South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
05:00
Suwon FC
Gyeongnam FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 4.10 | 5.64 |
|
|
1.47 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.90 | 4.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.15 | 2.34 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.17 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.16 | 2.08 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.21 | 3.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.97 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.17 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Suwon, away team is from Changwon. Distance between them is 271.4 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Suwon FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 0 | Ansan Greeners | 1.28 | 5.12 | 7.30 |
| 25.10.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 0 - 1 | Chungnam Asan | 1.79 | 3.47 | 3.75 |
| 17.10.2026 | K League 2 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 2 | Suwon FC | 3.27 | 3.44 | 1.91 |
| 09.10.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 0 | Hwaseong FC | 1.97 | 3.46 | 3.10 |
| 19.09.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 0 - 3 | Suwon FC | 3.56 | 3.61 | 1.79 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 1 | Cheonan City | 1.56 | 3.95 | 4.58 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 1 - 1 | Suwon FC | 3.55 | 3.51 | 1.84 |
| 30.08.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 2 - 1 | Busan I'Park | 2.02 | 3.51 | 3.00 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.47 | 4.25 | 5.10 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 2 - 2 | Suwon FC | 1.95 | 3.47 | 3.28 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Gyeongnam FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 0 | Hwaseong FC | 3.23 | 3.27 | 1.99 |
| 25.10.2026 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 3 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 1.84 | 3.27 | 3.72 |
| 17.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 0 - 0 | Chungnam Asan | 2.78 | 3.14 | 2.27 |
| 10.10.2026 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 1 - 0 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.32 | 3.19 | 2.66 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 0 - 0 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.26 | 3.16 | 2.79 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 0 | Seongnam FC | 2.68 | 3.03 | 2.40 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 0 | Paju Frontier | 2.09 | 3.17 | 3.06 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.49 | 3.16 | 2.48 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 3.29 | 3.24 | 1.99 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 0 - 1 | Daegu FC | 3.74 | 3.56 | 1.77 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 3 - 2 | Suwon FC | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.94 |
| 29.11.2020 | K-League Playoff | Suwon FC | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 1.95 | 3.42 | 3.47 |
| 31.10.2020 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 2 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.03 | 3.43 | 3.21 |
| 29.08.2020 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 2 - 3 | Suwon FC | 2.79 | 3.36 | 2.27 |
| 27.05.2020 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 3 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.21 | 3.18 | 3.03 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Suwon FC there were 3 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
K League 2 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Suwon FC | |
| Gyeongnam FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Suwon FC | Suwon FC | Gyeongnam FC | Gyeongnam FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Suwon FC | - | - | - | 3 - 2 | |||
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 4 | Daegu FC | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 3 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 1 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 5 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Suwon FC | Gyeongnam FC | |
| Wins | 16 | 9 |
| Draws | 9 | 11 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 |
| Goals For | 54 | 33 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.07 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 76% |
| BTS | 69% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 34% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 24% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 8 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 25 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.79 | 0.79 |
| Average Conceded | 0.79 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 93% |
| BTS | 57% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 14% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 4.10 | 5.64 |
|
|
1.47 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.90 | 4.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.15 | 2.34 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.17 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.16 | 2.08 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.21 | 3.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.97 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.17 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.