Finland - Promotion Group (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
13:00
Tampere United
RoPS Rovaniemi
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.70 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.18 |
1.57 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.08 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
3.00 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.86 |
1.77 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tampere, away team is from Rovaniemi.
Distance between them is 563.9 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Tampere United - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
OLS Oulu |
0 - 1 |
Tampere United |
2.11 |
3.83 |
2.63 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Tampere United |
4 - 0 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1.27 |
5.63 |
7.02 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
SalPa Salo |
6 - 4 |
Tampere United |
2.20 |
3.60 |
2.61 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Tampere United |
3 - 2 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
1.56 |
4.17 |
4.31 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
OLS Oulu |
2 - 1 |
Tampere United |
2.61 |
3.58 |
2.17 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
Tampere United |
4 - 0 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
2.05 |
3.59 |
2.89 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
Tampere United |
1 - 1 |
TPV Tampere |
1.29 |
5.07 |
7.11 |
| 11.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
0 - 0 |
Tampere United |
2.74 |
3.69 |
2.10 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
Tampere United |
6 - 0 |
KPV Kokkola |
1.15 |
6.89 |
10.91 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Ykkonen |
Keski-Uusimaa |
4 - 4 |
Tampere United |
3.45 |
3.54 |
1.84 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
RoPS Rovaniemi - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
6 - 1 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1.26 |
5.57 |
6.94 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
3 - 1 |
SalPa Salo |
2.18 |
3.65 |
2.56 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Keski-Uusimaa |
3 - 1 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
2.36 |
3.70 |
2.35 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
1 - 1 |
OLS Oulu |
1.75 |
3.88 |
3.51 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
2 - 0 |
VJS Vantaa |
2.15 |
3.65 |
2.66 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
Tampere United |
4 - 0 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
2.05 |
3.59 |
2.89 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
OLS Oulu |
3 - 3 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
2.08 |
3.67 |
2.75 |
| 11.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
2 - 1 |
KuPS Akatemia |
1.31 |
5.34 |
6.21 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
2 - 2 |
Jazz Pori |
1.50 |
4.40 |
4.59 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
TPV Tampere |
6 - 3 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
4.55 |
4.07 |
1.55 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
Tampere United |
4 - 0 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
2.05 |
3.59 |
2.89 |
| 06.06.2026 |
Ykkonen |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
0 - 1 |
Tampere United |
2.05 |
3.45 |
2.92 |
| 25.07.2025 |
Ykkonen |
Tampere United |
4 - 0 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
1.83 |
3.78 |
3.36 |
| 10.05.2025 |
Ykkonen |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
0 - 2 |
Tampere United |
2.57 |
3.56 |
2.28 |
| 23.02.2011 |
Finland |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
1 - 1 |
Tampere United |
4.93 |
4.02 |
1.53 |
| 20.09.2009 |
Veikkausliiga |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
1 - 5 |
Tampere United |
2.91 |
3.26 |
2.25 |
| 17.06.2009 |
Veikkausliiga |
Tampere United |
3 - 1 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
1.29 |
4.72 |
9.86 |
| 02.08.2008 |
Veikkausliiga |
Tampere United |
5 - 0 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
1.64 |
3.43 |
4.95 |
| 04.05.2008 |
Veikkausliiga |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
2 - 1 |
Tampere United |
4.30 |
3.35 |
1.74 |
| 11.09.2005 |
Veikkausliiga |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
0 - 1 |
Tampere United |
4.37 |
3.39 |
1.73 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 8 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Tampere United there were 4 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Promotion Group Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Tampere United |
26 |
16 |
5 |
5 |
59 |
26 |
+33 |
53 |
| 2 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
26 |
13 |
8 |
5 |
58 |
38 |
+20 |
47 |
| 3 |
SalPa Salo |
26 |
13 |
6 |
7 |
56 |
45 |
+11 |
45 |
| 4 |
OLS Oulu |
26 |
11 |
8 |
7 |
50 |
38 |
+12 |
41 |
| 5 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
26 |
10 |
8 |
8 |
45 |
41 |
+4 |
38 |
| 6 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
26 |
8 |
7 |
11 |
56 |
59 |
-3 |
31 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tampere United |
|
| RoPS Rovaniemi |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Tampere United |
Tampere United |
|
RoPS Rovaniemi |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Tampere United |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
SalPa Salo |
|
6 - 4 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
OLS Oulu |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 6 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Tampere United |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
| Wins |
16 |
13 |
| Draws |
5 |
8 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
59 |
58 |
| Goals Against |
26 |
38 |
| Average Scored |
2.27 |
2.23 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.46 |
| Matches Scored |
81% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
38% |
69% |
| BTS |
27% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
58% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
46% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
32 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
2.46 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
0.77 |
1.92 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
38% |
67% |
| BTS |
23% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
69% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
62% |
42% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.70 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.18 |
1.57 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.08 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
3.00 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.86 |
1.77 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign