Singapore - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
12:30
12:30
Tampines Rovers
Young Lions
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tampines Rovers
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Young Lions
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tampines, away team is from Kallang. Distance between them is 10.1 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Tampines Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | ACL Two | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia | 8.01 | 4.94 | 1.29 |
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 4 | Tampines Rovers | 8.80 | 5.66 | 1.23 |
| 07.10.2026 | ASEAN Champ | Kuching City | 2 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 1.61 | 3.78 | 4.37 |
| 17.09.2026 | ACL Two | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 1.28 | 5.24 | 7.94 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.26 | 5.37 | 7.62 |
| 31.07.2026 | President's Cup | Persib Bandung | 1 - 0 | Tampines Rovers | 1.71 | 3.86 | 4.00 |
| 28.07.2026 | President's Cup | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 2 | Arema Malang | - | - | - |
| 25.07.2026 | President's Cup | Brunei DPMM FC | 2 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 6.01 | 4.65 | 1.36 |
| 17.05.2026 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 2.57 | 3.50 | 2.29 |
| 10.05.2026 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 6.99 | 5.08 | 1.30 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Young Lions - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 6 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.04 | 10.85 | 19.20 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 5 | Geylang International | 5.15 | 4.09 | 1.49 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 4 | FC Jurong | 16.17 | 6.78 | 1.12 |
| 16.05.2026 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.06 | 9.58 | 19.26 |
| 09.05.2026 | Premier League | Young Lions | 2 - 2 | Geylang International | 5.58 | 4.68 | 1.40 |
| 04.05.2026 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.05 | 10.32 | 20.60 |
| 24.04.2026 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 8 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.07 | 9.08 | 16.93 |
| 20.04.2026 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.03 | 12.78 | 29.69 |
| 10.04.2026 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 1 | Young Lions | 2.48 | 3.59 | 2.32 |
| 05.04.2026 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 2 | Balestier Khalsa | 5.32 | 4.66 | 1.41 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 5 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.2026 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 8 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.07 | 9.08 | 16.93 |
| 08.03.2026 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | Tampines Rovers | 11.36 | 7.24 | 1.14 |
| 16.01.2026 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 7 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.07 | 8.86 | 18.42 |
| 10.05.2025 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.05 | 10.13 | 19.72 |
| 16.03.2025 | Singapore Cup | Tampines Rovers | 4 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.26 | 5.71 | 6.92 |
| 08.02.2025 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 5 | Tampines Rovers | 9.59 | 7.34 | 1.15 |
| 14.09.2024 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 2 | Young Lions | 1.06 | 9.85 | 17.33 |
| 06.07.2024 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 2 | Tampines Rovers | 9.23 | 7.16 | 1.15 |
| 24.02.2024 | Club Friendly | Tampines Rovers | 4 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.18 | 8.50 | 11.50 |
| 24.09.2023 | Singapore Cup | Tampines Rovers | 5 - 0 | Young Lions | 1.06 | 10.00 | 20.00 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 9 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Tampines Rovers there were 7 matches played, home team has 6 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geylang International | 3 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2 | +6 | 6 |
| 3 | FC Jurong | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Tanjong Pagar | 4 | -3 | 6 |
| 5 | Lion City Sailors | 2 | +5 | 4 |
| 6 | Balestier Khalsa | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 7 | Hougang United FC | 4 | -5 | 1 |
| 8 | Young Lions | 3 | -13 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tampines Rovers | |
| Young Lions | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tampines Rovers | Tampines Rovers | Young Lions | Young Lions | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Geylang International | 1 - 5 | ||||||
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | FC Jurong | 0 - 4 | ||||||
| 4 | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 4 | ||||||
| 5 | Lion City Sailors | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Hougang United FC | |||||||
| 8 | Young Lions | - | - | - | ||||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Teams League Statistic
| Tampines Rovers | Young Lions | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 6.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tampines Rovers
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Young Lions
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign