Montenegro - Prva Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:00
Sutjeska Niksic
OFK Petrovac
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Niksic, away team is from Petrovac.
Distance between them is 63.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Gradski stadion Niksic,
which has capacity
10 800 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Gradski stadion Niksic.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Sutjeska Niksic - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Mladost D. Gor. |
0 - 1 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
3.93 |
3.21 |
1.81 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Sutjeska Niksic |
2 - 2 |
Jezero Plav |
1.46 |
3.97 |
5.53 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Otrant-Olympic |
1 - 1 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
2.64 |
3.05 |
2.37 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Sutjeska Niksic |
4 - 0 |
Bokelj Kotor |
1.65 |
3.24 |
4.98 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Montenegrin Cup |
Sutjeska Niksic |
0 - 0 |
Decic Tuzi |
2.02 |
3.12 |
3.28 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Buducnost Podgorica |
0 - 0 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
2.68 |
2.96 |
2.43 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Arsenal Tivat |
0 - 2 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
4.11 |
3.14 |
1.80 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Sutjeska Niksic |
2 - 0 |
Decic Tuzi |
2.05 |
2.97 |
3.38 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Sutjeska Niksic |
1 - 0 |
Mornar Bar |
2.49 |
2.83 |
2.72 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
OFK Petrovac |
0 - 0 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
2.52 |
2.80 |
2.73 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
OFK Petrovac - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Mornar Bar |
0 - 0 |
OFK Petrovac |
2.00 |
3.03 |
3.47 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Prva Liga |
OFK Petrovac |
1 - 0 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
1.85 |
3.10 |
3.80 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Jezero Plav |
1 - 2 |
OFK Petrovac |
2.80 |
3.07 |
2.30 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Prva Liga |
OFK Petrovac |
2 - 3 |
Otrant-Olympic |
2.26 |
2.91 |
2.97 |
| 15.10.2026 |
Montenegrin Cup |
OFK Petrovac |
2 - 0 |
Kom Podgorica |
1.71 |
3.32 |
4.39 |
| 28.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
OFK Petrovac |
0 - 1 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
1.83 |
3.36 |
4.09 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Buducnost Podgorica |
4 - 1 |
OFK Petrovac |
2.17 |
2.91 |
3.19 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
OFK Petrovac |
1 - 2 |
Arsenal Tivat |
1.65 |
3.20 |
5.08 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Decic Tuzi |
1 - 1 |
OFK Petrovac |
2.27 |
2.71 |
3.22 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
OFK Petrovac |
0 - 0 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
2.52 |
2.80 |
2.73 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
OFK Petrovac |
0 - 0 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
2.52 |
2.80 |
2.73 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Prva Liga |
OFK Petrovac |
0 - 1 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
2.97 |
2.88 |
2.30 |
| 25.02.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Sutjeska Niksic |
2 - 1 |
OFK Petrovac |
2.31 |
2.93 |
2.92 |
| 18.10.2025 |
Prva Liga |
OFK Petrovac |
0 - 1 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
2.17 |
3.02 |
3.08 |
| 17.08.2025 |
Prva Liga |
Sutjeska Niksic |
1 - 1 |
OFK Petrovac |
2.12 |
3.07 |
3.11 |
| 20.04.2025 |
Prva Liga |
OFK Petrovac |
1 - 0 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
2.17 |
3.02 |
2.97 |
| 26.02.2025 |
Prva Liga |
Sutjeska Niksic |
0 - 3 |
OFK Petrovac |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.10.2024 |
Prva Liga |
OFK Petrovac |
1 - 0 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
2.20 |
3.04 |
3.01 |
| 17.08.2024 |
Prva Liga |
Sutjeska Niksic |
0 - 2 |
OFK Petrovac |
1.83 |
3.20 |
3.85 |
| 04.05.2024 |
Prva Liga |
Sutjeska Niksic |
0 - 1 |
OFK Petrovac |
1.65 |
3.37 |
5.06 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sutjeska Niksic there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Prva Liga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Buducnost Podgorica |
14 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
19 |
12 |
+7 |
25 |
| 2 |
Otrant-Olympic Ulcinj |
14 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
24 |
18 |
+6 |
24 |
| 3 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
14 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
19 |
10 |
+9 |
23 |
| 4 |
Mornar Bar |
14 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
20 |
15 |
+5 |
21 |
| 5 |
Bokelj Kotor |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
19 |
| 6 |
Decic Tuzi |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
18 |
| 7 |
OFK Petrovac |
13 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
15 |
| 8 |
Jezero Plav |
14 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
15 |
| 9 |
Mladost Donja Gorica |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
23 |
-12 |
12 |
| 10 |
Arsenal Tivat |
13 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
10 |
19 |
-9 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sutjeska Niksic |
|
| OFK Petrovac |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sutjeska Niksic |
Sutjeska Niksic |
|
OFK Petrovac |
OFK Petrovac |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Buducnost Podgorica |
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
Otrant-Olympic Ulcinj |
1 - 4 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
|
2 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Mornar Bar |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 5 |
Bokelj Kotor |
4 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Decic Tuzi |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
OFK Petrovac |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Jezero Plav |
2 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 9 |
Mladost Donja Gorica |
5 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 10 |
Arsenal Tivat |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sutjeska Niksic |
OFK Petrovac |
| Wins |
6 |
3 |
| Draws |
5 |
6 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
19 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.36 |
0.92 |
| Average Conceded |
0.71 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
64% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
43% |
54% |
| BTS |
29% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
54% |
| Over 2.5 |
29% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
15% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
15 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
2.14 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.14 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
50% |
| BTS |
43% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
57% |
17% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign