Egypt - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
18:00
Tala'ea El-Gaish
Pyramids FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.47 | 3.62 | 1.48 |
|
|
6.00 | 3.65 | 1.53 |
|
|
6.50 | 3.90 | 1.50 |
|
|
6.75 | 3.75 | 1.49 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.29 | 1.19 | 1.05 |
|
|
2.35 | 1.20 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.50 | 1.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.23 | 1.19 | 1.06 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.50 | 1.16 | |
|
|
5.20 | 1.13 | |
|
|
4.40 | 1.13 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.15 | 1.61 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.58 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.14 | 1.55 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cairo, away team is from Beni Suef. Distance between them is 111.9 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Tala'ea El-Gaish - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | PL Group 1 | National Bank | 3 - 0 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1.93 | 3.03 | 3.93 |
| 14.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 0 - 1 | Smouha SC | 2.57 | 2.51 | 3.16 |
| 07.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | El Qanah | 1 - 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2.94 | 2.71 | 2.54 |
| 01.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 0 - 1 | ZED FC | 2.56 | 2.64 | 2.98 |
| 26.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Petrojet Suez | 2 - 3 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 3.15 | 2.73 | 2.38 |
| 22.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1 - 0 | Al Mokawloon | 2.52 | 2.59 | 3.13 |
| 28.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 0 - 2 | Wadi Degla | 2.52 | 2.74 | 2.91 |
| 22.05.2026 | Rel. Group | El Gouna | 2 - 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2.79 | 2.64 | 2.69 |
| 18.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1 - 0 | Pharco FC | 1.91 | 2.79 | 4.50 |
| 13.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 1 - 0 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2.51 | 2.69 | 2.95 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Pyramids FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | PL Group 1 | Pyramids FC | 4 - 1 | Ceramica Cl. | 1.57 | 3.63 | 5.40 |
| 07.10.2026 | League Cup | Pyramids FC | 3 - 2 | El Qanah | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | ENPPI Cairo | 1 - 2 | Pyramids FC | 6.78 | 3.62 | 1.48 |
| 13.09.2026 | CAF Champ. League | Pyramids FC | 5 - 1 | Gor Mahia | 1.17 | 5.77 | 13.09 |
| 09.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | Pyramids FC | 1 - 0 | El Gouna | 1.38 | 3.91 | 8.68 |
| 06.09.2026 | CAF Champ. League | Gor Mahia | 0 - 2 | Pyramids FC | 5.22 | 3.21 | 1.67 |
| 31.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Al Masry Port Said | 0 - 1 | Pyramids FC | 3.99 | 3.09 | 1.89 |
| 27.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Pyramids FC | 2 - 0 | Abou Qir Fert. | 1.25 | 4.88 | 10.56 |
| 22.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 0 - 3 | Pyramids FC | 6.82 | 3.66 | 1.46 |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Caykur Rizespor | 2 - 1 | Pyramids FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.2025 | PL Group 1 | Pyramids FC | 4 - 0 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1.32 | 4.27 | 9.80 |
| 23.02.2025 | PL Group 1 | Pyramids FC | 2 - 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1.57 | 3.34 | 5.71 |
| 11.08.2024 | PL Group 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2 - 5 | Pyramids FC | 5.25 | 3.47 | 1.60 |
| 05.04.2024 | PL Group 1 | Pyramids FC | 0 - 0 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1.53 | 3.52 | 6.02 |
| 16.01.2024 | League Cup | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2 - 2 | Pyramids FC | 2.26 | 3.07 | 2.95 |
| 14.07.2023 | PL Group 1 | Pyramids FC | 4 - 2 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1.56 | 3.67 | 5.24 |
| 07.02.2023 | PL Group 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 0 - 1 | Pyramids FC | 5.23 | 3.33 | 1.63 |
| 12.07.2022 | PL Group 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2 - 2 | Pyramids FC | 5.20 | 3.12 | 1.71 |
| 21.12.2021 | PL Group 1 | Pyramids FC | 3 - 0 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1.42 | 4.10 | 7.05 |
| 08.08.2021 | PL Group 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 1 - 1 | Pyramids FC | 2.95 | 2.91 | 2.42 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 6 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Tala'ea El-Gaish there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 20.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pyramids FC | 6 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Al Ahly Cairo | 6 | +8 | 16 |
| 3 | Zamalek SC | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Modern Sport FC | 6 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 6 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 7 | National Bank SC | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Al Mokawloon Al Arab | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Petrojet Suez | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | ZED FC | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | El Qanah | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Al Masry Port Said | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Smouha SC | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Wadi Degla | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 16 | Asyut Petroleum | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 17 | ENPPI Cairo | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 18 | Abou Qir Fertilizers | 6 | -8 | 3 |
| 19 | El Gouna | 6 | -4 | 2 |
| 20 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 6 | -9 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tala'ea El-Gaish | |
| Pyramids FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tala'ea El-Gaish | Tala'ea El-Gaish | Pyramids FC | Pyramids FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Pyramids FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Al Ahly Cairo | |||||||
| 3 | Zamalek SC | |||||||
| 4 | Modern Sport FC | |||||||
| 5 | Al Ittihad Alexandria | |||||||
| 6 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | National Bank SC | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Al Mokawloon Al Arab | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Petrojet Suez | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 10 | ZED FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | El Qanah | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Al Masry Port Said | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Smouha SC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Wadi Degla | |||||||
| 16 | Asyut Petroleum | |||||||
| 17 | ENPPI Cairo | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 18 | Abou Qir Fertilizers | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 19 | El Gouna | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 20 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Tala'ea El-Gaish | Pyramids FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 2.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 33% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 33% |
| BTS | 0% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.47 | 3.62 | 1.48 |
|
|
6.00 | 3.65 | 1.53 |
|
|
6.50 | 3.90 | 1.50 |
|
|
6.75 | 3.75 | 1.49 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.29 | 1.19 | 1.05 |
|
|
2.35 | 1.20 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.50 | 1.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.23 | 1.19 | 1.06 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.50 | 1.16 | |
|
|
5.20 | 1.13 | |
|
|
4.40 | 1.13 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.15 | 1.61 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.58 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.14 | 1.55 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.