Egypt - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
15:00
Tala'ea El-Gaish
Pharco FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 2.83 | 5.27 |
|
|
1.78 | 2.85 | 4.90 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.77 | 2.87 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.72 | 3.10 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.33 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.38 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.36 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.29 | 1.94 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.33 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.09 | 6.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.11 | 5.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.12 | 5.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.57 | 1.44 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.63 | 1.47 | |
|
|
2.50 | 1.46 | |
|
|
2.35 | 1.48 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cairo, away team is from Alexandria. Distance between them is 178.2 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Tala'ea El-Gaish - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 1 - 0 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.98 |
| 07.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.29 | 2.48 | 3.67 |
| 03.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Haras El Hodoud | 0 - 0 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 3.88 | 2.86 | 1.98 |
| 29.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Modern Sport FC | 0 - 0 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2.59 | 2.55 | 3.00 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1 - 2 | Kahraba Ismailia | 1.87 | 2.97 | 4.22 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Al Mokawloon | 2 - 0 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2.72 | 2.51 | 2.90 |
| 13.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2 - 0 | Petrojet Suez | 2.35 | 2.74 | 3.15 |
| 09.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1 - 0 | National Bank | 2.96 | 2.69 | 2.51 |
| 05.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Ismaily Ismailiya | 0 - 0 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 3.83 | 2.73 | 2.06 |
| 29.03.2026 | League Cup | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2 - 1 | Wadi Degla | 2.45 | 2.81 | 2.84 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Pharco FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Pharco FC | 0 - 1 | Modern Sport FC | 3.21 | 2.74 | 2.32 |
| 08.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Kahraba Ismailia | 0 - 0 | Pharco FC | 2.76 | 2.75 | 2.58 |
| 04.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Pharco FC | 1 - 1 | Al Mokawloon | 3.06 | 2.72 | 2.42 |
| 28.04.2026 | Rel. Group | ZED FC | 1 - 0 | Pharco FC | 1.97 | 2.93 | 3.82 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Pharco FC | 0 - 1 | El Gouna | 2.76 | 2.68 | 2.66 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Petrojet Suez | 1 - 0 | Pharco FC | 2.08 | 2.84 | 3.60 |
| 13.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Pharco FC | 2 - 1 | Haras El Hodoud | 2.21 | 2.88 | 3.24 |
| 08.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Wadi Degla | 2 - 0 | Pharco FC | 1.72 | 3.16 | 4.79 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Pharco FC | 1 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.56 | 2.66 | 2.96 |
| 22.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 1 - 1 | Pharco FC | 1.97 | 2.73 | 4.46 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2026 | League Cup | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1 - 0 | Pharco FC | 2.36 | 2.75 | 3.09 |
| 19.08.2025 | PL Group 1 | Pharco FC | 0 - 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2.76 | 2.62 | 2.79 |
| 26.01.2025 | PL Group 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 0 - 0 | Pharco FC | 2.16 | 2.65 | 3.63 |
| 12.12.2024 | League Cup | Pharco FC | 1 - 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2.95 | 2.84 | 2.39 |
| 20.07.2024 | PL Group 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 0 - 0 | Pharco FC | 2.55 | 2.82 | 2.85 |
| 25.02.2024 | PL Group 1 | Pharco FC | 1 - 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 3.55 | 2.92 | 2.09 |
| 26.01.2024 | League Cup | Pharco FC | 0 - 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 3.65 | 3.24 | 1.91 |
| 16.05.2023 | PL Group 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2 - 2 | Pharco FC | 2.36 | 2.73 | 3.19 |
| 04.01.2023 | PL Group 1 | Pharco FC | 1 - 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 3.26 | 2.60 | 2.44 |
| 28.07.2022 | PL Group 1 | Pharco FC | 0 - 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2.99 | 2.49 | 2.75 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 6 times draw. On stadium of home team Tala'ea El-Gaish there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 3 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 18.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wadi Degla | 30 | +11 | 48 |
| 2 | ZED FC | 30 | +8 | 46 |
| 3 | National Bank SC | 30 | +7 | 43 |
| 4 | Petrojet Suez | 30 | -1 | 41 |
| 5 | El Gouna | 30 | 0 | 39 |
| 6 | Modern Sport FC | 30 | -6 | 35 |
| 7 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 30 | -11 | 34 |
| 8 | Al Mokawloon Al Arab | 30 | -5 | 33 |
| 9 | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 30 | -11 | 32 |
| 10 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 30 | -2 | 31 |
| 11 | Kahraba Ismailia | 30 | -16 | 30 |
| 12 | Haras El Hodoud | 30 | -19 | 23 |
| 13 | Pharco FC | 30 | -19 | 22 |
| 14 | Ismaily Ismailiya | 30 | -21 | 19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tala'ea El-Gaish | |
| Pharco FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tala'ea El-Gaish | Tala'ea El-Gaish | Pharco FC | Pharco FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Wadi Degla | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | ZED FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | National Bank SC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Petrojet Suez | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 5 | El Gouna | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Modern Sport FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Al Mokawloon Al Arab | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Kahraba Ismailia | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 12 | Haras El Hodoud | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Pharco FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Ismaily Ismailiya | 0 - 0 | ||||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Tala'ea El-Gaish | Pharco FC | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 10 | 13 |
| Losses | 12 | 14 |
| Goals For | 19 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 0.63 | 0.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.07 |
| Matches Scored | 47% | 37% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 73% |
| BTS | 27% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 7% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 8 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 0.47 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.27 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 80% |
| BTS | 29% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 13% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% | 13% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 2.83 | 5.27 |
|
|
1.78 | 2.85 | 4.90 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.77 | 2.87 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.72 | 3.10 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.33 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.38 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.36 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.29 | 1.94 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.33 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.09 | 6.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.11 | 5.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.12 | 5.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.57 | 1.44 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.63 | 1.47 | |
|
|
2.50 | 1.46 | |
|
|
2.35 | 1.48 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.