England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.60 |
3.56 |
2.38 |
|
2.63 |
3.60 |
2.45 |
|
2.60 |
3.60 |
2.40 |
|
2.45 |
3.30 |
2.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.51 |
1.25 |
1.43 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.53 |
1.27 |
1.46 |
|
1.43 |
1.26 |
1.45 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.81 |
1.86 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.21 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.64 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.63 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.28 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Swindon, away team is from Walsall.
Distance between them is 115.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
County Ground,
which has capacity
14 700 seats.
Dimension of the field is 100 x 64 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium County Ground.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Swindon - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Swindon |
0 - 1 |
Crewe |
2.53 |
3.37 |
2.49 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Rochdale |
1 - 0 |
Swindon |
2.19 |
3.64 |
2.87 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Swindon |
1 - 1 |
Accrington |
2.15 |
3.42 |
2.99 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Swindon |
0 - 2 |
Newport County |
1.94 |
3.48 |
3.34 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Salford City |
1 - 0 |
Swindon |
1.52 |
4.27 |
5.32 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
4 - 0 |
Swindon |
1.58 |
4.18 |
4.72 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Swindon |
3 - 1 |
Colchester |
2.53 |
3.38 |
2.55 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Swindon |
3 - 1 |
Port Vale |
2.91 |
3.35 |
2.24 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Oldham |
3 - 0 |
Swindon |
1.88 |
3.41 |
3.80 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
Cheltenham |
1.88 |
3.45 |
3.78 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Walsall - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Fleetwood |
1 - 1 |
Walsall |
2.32 |
3.36 |
2.81 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Walsall |
2.44 |
3.23 |
2.72 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Walsall |
1 - 6 |
Stevenage |
2.67 |
3.15 |
2.43 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Walsall |
2 - 0 |
Port Vale |
2.38 |
3.21 |
2.80 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Walsall |
0 - 0 |
Rochdale |
1.72 |
3.76 |
4.18 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Exeter |
0 - 0 |
Walsall |
2.42 |
3.36 |
2.64 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
2 - 2 |
Walsall |
2.22 |
3.40 |
2.92 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Walsall |
3 - 2 |
Accrington |
1.86 |
3.42 |
4.03 |
| 25.08.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Walsall |
0 - 0 |
Leyton Orient |
3.16 |
3.47 |
2.17 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Walsall |
0 - 0 |
Grimsby |
2.76 |
3.25 |
2.40 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.04.2026 |
League Two |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
Walsall |
2.17 |
3.28 |
3.26 |
| 02.08.2025 |
League Two |
Walsall |
2 - 1 |
Swindon |
2.27 |
3.36 |
2.94 |
| 01.03.2025 |
League Two |
Walsall |
0 - 1 |
Swindon |
1.77 |
3.51 |
4.49 |
| 17.08.2024 |
League Two |
Swindon |
0 - 4 |
Walsall |
2.42 |
3.52 |
2.68 |
| 16.04.2024 |
League Two |
Walsall |
2 - 1 |
Swindon |
1.88 |
3.72 |
3.77 |
| 16.09.2023 |
League Two |
Swindon |
2 - 0 |
Walsall |
1.92 |
3.64 |
3.66 |
| 14.03.2023 |
League Two |
Walsall |
0 - 0 |
Swindon |
2.12 |
3.18 |
3.52 |
| 26.12.2022 |
League Two |
Swindon |
1 - 2 |
Walsall |
2.13 |
3.28 |
3.36 |
| 09.08.2022 |
EFL Cup |
Walsall |
2 - 0 |
Swindon |
2.54 |
3.25 |
2.67 |
| 07.05.2022 |
League Two |
Walsall |
0 - 3 |
Swindon |
4.04 |
3.78 |
1.80 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Swindon there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
League Two Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
19 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
18 |
| 3 |
Crewe |
10 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
18 |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
16 |
| 5 |
York City |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
11 |
+6 |
15 |
| 6 |
Walsall |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
15 |
| 10 |
Rochdale |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
14 |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Newport County |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
13 |
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
10 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
11 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
11 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
11 |
| 19 |
Colchester |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
10 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
10 |
| 21 |
Oldham |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
8 |
| 23 |
Northampton |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
7 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Swindon |
|
| Walsall |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Swindon |
Swindon |
|
Walsall |
Walsall |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Salford City |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Barnet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Crewe |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 5 |
York City |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Walsall |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Rochdale |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Grimsby |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Newport County |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Colchester |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Rotherham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 21 |
Oldham |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 22 |
Port Vale |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 23 |
Northampton |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 24 |
Crawley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Swindon |
Walsall |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
6 |
| Losses |
5 |
0 |
| Goals For |
9 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
40% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
44% |
| BTS |
40% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
9 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
60% |
| BTS |
80% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.60 |
3.56 |
2.38 |
|
2.63 |
3.60 |
2.45 |
|
2.60 |
3.60 |
2.40 |
|
2.45 |
3.30 |
2.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.51 |
1.25 |
1.43 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.53 |
1.27 |
1.46 |
|
1.43 |
1.26 |
1.45 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.81 |
1.86 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.21 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.64 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.63 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.28 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign