Singapore - Premier League (2014)
12:30
Tanjong Pagar
FC Jurong
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.80 | 1.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 1.18 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.22 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.75 | 1.18 | 1.24 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.48 | 1.41 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.06.2014 08:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Queenstown, away team is from Jurong East. Distance between them is 9.8 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Tanjong Pagar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.06.2014 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 3 - 0 | Young Lions | 2.07 | 3.38 | 2.98 |
| 07.06.2014 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 0 - 2 | Tanjong Pagar | 2.11 | 3.31 | 2.93 |
| 04.06.2014 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 3 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.38 | 3.35 | 2.52 |
| 26.05.2014 | Singapore Cup | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 0 | Hougang United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2014 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 1 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.73 | 3.52 | 3.91 |
| 16.05.2014 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | Harimau Muda B | 1.53 | 3.86 | 4.92 |
| 09.05.2014 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 4 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.34 | 4.61 | 6.58 |
| 01.05.2014 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 2.24 | 3.27 | 2.76 |
| 25.04.2014 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 4.08 | 3.70 | 1.68 |
| 17.04.2014 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 4 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.67 | 3.64 | 4.09 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.06.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 7 - 1 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.60 | 3.69 | 4.58 |
| 08.06.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.80 | 3.45 | 2.13 |
| 05.06.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.20 |
| 23.05.2014 | Premier League | Harimau Muda B | 1 - 4 | FC Jurong | 4.92 | 3.86 | 1.53 |
| 14.05.2014 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 1.57 | 3.79 | 4.64 |
| 08.05.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Geylang International | 1.68 | 3.53 | 4.26 |
| 01.05.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.03 | 3.56 | 3.22 |
| 27.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 3.33 | 3.45 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 4 | Warriors FC | 2.24 | 3.28 | 2.75 |
| 10.04.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.47 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
| 24.09.2013 | Champ. Group | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 2 | FC Jurong | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.58 |
| 16.07.2013 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 0 | FC Jurong | 2.41 | 3.32 | 2.53 |
| 02.04.2013 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.72 | 3.63 | 3.86 |
| 24.01.2013 | Club Friendly | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| 21.06.2012 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 2 | FC Jurong | 6.96 | 4.38 | 1.37 |
| 17.02.2012 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.22 | 5.44 | 9.57 |
| 04.08.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.14 | 6.43 | 11.38 |
| 06.06.2011 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 10.50 | 6.23 | 1.16 |
| 16.02.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 5 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.36 | 4.88 | 6.18 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 7 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Tanjong Pagar there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 18.06.2014
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 16 | +23 | 32 |
| 2 | Warriors FC | 16 | +10 | 31 |
| 3 | Tampines Rovers | 16 | +8 | 31 |
| 4 | Lion City Sailors | 16 | +15 | 30 |
| 5 | Hougang United FC | 16 | +4 | 28 |
| 6 | FC Jurong | 16 | +10 | 27 |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 16 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Geylang International | 16 | -7 | 18 |
| 9 | Tanjong Pagar | 16 | -9 | 16 |
| 10 | Woodlands Wellington | 15 | -12 | 15 |
| 11 | Young Lions | 15 | -16 | 9 |
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 16 | -29 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tanjong Pagar | |
| FC Jurong | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tanjong Pagar | Tanjong Pagar | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Warriors FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 4 | ||||
| 3 | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Lion City Sailors | 4 - 0 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Hougang United FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Geylang International | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Tanjong Pagar | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Woodlands Wellington | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 7 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Young Lions | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| Tanjong Pagar | FC Jurong | |
| Position | 9 | 6 |
| Points | 16 | 27 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 9 | 8 |
| Points | 5 | 9 |
League Form
| Tanjong Pagar | FC Jurong | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
4
4 8 |
8
3 5 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
2 4 |
2
3 2 |
Goals in League
| Tanjong Pagar | FC Jurong | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
17
26 |
32
22 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
7
10 |
11
10 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.80 | 1.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 1.18 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.22 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.75 | 1.18 | 1.24 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.48 | 1.41 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.06.2014 08:01. They may vary at this moment.