Australia - A-League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
08:40
Sydney FC
Central Coast Mariners
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Central Coast Mariners
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.51 |
4.57 |
6.53 |
|
1.48 |
4.40 |
6.00 |
|
1.47 |
4.50 |
6.00 |
|
1.49 |
4.25 |
5.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.22 |
2.65 |
|
1.08 |
1.16 |
2.50 |
|
1.10 |
1.14 |
2.50 |
|
1.12 |
1.20 |
2.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.40 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.17 |
4.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.39 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.18 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.74 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sydney, away team is from Central Coast.
Distance between them is 63.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Sydney Football Stadium,
which has capacity
45 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Sydney Football Stadium.
Match will start in 19:40 local time.
Sydney FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
A-League |
Melbourne City |
2 - 1 |
Sydney FC |
2.07 |
3.49 |
3.46 |
| 25.10.2026 |
A-League |
Sydney FC |
2 - 1 |
Adelaide United |
2.20 |
3.60 |
3.03 |
| 16.10.2026 |
A-League |
Sydney FC |
0 - 0 |
Western Sydney W. |
2.22 |
3.64 |
3.01 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Australia Cup |
Sydney FC |
0 - 2 |
Melbourne Victory |
2.14 |
3.40 |
2.91 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Australia Cup |
Brisbane Roar |
2 - 4 |
Sydney FC |
3.00 |
3.24 |
2.21 |
| 29.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Tottenham |
1 - 1 |
Sydney FC |
1.27 |
5.74 |
7.35 |
| 23.05.2026 |
A-League Final St. |
Auckland FC |
1 - 0 |
Sydney FC |
2.10 |
3.28 |
3.37 |
| 16.05.2026 |
A-League Final St. |
Newcastle United Jets |
1 - 1 |
Sydney FC |
2.23 |
3.67 |
2.80 |
| 09.05.2026 |
A-League Final St. |
Sydney FC |
1 - 1 |
Newcastle United Jets |
2.32 |
3.68 |
2.82 |
| 02.05.2026 |
A-League Final St. |
Melbourne Victory |
0 - 1 |
Sydney FC |
1.98 |
3.71 |
3.30 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Central Coast Mariners - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
A-League |
Melbourne Victory |
1 - 1 |
Central Coast Mariners |
1.43 |
4.83 |
6.52 |
| 25.10.2026 |
A-League |
Wellington Phoenix |
2 - 0 |
Central Coast Mariners |
1.81 |
3.82 |
4.09 |
| 17.10.2026 |
A-League |
Central Coast Mariners |
2 - 2 |
Newcastle United Jets |
3.88 |
4.21 |
1.77 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Western Sydney W. |
5 - 1 |
Central Coast Mariners |
- |
- |
- |
| 25.04.2026 |
A-League |
Newcastle United Jets |
4 - 0 |
Central Coast Mariners |
1.51 |
4.73 |
5.02 |
| 19.04.2026 |
A-League |
Auckland FC |
0 - 1 |
Central Coast Mariners |
1.35 |
4.97 |
7.68 |
| 10.04.2026 |
A-League |
Central Coast Mariners |
2 - 2 |
Brisbane Roar |
2.85 |
3.48 |
2.29 |
| 07.04.2026 |
A-League |
Melbourne City |
2 - 1 |
Central Coast Mariners |
1.40 |
4.59 |
7.03 |
| 04.04.2026 |
A-League |
Central Coast Mariners |
2 - 2 |
Perth Glory |
2.40 |
3.54 |
2.66 |
| 21.03.2026 |
A-League |
Melbourne Victory |
4 - 1 |
Central Coast Mariners |
1.40 |
4.72 |
6.78 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.12.2025 |
A-League |
Central Coast Mariners |
1 - 2 |
Sydney FC |
4.46 |
3.91 |
1.68 |
| 25.10.2025 |
A-League |
Sydney FC |
2 - 0 |
Central Coast Mariners |
1.50 |
4.36 |
5.59 |
| 11.01.2025 |
A-League |
Sydney FC |
4 - 1 |
Central Coast Mariners |
1.56 |
4.31 |
4.96 |
| 08.12.2024 |
A-League |
Central Coast Mariners |
2 - 1 |
Sydney FC |
3.53 |
3.62 |
1.94 |
| 18.05.2024 |
A-League Final St. |
Central Coast Mariners |
0 - 0 |
Sydney FC |
2.22 |
3.63 |
2.87 |
| 10.05.2024 |
A-League Final St. |
Sydney FC |
1 - 2 |
Central Coast Mariners |
2.00 |
3.60 |
3.34 |
| 30.03.2024 |
A-League |
Sydney FC |
2 - 0 |
Central Coast Mariners |
2.13 |
3.65 |
3.01 |
| 10.02.2024 |
A-League |
Central Coast Mariners |
1 - 3 |
Sydney FC |
2.02 |
3.90 |
3.11 |
| 13.08.2023 |
Australia Cup |
Sydney FC |
2 - 2 |
Central Coast Mariners |
2.25 |
3.54 |
2.64 |
| 04.02.2023 |
A-League |
Sydney FC |
3 - 2 |
Central Coast Mariners |
2.04 |
3.61 |
3.29 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sydney FC there were 6 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
A-League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Wellington Phoenix |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
+6 |
9 |
| 2 |
Western Sydney Wanderers |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
+3 |
5 |
| 3 |
Macarthur FC |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
5 |
| 4 |
Brisbane Roar |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
4 |
| 5 |
Sydney FC |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
| 6 |
Auckland FC |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
4 |
| 7 |
Melbourne City |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
4 |
| 8 |
Perth Glory |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
+2 |
3 |
| 9 |
Melbourne Victory |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
2 |
| 10 |
Central Coast Mariners |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
2 |
| 11 |
Newcastle United Jets |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
2 |
| 12 |
Adelaide United |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
-5 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sydney FC |
|
| Central Coast Mariners |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sydney FC |
Sydney FC |
|
Central Coast Mariners |
Central Coast Mariners |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Wellington Phoenix |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Western Sydney Wanderers |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Macarthur FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Brisbane Roar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Sydney FC |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Auckland FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Melbourne City |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Perth Glory |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Melbourne Victory |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
Central Coast Mariners |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Newcastle United Jets |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Adelaide United |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sydney FC |
Central Coast Mariners |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
2 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.51 |
4.57 |
6.53 |
|
1.48 |
4.40 |
6.00 |
|
1.47 |
4.50 |
6.00 |
|
1.49 |
4.25 |
5.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.22 |
2.65 |
|
1.08 |
1.16 |
2.50 |
|
1.10 |
1.14 |
2.50 |
|
1.12 |
1.20 |
2.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.40 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.17 |
4.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.39 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.18 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.74 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Central Coast Mariners
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign