South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
05:00
Suwon Samsung Bluewings
Yongin FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 4.90 | 7.85 |
|
|
1.30 | 4.90 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.30 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.32 | 4.75 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.38 | 4.25 | 6.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.10 | 2.98 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.14 | 2.95 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.13 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.16 | 3.10 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.13 | 2.45 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 5.50 | |
|
|
1.11 | 6.00 | |
|
|
1.12 | 4.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Suwon, away team is from Yongin. Distance between them is 16.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Suwon World Cup, which has capacity 43 959 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Suwon World Cup. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Suwon Samsung Bluewings - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 2 - 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 2.78 | 3.42 | 2.15 |
| 25.10.2026 | K League 2 | Seongnam FC | 0 - 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 4.46 | 3.70 | 1.62 |
| 18.10.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 3 - 2 | Hwaseong FC | 1.61 | 3.75 | 4.38 |
| 11.10.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 4 - 1 | Ansan Greeners | 1.19 | 5.85 | 9.84 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 0 - 1 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 2.69 | 3.30 | 2.33 |
| 06.09.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 2 - 0 | Chungnam Asan | 1.54 | 3.89 | 4.88 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 4 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 3.04 | 3.20 | 2.11 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 0 - 1 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 5.16 | 3.98 | 1.49 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 2 - 2 | Suwon FC | 1.95 | 3.47 | 3.28 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 1 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.26 | 5.00 | 8.71 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Yongin FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 4 - 2 | Seoul E-Land | 5.05 | 3.94 | 1.54 |
| 25.10.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 0 - 2 | Yongin FC | 2.26 | 3.17 | 2.77 |
| 17.10.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 0 - 4 | Ansan Greeners | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 |
| 10.10.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 1 | Yongin FC | 2.60 | 3.31 | 2.41 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 0 - 0 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.26 | 3.16 | 2.79 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 3 - 1 | Yongin FC | 1.49 | 4.14 | 5.31 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 1 - 1 | Suwon FC | 3.55 | 3.51 | 1.84 |
| 30.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 3 | Yongin FC | 2.80 | 3.16 | 2.25 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 1 | Yongin FC | 1.91 | 3.33 | 3.45 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 2 - 0 | Busan I'Park | 3.63 | 3.37 | 1.84 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 0 - 1 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 5.08 | 3.68 | 1.56 |
K League 2 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Suwon Samsung Bluewings | |
| Yongin FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | Yongin FC | Yongin FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Suwon FC | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 3 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 0 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 11 | Yongin FC | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 14 | Cheonan City | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Suwon Samsung Bluewings | Yongin FC | |
| Wins | 19 | 7 |
| Draws | 6 | 12 |
| Losses | 4 | 10 |
| Goals For | 50 | 38 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 43 |
| Average Scored | 1.72 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.48 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 52% | 76% |
| BTS | 48% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 23 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.64 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 0.79 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 71% |
| BTS | 43% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 36% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 4.90 | 7.85 |
|
|
1.30 | 4.90 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.30 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.32 | 4.75 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.38 | 4.25 | 6.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.10 | 2.98 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.14 | 2.95 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.13 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.16 | 3.10 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.13 | 2.45 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 5.50 | |
|
|
1.11 | 6.00 | |
|
|
1.12 | 4.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.