Super League | Xorazm Urganch | 1 - 0 | Surkhon Termez | 1.99 | 3.14 | 3.57 |
| 08.08.2025 | Super League | Xorazm Urganch | 2 - 2 | Surkhon Termez | 2.58 | 3.01 | 2.54 |
| 16.03.2025 | Super League | Surkhon Termez | 0 - 2 | Xorazm Urganch | 1.79 | 3.21 | 4.04 |
| 06.08.2024 | Uzbekistan Cup | Surkhon Termez | 3 - 1 | Xorazm Urganch | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Surkhon Termez there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Super League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pakhtakor Tashkent | 23 | +21 | 52 |
| 2 | Neftchi Fergana | 23 | +33 | 52 |
| 3 | Navbahor Namangan | 23 | +18 | 45 |
| 4 | Lokomotiv Tashkent | 23 | +9 | 38 |
| 5 | Nasaf Qarshi | 23 | +13 | 37 |
| 6 | Buxoro FK | 23 | +4 | 37 |
| 7 | AGMK Olmaliq | 23 | +2 | 36 |
| 8 | Dinamo Samarqand | 23 | -2 | 30 |
| 9 | PFK Andijan | 23 | -2 | 30 |
| 10 | PFK Qizilqum | 23 | -7 | 30 |
| 11 | Sogdiana Jizzakh | 23 | -6 | 28 |
| 12 | Surkhon Termez | 23 | -9 | 27 |
| 13 | Kokand 1912 | 23 | -8 | 23 |
| 14 | Bunyodkor Tashkent | 23 | -16 | 22 |
| 15 | Xorazm Urganch | 23 | -14 | 22 |
| 16 | Mash'al Mubarek | 23 | -36 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Surkhon Termez | |
| Xorazm Urganch | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Surkhon Termez | Surkhon Termez | Xorazm Urganch | Xorazm Urganch | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Pakhtakor Tashkent | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2 | Neftchi Fergana | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Navbahor Namangan | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | ||
| 4 | Lokomotiv Tashkent | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Nasaf Qarshi | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Buxoro FK | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 7 | AGMK Olmaliq | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Dinamo Samarqand | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
| 9 | PFK Andijan | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 10 | PFK Qizilqum | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Sogdiana Jizzakh | 1 - 3 | 5 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Surkhon Termez | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 13 | Kokand 1912 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 14 | Bunyodkor Tashkent | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 15 | Xorazm Urganch | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 16 | Mash'al Mubarek | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Surkhon Termez | Xorazm Urganch | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 7 |
| Losses | 10 | 11 |
| Goals For | 19 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 0.87 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.48 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 74% |
| BTS | 43% | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 52% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 0.82 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 83% |
| BTS | 45% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 25% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Surkhon Termez
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Xorazm Urganch
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign