Singapore - Premier League (2011)
12:30
Tampines Rovers
FC Jurong
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 3.60 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.50 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.47 | 3.85 | 5.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.18 | 2.08 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.19 | 2.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 4.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2011 08:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tampines, away team is from Jurong East. Distance between them is 23.5 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Tampines Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.2011 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | Gombak United | 1.46 | 4.04 | 5.86 |
| 30.04.2011 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 5 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.34 | 4.41 | 7.30 |
| 21.04.2011 | Premier League | Geylang International | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 4.84 | 3.68 | 1.60 |
| 17.04.2011 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.18 | 5.91 | 11.58 |
| 08.04.2011 | Premier League | Etoile | 1 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2.85 | 3.18 | 2.28 |
| 04.04.2011 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 3 | Tampines Rovers | 9.40 | 5.60 | 1.20 |
| 01.04.2011 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | Lion C. Sailors | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.40 |
| 24.03.2011 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 2.53 | 3.19 | 2.52 |
| 10.03.2011 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 4 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.12 | 6.71 | 13.63 |
| 06.03.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 3.09 | 3.38 | 2.04 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 5 - 0 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.19 | 5.50 | 10.40 |
| 28.04.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 6 - 3 | Warriors FC | 3.46 | 3.45 | 1.91 |
| 18.04.2011 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 1 - 0 | FC Jurong | 4.16 | 3.54 | 1.69 |
| 11.04.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 0 | Gombak United | 1.61 | 3.57 | 4.95 |
| 06.04.2011 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.87 |
| 30.03.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 1 | Geylang International | 1.72 | 3.43 | 4.02 |
| 26.03.2011 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | FC Jurong | 3.89 | 3.24 | 1.84 |
| 17.03.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Etoile | 2.85 | 3.23 | 2.22 |
| 13.03.2011 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 1.59 | 3.66 | 4.85 |
| 06.03.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 3.09 | 3.38 | 2.04 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 3.09 | 3.38 | 2.04 |
| 21.07.2010 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 5.18 | 3.62 | 1.53 |
| 11.05.2010 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 0 | FC Jurong | 1.40 | 3.75 | 7.50 |
| 15.02.2010 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 3 | Tampines Rovers | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2009 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 4 - 0 | FC Jurong | 1.68 | 3.47 | 4.33 |
| 30.07.2009 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 0 | Tampines Rovers | 4.95 | 3.48 | 1.60 |
| 20.04.2009 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 0 | FC Jurong | 1.33 | 4.29 | 7.54 |
| 07.11.2008 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 4.00 | 3.35 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.2008 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 1.55 | 3.59 | 5.20 |
| 07.04.2008 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 6 | Tampines Rovers | 4.22 | 3.46 | 1.70 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 9 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Tampines Rovers there were 4 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 15.05.2011
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tampines Rovers | 12 | +19 | 30 |
| 2 | Lion City Sailors | 13 | +22 | 29 |
| 3 | Warriors FC | 12 | +8 | 23 |
| 4 | FC Jurong | 12 | +17 | 22 |
| 5 | Gombak United | 13 | +2 | 21 |
| 6 | Etoile | 11 | +12 | 18 |
| 7 | Hougang United FC | 12 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Balestier Khalsa | 13 | -10 | 13 |
| 9 | Geylang International | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 10 | Young Lions | 11 | -12 | 6 |
| 11 | Woodlands Wellington | 13 | -22 | 5 |
| 12 | Tanjong Pagar | 12 | -29 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tampines Rovers | |
| FC Jurong | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tampines Rovers | Tampines Rovers | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Tampines Rovers | - | - | - | 0 - 2 | |||
| 2 | Lion City Sailors | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Warriors FC | 0 - 1 | 6 - 3 | |||||
| 4 | FC Jurong | 0 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | Gombak United | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Etoile | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Hougang United FC | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Balestier Khalsa | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Geylang International | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Young Lions | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 0 - 5 | |||
| 11 | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 3 | 5 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Tanjong Pagar | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 5 - 0 | ||||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| Tampines Rovers | FC Jurong | |
| Position | 1 | 4 |
| Points | 30 | 22 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 2 | 6 |
| Points | 14 | 9 |
League Form
| Tampines Rovers | FC Jurong | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
9
3 0 |
7
1 4 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
4
2 0 |
3
0 2 |
Goals in League
| Tampines Rovers | FC Jurong | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
27
8 |
27
10 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
17
5 |
8
3 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 3.60 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.50 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.47 | 3.85 | 5.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.18 | 2.08 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.19 | 2.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 4.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2011 08:01. They may vary at this moment.