Singapore - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
12:30
12:30
Tanjong Pagar
Hougang United FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tanjong Pagar
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Hougang United FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Queenstown, away team is from Hougang. Distance between them is 12.4 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Tanjong Pagar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 4 | Tampines Rovers | 8.80 | 5.66 | 1.23 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 3 - 4 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.47 | 4.78 | 4.65 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.43 | 4.63 | 5.28 |
| 18.05.2026 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 5.45 | 4.70 | 1.39 |
| 09.05.2026 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 6 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.42 | 4.77 | 5.35 |
| 05.05.2026 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | Hougang United FC | 7.53 | 5.52 | 1.26 |
| 25.04.2026 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.07 | 9.34 | 17.05 |
| 19.04.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.24 | 5.51 | 8.19 |
| 10.04.2026 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 1 | Young Lions | 2.48 | 3.59 | 2.32 |
| 06.04.2026 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 4 | Lion C. Sailors | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Hougang United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 1 - 2 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.14 | 3.90 | 2.59 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 0 | Hougang United FC | 1.59 | 4.03 | 4.19 |
| 12.09.2026 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 2 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 16.15 | 8.13 | 1.09 |
| 18.05.2026 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 5.45 | 4.70 | 1.39 |
| 10.05.2026 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 6.99 | 5.08 | 1.30 |
| 05.05.2026 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | Hougang United FC | 7.53 | 5.52 | 1.26 |
| 27.04.2026 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 3 | Hougang United FC | 2.34 | 3.81 | 2.36 |
| 18.04.2026 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 4 | FC Jurong | 5.02 | 4.29 | 1.47 |
| 12.04.2026 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 4 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.10 | 7.94 | 14.43 |
| 04.04.2026 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 1 | Geylang International | 2.37 | 3.67 | 2.42 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.05.2026 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 5.45 | 4.70 | 1.39 |
| 05.05.2026 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | Hougang United FC | 7.53 | 5.52 | 1.26 |
| 23.02.2026 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 3 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.45 | 4.63 | 4.96 |
| 07.11.2025 | Singapore Cup | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 3 | Hougang United FC | 3.37 | 4.18 | 1.74 |
| 13.05.2025 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 4.45 | 4.63 | 1.48 |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 6 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.41 | 4.86 | 4.98 |
| 11.08.2024 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 5 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.71 | 4.19 | 3.51 |
| 26.05.2024 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 4.03 | 4.37 | 1.56 |
| 19.04.2024 | Club Friendly | Hougang United FC | 1 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2023 | Singapore Cup | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 2.83 | 3.94 | 2.03 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 6 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Tanjong Pagar there were 6 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geylang International | 3 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2 | +6 | 6 |
| 3 | FC Jurong | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Lion City Sailors | 2 | +5 | 4 |
| 5 | Balestier Khalsa | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 6 | Tanjong Pagar | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 7 | Hougang United FC | 3 | -4 | 1 |
| 8 | Young Lions | 3 | -13 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Tanjong Pagar | |
| Hougang United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Tanjong Pagar | Tanjong Pagar | Hougang United FC | Hougang United FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Geylang International | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 3 | FC Jurong | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Lion City Sailors | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Balestier Khalsa | 3 - 4 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Tanjong Pagar | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Hougang United FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Young Lions | |||||||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Teams League Statistic
| Tanjong Pagar | Hougang United FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.67 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Tanjong Pagar
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Hougang United FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign