Austria - Bundesliga (2026 - 2027)
18:30
SV Ried
LASK Linz
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.81 | 4.80 | 1.45 |
|
|
5.00 | 4.75 | 1.47 |
|
|
6.10 | 4.60 | 1.46 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.64 | 1.16 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.63 | 1.17 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.50 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.50 | 1.17 | |
|
|
4.40 | 1.16 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.78 | 1.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ried im Innkreis, away team is from Linz. Distance between them is 60.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Keine Sorgen Arena, which has capacity 7 700 persons and seats capacity 2 000. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Keine Sorgen Arena. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
SV Ried - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Rheindorf Altach | 1 - 1 | SV Ried | 2.20 | 3.58 | 3.02 |
| 28.10.2026 | Austrian Cup | LASK Linz | 3 - 3 | SV Ried | 1.41 | 4.95 | 6.04 |
| 25.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 2 - 2 | SV Ried | 1.68 | 4.14 | 4.43 |
| 17.10.2026 | Bundesliga | SV Ried | 3 - 2 | Austria Wien | 2.38 | 3.58 | 2.77 |
| 10.10.2026 | Bundesliga | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1 - 2 | SV Ried | 2.60 | 3.54 | 2.53 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | SV Ried | 3 - 3 | SKU Amstetten | 1.71 | 4.14 | 3.70 |
| 20.09.2026 | Bundesliga | SV Ried | 4 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC | 1.93 | 3.62 | 3.73 |
| 11.09.2026 | Bundesliga | SV Ried | 1 - 1 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5.51 | 4.31 | 1.54 |
| 30.08.2026 | Bundesliga | TSV Hartberg | 3 - 2 | SV Ried | 2.78 | 3.35 | 2.40 |
| 21.08.2026 | Bundesliga | SV Ried | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.70 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
LASK Linz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | ChL Group | LASK Linz | 4 - 0 | Slovan Bratislava | 1.40 | 5.34 | 7.38 |
| 31.10.2026 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 2 - 1 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1.32 | 5.50 | 7.59 |
| 28.10.2026 | Austrian Cup | LASK Linz | 3 - 3 | SV Ried | 1.41 | 4.95 | 6.04 |
| 25.10.2026 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 1 - 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 2.22 | 3.81 | 2.84 |
| 21.10.2026 | ChL Group | Sporting CP | 2 - 3 | LASK Linz | 1.22 | 7.53 | 12.04 |
| 17.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Austria Lustenau | 0 - 4 | LASK Linz | 7.27 | 4.83 | 1.39 |
| 14.10.2026 | ChL Group | LASK Linz | 3 - 6 | Liverpool | 7.76 | 5.24 | 1.38 |
| 11.10.2026 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 0 - 2 | Rapid Wien | 1.85 | 3.94 | 3.76 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | LASK Linz | 2 - 1 | First Vienna FC 1894 | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | Bundesliga | TSV Hartberg | 3 - 3 | LASK Linz | 9.20 | 5.34 | 1.30 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 1 draw
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.2026 | Austrian Cup | LASK Linz | 3 - 3 | SV Ried | 1.41 | 4.95 | 6.04 |
| 14.08.2026 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 4 - 1 | SV Ried | 1.48 | 4.39 | 6.17 |
| 18.03.2026 | Austrian Cup | SV Ried | 1 - 1 | LASK Linz | 2.86 | 3.13 | 2.23 |
| 14.02.2026 | Bundesliga | SV Ried | 1 - 1 | LASK Linz | 2.73 | 3.26 | 2.54 |
| 30.08.2025 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 1 - 3 | SV Ried | 1.80 | 3.65 | 4.05 |
| 21.03.2025 | Club Friendly | LASK Linz | 1 - 1 | SV Ried | 1.51 | 4.60 | 5.13 |
| 18.02.2023 | Bundesliga | SV Ried | 1 - 1 | LASK Linz | 4.85 | 3.85 | 1.64 |
| 04.09.2022 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 1 - 1 | SV Ried | 1.33 | 5.05 | 8.35 |
| 14.05.2022 | Rel. Group | SV Ried | 1 - 1 | LASK Linz | 3.40 | 3.54 | 2.00 |
| 02.04.2022 | Rel. Group | LASK Linz | 0 - 2 | SV Ried | 1.44 | 4.42 | 6.59 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 7 times draw. On stadium of home team SV Ried there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has no wins and 4 times draw.
Bundesliga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Wien | 11 | +24 | 30 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | +23 | 27 |
| 3 | LASK Linz | 11 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | TSV Hartberg | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | SV Ried | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Grazer AK | 11 | -19 | 10 |
| 9 | Rheindorf Altach | 11 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | Austria Lustenau | 11 | -16 | 8 |
| 11 | Austria Wien | 11 | -12 | 7 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | -12 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| SV Ried | |
| LASK Linz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | SV Ried | SV Ried | LASK Linz | LASK Linz | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Rapid Wien | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 3 | LASK Linz | 4 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | TSV Hartberg | 3 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | ||||
| 6 | SV Ried | - | - | - | 4 - 1 | |||
| 7 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Grazer AK | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Rheindorf Altach | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Austria Lustenau | 1 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | ||||
| 11 | Austria Wien | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| SV Ried | LASK Linz | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 2.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.64 | 1.18 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 91% | 64% |
| BTS | 91% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.81 | 4.80 | 1.45 |
|
|
5.00 | 4.75 | 1.47 |
|
|
6.10 | 4.60 | 1.46 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.64 | 1.16 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.63 | 1.17 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.50 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.50 | 1.17 | |
|
|
4.40 | 1.16 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.78 | 1.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.